Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

2012 HCAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 25 Rose-Hulman  6  Farmingdale State  4  Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Earlham  5  Centre  4  Final
  Transylvania  1  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final - 7 innings
  Bluffton  5  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Final
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Earlham  0  Centre  1  Final - 9 innings
  Transylvania  5  Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Final - 10 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Bluffton  1  Final
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Franklin  12  Augustana  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Feb. 26 Brandeis  3  Rose-Hulman  2  Final RC
Russ Matt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Milwaukee Engineering  0  Hanover  7  Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Transylvania  10  Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Final - 9 innings
  Farmingdale State  5  Franklin  6  Final
@ Florida
  Hanover  6  Milwaukee Engineering  0  Final
@ Orlando, Fla.

Feb. 27 Rose-Hulman  14  Wartburg  5  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Farmingdale State  9  Hanover  6  Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Wartburg  3  Franklin  4  Final
@ Orlando, Fla.

Feb. 28 Franklin  14  Milwaukee Engineering  6  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hanover  6  Wartburg  7  Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Augustana  10  Rose-Hulman  8  Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph  4  Marian (Ind.)  2  Final
  Anderson  0  Ind.-Southeast  5  Final
  Anderson  10  Ind.-Southeast  6  Final

Feb. 29 Milwaukee Engineering  2  Rose-Hulman  14  Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 1 Rose-Hulman  6  Loras  7  Final - 15 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Manchester  13  Ferrum  4  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
  North Carolina Wesleyan  0  Manchester  5  Final
Cal Ripken Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Transylvania  2  Centre  3  Final RC

Mar. 2 Hanover  16  Cornell  3  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Manchester  5  Manhattanville  9  Final RC
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cornell  3  Hanover  9  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Manhattanville  3  Manchester  13  Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Rose-Hulman  5  St. John Fisher  3  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 3 TCNJ  2  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Defiance  6  Calvin  1  Final
@ Danville, Ky.
  North Central (Ill.)  6  Franklin  14  Final
  Earlham  3  Sewanee  14  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  2  Spalding  6  Final
  DePauw  6  Anderson  7  Final
@ Xenia, Ohio
  Earlham  8  Sewanee  3  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  8  Franklin  5  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  1  Spalding  6  Final
  Calvin  14  Defiance  2  Final RC
@ Danville, Ky.
  DePauw  5  Anderson  2  Final
@ Xenia, Ohio

Mar. 4 North Central (Ill.)  17  Franklin  13  Final
  Earlham  11  Sewanee  0  Final
  Defiance  0  Centre  1  Final RC
  DePauw  7  Transylvania  2  Final
@ Louisville, Ky. St Xavier H.S.
  John Carroll  5  Bluffton  8  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  DePauw  6  Transylvania  3  Final
@ Louisville, Ky. St Xavier H.S.
  Defiance  1  Centre  7  Final RC
  Bluffton  5  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Final RC
@ Port Charlotte, Florida

Mar. 5 Bluffton  12  Muskingum  8  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.

Mar. 6 Mount St. Joseph  8  DePauw  11  Final
  Spalding  2  Hanover  4  Final
  John Carroll  8  Bluffton  4  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL

Mar. 7 Heidelberg  5  Bluffton  4  Final RC
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Centre  16  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final RC

Mar. 8 Bluffton  1  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Final RC
@ Port Charlotte, Florida

Mar. 9 Muskingum  1  Bluffton  5  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Bluffton  8  John Carroll  13  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Albion  3  Franklin  7  Final

Mar. 10 Albion  3  Franklin  7  Final
  Centre  9  Hanover  8  Final
  DePauw  6  Manchester  2  Final
  Albion  8  Franklin  17  Final RC
  Centre  4  Hanover  5  Final
  DePauw  4  Manchester  8  Final

Mar. 11 Hanover  6  Elmhurst  16  Final
@ Xenia, Ohio
  Manchester  1  DePauw  8  Final
  St. Norbert  4  Anderson  10  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Westminster (Mo.)  2  Rose-Hulman  9  Final
  Elmhurst  14  Hanover  15  Final
@ Xenia, Ohio
  Manchester  3  DePauw  6  Final
  Anderson  6  St. Norbert  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph  11  Ohio Wesleyan  4  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL

