Northwest Conference

2011 NWC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 4 Pacific  3  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final BX BX RC

Feb. 5 Pacific  2  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX RC
  Pacific  5  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final BX RC

Feb. 10 Whitman  1  Texas-Dallas  11  Final - 9 innings
@ Anthem, AZ
  Linfield  2  La Verne  1  Final BX
Arizona Classic @ Anthem, AZ
  Concordia (Texas)  13  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final BX RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Boulder Creek HS / Anthem, Ariz.
  Cal Lutheran  6  George Fox  10  Final BX BX RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.

Feb. 11 Pacific Lutheran  5  Cal Lutheran  2  Final BX BX RC RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Boulder Creek HS / Anthem, Ariz.
  Whitworth  2  LeTourneau  3  Final BX BX
  George Fox  10  Texas-Dallas  6  Final BX
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Whitworth  10  LeTourneau  5  Final BX
  Linfield  17  Concordia (Texas)  4  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  La Verne  20  Whitman  6  Final BX
Arizona Classic @ Anthem, AZ
  Lewis and Clark  7  Occidental  5  Final BX

Feb. 12 Whitman  6  Concordia (Texas)  10  Final - 9 innings
@ Phoenix, AZ
  Whitworth  4  LeTourneau  2  Final BX
  Cal Lutheran  7  Linfield  10  Final BX RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Lewis and Clark  1  Occidental  16  Final BX BX
  Whitworth  3  LeTourneau  5  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  14  Texas-Dallas  15  Final BX RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Boulder Creek HS / Anthem, Ariz.
  Lewis and Clark  4  Occidental  5  Final BX BX
  George Fox  9  La Verne  7  Final BX BX
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.

Feb. 13 George Fox  12  Concordia (Texas)  6  Final BX
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Pacific Lutheran  2  La Verne  7  Final BX
Arizona Desert Classic @ Sandra Day O'Connor HS / Happy Valley, Ariz.
  Lewis and Clark  3  Occidental  9  Final BX BX
  Linfield  11  Texas-Dallas  1  Final
@ Arizona Desert Classic
  La Verne  25  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final BX
@ Sandra Day O'Connor HS / Happy Valley, Ariz.
  St. Martin's  10  Puget Sound  5  Final BX BX BX
  Cal Lutheran  15  Whitman  2  Final BX RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.

Feb. 18 Col. of Idaho  15  Whitman  9  Final - 9 innings
  Oregon Tech    Lewis and Clark    Cancelled
  Col. of Idaho  9  Whitman  1  Final
  Western Ore.  3  Linfield  4  Final

Feb. 19 Corban  3  Pacific Lutheran  11  Final BX
Cascade Northwest Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  St. Martin's  5  Linfield  0  Final
  Whitworth  3  Puget Sound  10  Final BX BX
Doubleheader
  Oregon Tech  1  Pacific  3  Final BX RC
at Cascade vs. NWC Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Col. of Idaho  9  Whitman  2  Final - 9 innings
  Whitworth  11  Puget Sound  10  Final BX BX
  George Fox  3  Oregon Tech  1  Final BX
Wilsonville HS @ Cascade/Northwest Conferences Challenge at Wilsonville HS
  Concordia (OR)  2  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final BX
Cascade Northwest Challenge (Wilsonville, Ore.)
  Willamette  3  Simpson (Calif.)  7  Final BX
  Concordia (OR)  7  Pacific  10  Final BX
at Cascade vs. NWC Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Col. of Idaho  5  Whitman  0  Final - 7 innings
  George Fox  5  Corban  2  Final BX RC
Cascade / NWC Challenge - makeup of 9.18 postppned game @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Willamette  9  Simpson (Calif.)  2  Final BX