Mar. 12 Mount St. Joseph  10  Utica  2  Final
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Hilbert  5  Earlham  16  Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
  Utica  3  Mount St. Joseph  6  Final
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  New England College  7  Defiance  5  Final
Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Suffolk  1  Transylvania  4  Final
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Wheaton (Mass.)  8  Anderson  5  Final
Lake Myrtle Field #3 @ Central Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Westminster (Mo.)  9  Rose-Hulman  11  Final
  Defiance  11  New England College  7  Final RC
Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.

Mar. 13 Anderson  3  Ripon  7  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Earlham  0  Rutgers-Camden  10  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, Florida
  Minnesota-Morris  3  Defiance  8  Final
Fort Myers, Fla. @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Transylvania  8  Ripon  9  Final
@ Russ Matt Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Defiance  11  Minnesota-Morris  5  Final RC
Fort Myers, Fla. @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Hanover  7  Thomas More  12  Final RC
  Manchester  11  Taylor (Ind.)  5  Final

Mar. 14 Earlham  1  Delaware Valley  4  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, Florida
  Mount St. Joseph  10  Utica  7  Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Webster  4  Transylvania  2  Final
@ Davenport, FL
  Bluffton  5  Oberlin  4  Final RC

Mar. 15 FDU-Florham  3  Transylvania  8  Final
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Defiance  7  Lakeland  8  Final RC RC
Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Transylvania  9  Framingham State  6  Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Spalding  15  Anderson  3  Final
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational

Mar. 16 Kalamazoo  1  Anderson  10  Final
Lake Myrtle #2 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Transylvania  1  Spalding  9  Final
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Principia  5  Defiance  3  Final
Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, FL
  Anderson  7  Kalamazoo  1  Final
Lake Myrtle #2 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Defiance  16  Principia  4  Final RC
Fort Myers, Fla. @ Fort Myers, FL
  Ohio Wesleyan  9  Mount St. Joseph  4  Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
  Heidelberg  6  Manchester  5  Final RC

Mar. 17 Anderson  6  Greenville  2  Final
Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Illinois Wesleyan  3  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  2  Denison  3  Final
@ in Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Heidelberg  4  Manchester  10  Final
  UW-Platteville  2  Franklin  7  Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont  3  Hanover  6  Final
  Albion  6  Bluffton  4  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  18  Rose-Hulman  5  Final
  Heidelberg  15  Manchester  4  Final
  UW-Platteville  3  Franklin  8  Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont  1  Hanover  7  Final
  Albion  5  Bluffton  15  Final
  Johnson Bible  2  Earlham  7  Final
  Johnson Bible  0  Earlham  17  Final

Mar. 18 UW-Platteville  7  Franklin  11  Final RC
  Alma  7  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
  Robert Morris-S'field  2  Earlham  10  Final
  Robert Morris-S'field  0  Earlham  9  Final

Mar. 19 Manchester  10  Wabash  7  Final

Mar. 20 Ohio Northern  8  Bluffton  18  Final RC
  Wilmington  9  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final

Mar. 21 Ohio Northern  7  Manchester  6  Final
  Thomas More  4  Hanover  5  Final - 11 innings RC
  Earlham  11  Grace (Ind.)  6  Final
  Wabash  7  Franklin  8  Final RC
  Lourdes  2  Defiance  7  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  9  Manchester  13  Final

Mar. 24 Rose-Hulman  3  Defiance  1  Final
  Earlham  3  Hanover  5  Final
  Anderson  5  Transylvania  2  Final - 8 innings
  Bluffton  0  Manchester  6  Final
  Franklin  2  Mount St. Joseph  3  Final
  Anderson  4  Transylvania  7  Final - 7 innings
  Rose-Hulman  4  Defiance  2  Final RC
  Bluffton  5  Manchester  17  Final
  Earlham  5  Hanover  6  Final
  Franklin  17  Mount St. Joseph  6  Final RC