Feb. 20 Pacific Lutheran  4  Oregon Tech  2  Final BX
Cascade Northwest Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Whitworth  11  Puget Sound  4  Final BX BX BX BX
Doubleheader
  George Fox  5  Concordia (OR)  1  Final BX RC
Cascade/Northwest Conferences Challenge at Wilsonville HS @ Wilsonville , Ore.
  Willamette  11  Simpson (Calif.)  0  Final BX
  Linfield  2  Lewis-Clark St.  4  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  5  Concordia (OR)  6  Final BX
Cascade Northwest Challenge (Wilsonville, Ore.)
  Oregon Tech  7  Lewis and Clark  5  Final BX
  Corban  9  Pacific  12  Final RC
at Cascade vs. NWC Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Whitworth  6  Puget Sound  10  Final BX BX
  Willamette  2  Simpson (Calif.)  0  Final BX

Feb. 22 George Fox    Portland    Postponed
  Corban  3  Pacific  5  Final BX RC

Feb. 25 Willamette  0  Chapman  6  Final BX BX

Feb. 26 Willamette  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  1  Final BX BX
  Whitman    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled
  Concordia (OR)  0  George Fox  7  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  2  Pacific  5  Final BX BX RC
  Oregon Tech  2  Linfield  7  Final
  Whitman  15  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  16  Final - 10 innings BX
  Willamette  5  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX BX
  Concordia (OR)  3  George Fox  9  Final BX RC
  Lewis and Clark  6  Pacific  7  Final BX BX
  Oregon Tech  1  Linfield  0  Final

Feb. 27 Whitman  7  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final BX
  Willamette  17  Occidental  2  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  10  Pacific  12  Final BX BX RC
  Whitman  6  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final - 9 innings BX
  George Fox  2  Portland  7  Final BX RC

Mar. 5 Whitworth  12  Col. of Idaho  9  Final
  Pacific  4  Linfield  10  Final BX RC
  Whitman  4  Puget Sound  6  Final BX BX
Doubleheader
  Willamette  11  Lewis and Clark  1  Final BX BX
  Willamette  7  Lewis and Clark  2  Final BX BX
  Whitman  4  Puget Sound  13  Final BX BX
  Pacific  0  Linfield  2  Final BX RC
  Whitworth  0  Col. of Idaho  4  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  3  George Fox  4  Final BX BX RC

Mar. 6 Whitworth  1  Col. of Idaho  6  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  2  George Fox  1  Final BX BX
  Pacific  11  Linfield  4  Final BX RC
  Whitman  4  Puget Sound  12  Final BX
  Whitworth  0  Col. of Idaho  1  Final
  Willamette  7  Lewis and Clark  3  Final BX BX
  Pacific Lutheran  7  George Fox  10  Final BX BX BX RC

Mar. 9 Lewis and Clark    Pacific    Cancelled

Mar. 12 Lewis and Clark  3  Whitman  9  Final BX
  Linfield  2  Willamette  1  Final BX
  Puget Sound  12  Whitworth  8  Final BX BX RC
  Puget Sound  2  Whitworth  5  Final BX BX
  Lewis and Clark  1  Whitman  6  Final BX
  Linfield  8  Willamette  2  Final BX
  George Fox  3  Pacific  4  Final BX
(DH)
  George Fox  1  Pacific  4  Final BX

Mar. 13 Lewis and Clark  5  Whitman  3  Final BX
  Puget Sound  13  Whitworth  8  Final BX BX
  Linfield  5  Willamette  4  Final - 10 innings BX

Mar. 14 George Fox  1  Pacific  4  Final BX BX RC RC
makeup of 3/13 postponed game

Mar. 15 Corban    Lewis and Clark    Cancelled

Mar. 16 St. Martin's  10  Pacific Lutheran  1  Final BX P
  Lewis-Clark St.  5  Whitworth  3  Final

Mar. 18 Puget Sound  3  Cal Lutheran  4  Final BX BX BX

Mar. 19 Puget Sound  10  Whittier  12  Final BX BX
  Whitman  7  Linfield  15  Final
  Pacific  8  Pacific Lutheran  1  Final BX
  Whitworth  5  Lewis and Clark  8  Final BX
  Willamette  0  George Fox  2  Final BX BX
  Pacific  5  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final BX
  Whitman  0  Linfield  8  Final
  Whitworth  4  Lewis and Clark  3  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Puget Sound  7  Final BX BX BX
@ at Claremont, Calif.