Mar. 25 Bluffton  2  Manchester  1  Final RC
  Earlham  1  Hanover  3  Final
  Franklin  5  Mount St. Joseph  1  Final RC
  Anderson  7  Transylvania  4  Final
  Rose-Hulman  3  Defiance  1  Final RC

Mar. 27 Denison  9  Bluffton  13  Final
  Hanover  3  Transylvania  4  Final
  Defiance  5  Albion  4  Final RC
  Wilmington  9  Earlham  10  Final
  Capital  4  Mount St. Joseph  8  Final

Mar. 28 Anderson  11  Wabash  13  Final RC
  Transylvania  4  Centre  2  Final

Mar. 30 Mount St. Joseph  3  Hanover  4  Final

Mar. 31 Transylvania  4  Defiance  0  Final RC
  Earlham  0  Anderson  2  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  4  Hanover  5  Final
  Manchester  5  Franklin  6  Final - 8 innings
  Bluffton  3  Rose-Hulman  1  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  12  Hanover  0  Final
  Transylvania  4  Defiance  3  Final
  Earlham  4  Anderson  6  Final
  Manchester  7  Franklin  1  Final
  Bluffton  4  Rose-Hulman  7  Final

Apr. 1 Transylvania  15  Defiance  6  Final RC
  Bluffton  3  Rose-Hulman  4  Final - 10 innings
  Earlham  3  Anderson  8  Final
  Manchester  10  Franklin  11  Final RC

Apr. 3 Transylvania  9  Hanover  10  Final
  Bluffton  10  Defiance  2  Final RC
  Anderson  11  Manchester  6  Final
  Franklin  8  Rose-Hulman  6  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  5  Earlham  6  Final

Apr. 4 Defiance  2  Bowling Green  10  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  0  Washington U.  7  Final RC
  Purdue  6  Anderson  1  Final
@ Victory Field (Indianapolis, IN)

Apr. 5 Manchester  16  Earlham  3  Final

Apr. 6 Hanover  0  Anderson  2  Final
  Defiance  2  Franklin  1  Final - 8 innings RC
  Mount St. Joseph  4  Rose-Hulman  5  Final - 9 innings
  Transylvania  8  Bluffton  13  Final
  Hanover  6  Anderson  7  Final - 11 innings
  Defiance  2  Franklin  10  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  8  Rose-Hulman  9  Final
  Manchester  7  Earlham  4  Final
  Manchester  6  Earlham  9  Final

Apr. 7 Transylvania  11  Bluffton  2  Final - 7 innings
  Hanover  16  Anderson  18  Final
  Defiance  5  Franklin  7  Final RC RC
  Mount St. Joseph  6  Rose-Hulman  9  Final
  Transylvania  4  Bluffton  14  Final

Apr. 9 Manchester  9  Defiance  3  Final RC
Game at Parkview Field in Fort Wayne, Ind.

Apr. 10 Franklin  1  Hanover  2  Final
  Rose-Hulman  1  Anderson  7  Final
  Earlham  7  Bluffton  8  Final
  Transylvania  12  Mount St. Joseph  3  Final

Apr. 11 Wabash  1  Anderson  7  Final
  Transylvania  12  Berea  10  Final

Apr. 13 Franklin  3  Transylvania  0  Final
  Bluffton  8  Anderson  12  Final
  Defiance  9  Earlham  12  Final RC
  Manchester  20  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final
  Hanover  1  Rose-Hulman  6  Final
  Hanover  2  Rose-Hulman  4  Final

Apr. 14 Manchester  12  Mount St. Joseph  3  Final
  Franklin  1  Transylvania  7  Final - 7 innings
  Bluffton  6  Anderson  8  Final
  Franklin  16  Transylvania  8  Final
  Bluffton  15  Anderson  7  Final
  Manchester  13  Mount St. Joseph  4  Final

Apr. 17 Rose-Hulman  6  Franklin  4  Final
  Defiance  5  Bluffton  4  Final RC
  Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  4  Final
  Manchester  5  Anderson  0  Final