Mar. 20 Whitman  8  Linfield  18  Final
  Pacific  1  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final BX
  Whitworth  17  Lewis and Clark  6  Final BX
  Redlands  9  Puget Sound  3  Final BX BX BX
Cal Invite
  Willamette  4  George Fox  5  Final - 11 innings BX BX
moved to Willamette

Mar. 21 Willamette  10  George Fox  11  Final BX BX RC
moved to Willamette

Mar. 22 Lewis and Clark  5  Corban  9  Final - 7 innings BX
7 innings
  Whitworth  6  Central Wash.  4  Final
  Lewis and Clark  4  Corban  5  Final - 8 innings BX
7 innings
  Whitworth  0  Central Wash.  7  Final

Mar. 23 Concordia (OR)  6  Lewis and Clark  4  Final BX

Mar. 26 Lewis and Clark  2  Puget Sound  6  Final BX BX BX
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Willamette  6  Final BX BX
  George Fox  15  Whitman  2  Final BX RC
(DH)
  Linfield  11  Whitworth  2  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Willamette  6  Final - 10 innings BX BX
  Linfield  6  Whitworth  3  Final
  George Fox  12  Whitman  5  Final BX
  Pacific  4  Menlo  2  Final
  Pacific  1  Menlo  10  Final

Mar. 27 Pacific  3  Menlo  2  Final
  George Fox  10  Whitman  2  Final BX RC
  Linfield  3  Whitworth  4  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  14  Willamette  11  Final BX BX
  Pacific  9  Menlo  9  Final - 11 innings

Mar. 28 Lewis and Clark  8  Puget Sound  9  Final BX BX BX RC
  Lewis and Clark  2  Puget Sound  7  Final BX BX BX

Mar. 29 Lewis and Clark    Concordia (OR)    Cancelled

Mar. 30 Corban  21  Willamette  13  Final BX
  Puget Sound    St. Martin's    Cancelled
at Regional Athletic Complex (Lacey, WA)

Apr. 2 Whitworth  3  George Fox  13  Final BX
moved to West Linn (Ore.) HS
  Whitman  4  Pacific Lutheran  2  Final BX P
  Willamette  5  Pacific  0  Final BX BX RC
  Puget Sound  7  Linfield  4  Final BX BX
  Lewis and Clark  9  Oregon Tech  17  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  2  Oregon Tech  5  Final BX
  Puget Sound  6  Linfield  12  Final BX BX
  Willamette  6  Pacific  3  Final BX BX RC
  Whitman  0  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final BX
  Whitworth  6  George Fox  5  Final - 10 innings BX

Apr. 3 Puget Sound  1  Linfield  9  Final BX BX
  Willamette  0  Pacific  1  Final BX BX RC
  Whitman  1  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final BX
  Whitworth  8  George Fox  6  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  9  Oregon Tech  7  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  4  Oregon Tech  14  Final BX

Apr. 5 Puget Sound  3  St. Martin's  8  Final BX BX BX
  Pacific  10  Corban  5  Final BX RC
at Stayton High School, Stayton, Ore.

Apr. 6 Pacific Lutheran  5  St. Martin's  1  Final BX
  Concordia (OR)  6  Pacific  5  Final BX RC

Apr. 9 Linfield  8  Lewis and Clark  3  Final BX
  Pacific  4  Whitman  3  Final
  George Fox  5  Puget Sound  6  Final BX BX BX
(DH)
  Pacific Lutheran  6  Whitworth  7  Final BX
  Oregon Tech  1  Willamette  6  Final BX
  Linfield  5  Lewis and Clark  1  Final BX
  Pacific  5  Whitman  4  Final - 9 innings
  Pacific Lutheran  2  Whitworth  13  Final BX
  George Fox  10  Puget Sound  2  Final BX BX BX RC
  Oregon Tech  1  Willamette  3  Final BX

Apr. 10 George Fox  15  Puget Sound  2  Final BX BX BX RC
  Pacific  7  Whitman  6  Final BX RC
  Linfield  9  Lewis and Clark  3  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  8  Whitworth  0  Final BX
  Oregon Tech  13  Willamette  8  Final BX
  Oregon Tech  3  Willamette  9  Final BX

Apr. 12 Lewis-Clark St.  0  Whitworth  1  Final

Apr. 13 Lewis and Clark  6  Willamette  19  Final BX BX
  Corban  2  George Fox  10  Final BX RC
Makeup of game from Mar. 9 at Volcanoes Stadium @ Keizer, Ore.

Apr. 16 Whitman  5  Willamette  11  Final BX
  Chapman  3  Linfield  2  Final BX BX
  Whitworth  0  Pacific  2  Final RC BX
  Puget Sound  0  Pacific Lutheran  4  Final BX BX BX
  Lewis and Clark  1  George Fox  15  Final BX BX
at West Linn (Ore.) HS
  Whitman  0  Willamette  14  Final BX
  Chapman  2  Linfield  5  Final BX BX BX
  Whitworth  8  Pacific  2  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  6  George Fox  3  Final BX BX RC
at West Linn (Ore.) HS

Apr. 17 Whitman  9  Willamette  14  Final BX
  Puget Sound  5  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final - 10 innings BX BX BX
  Whitworth  5  Pacific  6  Final - 11 innings BX RC
  Chapman  1  Linfield  7  Final BX BX
  Lewis and Clark  1  George Fox  4  Final BX BX RC
at West Linn (Ore.) HS
  Puget Sound  9  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final BX BX BX
  Chapman  6  Linfield  13  Final BX BX BX

Apr. 19 Pacific  6  Willamette  6 
End of 11th

Apr. 20 Pacific  5  Concordia (OR)  8  Final BX RC
Reschedule of a game postponed on Mar. 1.

Apr. 22 Pacific Lutheran  8  Lewis and Clark  4  Final BX BX
  Willamette  4  Whitworth  10  Final BX
  George Fox  8  Linfield  7  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  14  Lewis and Clark  1  Final BX BX
  Pacific  2  Puget Sound  3  Final BX RC
  Willamette  4  Whitworth  0  Final BX
  George Fox  4  Linfield  13  Final BX

Apr. 23 Willamette  4  Whitworth  9  Final BX
  Pacific  5  Puget Sound  6  Final BX BX
  Pacific Lutheran  3  Lewis and Clark  1  Final BX BX
  George Fox  0  Linfield  3  Final BX RC
  Pacific  1  Puget Sound  4  Final BX BX

Apr. 26 Willamette  8  Corban  7  Final - 10 innings BX
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Seattle  11  Final BX

Apr. 30 Whitworth  10  Whitman  2  Final - 9 innings
  Linfield  9  Pacific Lutheran  4  Final BX
  Puget Sound  1  Willamette  9  Final BX BX
  Whitworth  14  Whitman  1  Final - 9 innings
  Puget Sound  6  Willamette  10  Final BX BX
  Linfield  3  Pacific Lutheran  0  Final BX

May. 1 Linfield  8  Pacific Lutheran  1  Final BX
  Puget Sound  4  Willamette  1  Final BX BX
  Whitworth  9  Whitman  10  Final

May. 2 Concordia (OR)  3  George Fox  11  Final BX

May. 6 Pacific Lutheran  6  George Fox  4  Final BX BX RC
Inland Cellular Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Linfield  3  Lewis-Clark St.  6  Final

May. 7 George Fox  5  Lewis-Clark St.  3  Final BX RC
Inland Cellular Tournament
  Linfield  10  Pacific Lutheran  4  Final BX
Inland Cellular Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho

May. 8 George Fox  4  Linfield  6  Final BX RC
Inland Cellular Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Lewis-Clark St.  5  Final BX
Inland Cellular Tournament

May. 18 Concordia (Texas)  5  Linfield  2  Final RC
Division III West Regional @ Abilene, Texas

May. 19 Linfield  6  Texas-Tyler  3  Final RC
Division III West Regional @ Abilene, Texas

May. 20 Linfield  9  Trinity (Texas)  6  Final BX BX BX
NCAA Division III West Regional @ Abilene, Texas

May. 21 Chapman  8  Linfield  7  Final BX BX BX
D-III Baseball West Regional @ Abilene, Texas
iCalendar RSS Feed