Apr. 21 Rose-Hulman  9  Transylvania  1  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  2  Bluffton  1  Final
  Anderson  2  Defiance  0  Final RC
  Manchester  1  Hanover  3  Final
  Franklin  7  Earlham  4  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  5  Bluffton  6  Final - 10 innings
  Rose-Hulman  5  Transylvania  4  Final
  Anderson  8  Defiance  2  Final
  Manchester  3  Hanover  5  Final

Apr. 22 Mount St. Joseph  6  Bluffton  3  Final
  Anderson  2  Defiance  4  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  4  Transylvania  6  Final
  Manchester  19  Hanover  1  Final
  Franklin  8  Earlham  2  Final
  Franklin  5  Earlham  1  Final

Apr. 24 Defiance  10  Manchester  9  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  7  Transylvania  15  Final
  Anderson  5  Rose-Hulman  6  Final - 11 innings
  Bluffton  11  Earlham  2  Final

Apr. 25 Rose-Hulman  6  DePauw  7  Final - 11 innings RC
  Defiance  4  Ohio Northern  6  Final - 6 innings RC RC

Apr. 26 Hanover  6  Franklin  7  Final RC
@ Victory Field (Indianapolis, IN)

Apr. 27 Earlham  0  Transylvania  5  Final

Apr. 28 Earlham  3  Transylvania  4  Final - 7 innings
  Rose-Hulman  7  Manchester  6  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  2  Anderson  5  Final
  Defiance  3  Hanover  4  Final
  Rose-Hulman  6  Manchester  3  Final
  Earlham  2  Transylvania  3  Final
  Defiance  8  Hanover  10  Final RC
  Bluffton  0  Franklin  4  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  5  Anderson  19  Final

Apr. 29 Bluffton  8  Franklin  3  Final
  Defiance  12  Hanover  7  Final - 12 innings RC
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Anderson  2  Final
  Rose-Hulman  6  Manchester  7  Final
  Bluffton  4  Franklin  7  Final RC

May. 1 Heidelberg  8  Defiance  5  Final RC RC

May. 2 Otterbein  10  Transylvania  9  Final - 10 innings

May. 3 Earlham  4  Rose-Hulman  8  Final

May. 4 Hanover  1  Bluffton  7  Final
  Defiance  14  Mount St. Joseph  2  Final
  Hanover  4  Bluffton  5  Final
  Defiance  9  Mount St. Joseph  5  Final RC
  Earlham  2  Rose-Hulman  4  Final
  Earlham  4  Rose-Hulman  2  Final

May. 5 Defiance  5  Mount St. Joseph  4  Final RC
  Hanover  7  Bluffton  5  Final
  Anderson  0  Franklin  11  Final
  Transylvania  1  Manchester  2  Final - 10 innings
  Transylvania  3  Manchester  0  Final
  Anderson  2  Franklin  3  Final RC

May. 6 Anderson  8  Franklin  9  Final - 10 innings RC
  Transylvania  1  Manchester  3  Final

May. 10 Anderson  0  Franklin  3  Final RC
HCAC Baseball Tournament @ Rose-Hulman
  Manchester  8  Rose-Hulman  1  Final
HCAC Baseball Tournament

May. 11 Manchester  11  Franklin  5  Final
HCAC Baseball Tournament @ Rose-Hulman
  Anderson  7  Rose-Hulman  3  Final
HCAC Baseball Tournament
  Anderson  5  Franklin  1  Final
HCAC Tournament @ Rose-Hulman

May. 12 Manchester  1  Anderson  2  Final
HCAC Baseball Tournament Championship @ Rose-Hulman
  Manchester  5  Anderson  0  Final
HCAC Baseball Tournament Championship @ Rose-Hulman

May. 16 Manchester  13  Washington and Jefferson  3  Final RC
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta

May. 17 Adrian  7  Manchester  13  Final RC
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio

May. 18 Manchester  11  St. John Fisher  8  Final RC
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio

May. 19 Marietta  6  Manchester  3  Final RC
NCAA Mideast REgional

May. 20 Marietta  7  Manchester  3  Final RC
NCAA Mideast REgional
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading