Northwest Conference

2011 NWC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 4 Pacific  3  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final RC

Feb. 5 Pacific  2  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
  Pacific  5  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final RC

Feb. 10 Whitman  1  Texas-Dallas  11  Final - 9 innings
@ Anthem, AZ
  Linfield  2  La Verne  1  Final
Arizona Classic @ Anthem, AZ
  Concordia (Texas)  13  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Boulder Creek HS / Anthem, Ariz.
  Cal Lutheran  6  George Fox  10  Final RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.

Feb. 11 Pacific Lutheran  5  Cal Lutheran  2  Final RC RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Boulder Creek HS / Anthem, Ariz.
  Whitworth  2  LeTourneau  3  Final
  George Fox  10  Texas-Dallas  6  Final
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Whitworth  10  LeTourneau  5  Final
  Linfield  17  Concordia (Texas)  4  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  La Verne  20  Whitman  6  Final
Arizona Classic @ Anthem, AZ
  Lewis and Clark  7  Occidental  5  Final

Feb. 12 Whitman  6  Concordia (Texas)  10  Final - 9 innings
@ Phoenix, AZ
  Whitworth  4  LeTourneau  2  Final
  Cal Lutheran  7  Linfield  10  Final RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Lewis and Clark  1  Occidental  16  Final
  Whitworth  3  LeTourneau  5  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  14  Texas-Dallas  15  Final RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Boulder Creek HS / Anthem, Ariz.
  Lewis and Clark  4  Occidental  5  Final
  George Fox  9  La Verne  7  Final
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.

Feb. 13 George Fox  12  Concordia (Texas)  6  Final
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Pacific Lutheran  2  La Verne  7  Final
Arizona Desert Classic @ Sandra Day O'Connor HS / Happy Valley, Ariz.
  Lewis and Clark  3  Occidental  9  Final
  Linfield  11  Texas-Dallas  1  Final
@ Arizona Desert Classic
  La Verne  25  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
@ Sandra Day O'Connor HS / Happy Valley, Ariz.
  St. Martin's  10  Puget Sound  5  Final
  Cal Lutheran  15  Whitman  2  Final RC
Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.

Feb. 18 Col. of Idaho  15  Whitman  9  Final - 9 innings
  Oregon Tech    Lewis and Clark    Cancelled
  Col. of Idaho  9  Whitman  1  Final
  Western Ore.  3  Linfield  4  Final

Feb. 19 Corban  3  Pacific Lutheran  11  Final
Cascade Northwest Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  St. Martin's  5  Linfield  0  Final
  Whitworth  3  Puget Sound  10  Final
Doubleheader
  Oregon Tech  1  Pacific  3  Final RC
at Cascade vs. NWC Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Col. of Idaho  9  Whitman  2  Final - 9 innings
  Whitworth  11  Puget Sound  10  Final
  George Fox  3  Oregon Tech  1  Final
Wilsonville HS @ Cascade/Northwest Conferences Challenge at Wilsonville HS
  Concordia (OR)  2  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final
Cascade Northwest Challenge (Wilsonville, Ore.)
  Willamette  3  Simpson (Calif.)  7  Final
  Concordia (OR)  7  Pacific  10  Final
at Cascade vs. NWC Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Col. of Idaho  5  Whitman  0  Final - 7 innings
  George Fox  5  Corban  2  Final RC
Cascade / NWC Challenge - makeup of 9.18 postppned game @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Willamette  9  Simpson (Calif.)  2  Final

Feb. 20 Pacific Lutheran  4  Oregon Tech  2  Final
Cascade Northwest Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Whitworth  11  Puget Sound  4  Final
Doubleheader
  George Fox  5  Concordia (OR)  1  Final RC
Cascade/Northwest Conferences Challenge at Wilsonville HS @ Wilsonville , Ore.
  Willamette  11  Simpson (Calif.)  0  Final
  Linfield  2  Lewis-Clark St.  4  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  5  Concordia (OR)  6  Final
Cascade Northwest Challenge (Wilsonville, Ore.)
  Oregon Tech  7  Lewis and Clark  5  Final
  Corban  9  Pacific  12  Final RC
at Cascade vs. NWC Challenge @ Wilsonville, Ore.
  Whitworth  6  Puget Sound  10  Final
  Willamette  2  Simpson (Calif.)  0  Final

Feb. 22 George Fox    Portland    Postponed
  Corban  3  Pacific  5  Final RC

Feb. 25 Willamette  0  Chapman  6  Final

Feb. 26 Willamette  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  1  Final
  Whitman    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled
  Concordia (OR)  0  George Fox  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  2  Pacific  5  Final RC
  Oregon Tech  2  Linfield  7  Final
  Whitman  15  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  16  Final - 10 innings
  Willamette  5  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
  Concordia (OR)  3  George Fox  9  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  6  Pacific  7  Final
  Oregon Tech  1  Linfield  0  Final

Feb. 27 Whitman  7  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final
  Willamette  17  Occidental  2  Final
  Lewis and Clark  10  Pacific  12  Final RC
  Whitman  6  Pomona-Pitzer  10  Final - 9 innings
  George Fox  2  Portland  7  Final RC

Mar. 5 Whitworth  12  Col. of Idaho  9  Final
  Pacific  4  Linfield  10  Final RC
  Whitman  4  Puget Sound  6  Final
Doubleheader
  Willamette  11  Lewis and Clark  1  Final
  Willamette  7  Lewis and Clark  2  Final
  Whitman  4  Puget Sound  13  Final
  Pacific  0  Linfield  2  Final RC
  Whitworth  0  Col. of Idaho  4  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  3  George Fox  4  Final RC

Mar. 6 Whitworth  1  Col. of Idaho  6  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  2  George Fox  1  Final
  Pacific  11  Linfield  4  Final RC
  Whitman  4  Puget Sound  12  Final
  Whitworth  0  Col. of Idaho  1  Final
  Willamette  7  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  7  George Fox  10  Final RC

Mar. 9 Lewis and Clark    Pacific    Cancelled

Mar. 12 Lewis and Clark  3  Whitman  9  Final
  Linfield  2  Willamette  1  Final
  Puget Sound  12  Whitworth  8  Final RC
  Puget Sound  2  Whitworth  5  Final
  Lewis and Clark  1  Whitman  6  Final
  Linfield  8  Willamette  2  Final
  George Fox  3  Pacific  4  Final
(DH)
  George Fox  1  Pacific  4  Final

Mar. 13 Lewis and Clark  5  Whitman  3  Final
  Puget Sound  13  Whitworth  8  Final
  Linfield  5  Willamette  4  Final - 10 innings

Mar. 14 George Fox  1  Pacific  4  Final RC RC
makeup of 3/13 postponed game

Mar. 15 Corban    Lewis and Clark    Cancelled

Mar. 16 St. Martin's  10  Pacific Lutheran  1  Final
  Lewis-Clark St.  5  Whitworth  3  Final

Mar. 18 Puget Sound  3  Cal Lutheran  4  Final

Mar. 19 Puget Sound  10  Whittier  12  Final
  Whitman  7  Linfield  15  Final
  Pacific  8  Pacific Lutheran  1  Final
  Whitworth  5  Lewis and Clark  8  Final
  Willamette  0  George Fox  2  Final
  Pacific  5  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
  Whitman  0  Linfield  8  Final
  Whitworth  4  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Puget Sound  7  Final
@ at Claremont, Calif.

Mar. 20 Whitman  8  Linfield  18  Final
  Pacific  1  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final
  Whitworth  17  Lewis and Clark  6  Final
  Redlands  9  Puget Sound  3  Final
Cal Invite
  Willamette  4  George Fox  5  Final - 11 innings
moved to Willamette

Mar. 21 Willamette  10  George Fox  11  Final RC
moved to Willamette

Mar. 22 Lewis and Clark  5  Corban  9  Final - 7 innings
7 innings
  Whitworth  6  Central Wash.  4  Final
  Lewis and Clark  4  Corban  5  Final - 8 innings
7 innings
  Whitworth  0  Central Wash.  7  Final

Mar. 23 Concordia (OR)  6  Lewis and Clark  4  Final

Mar. 26 Lewis and Clark  2  Puget Sound  6  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Willamette  6  Final
  George Fox  15  Whitman  2  Final RC
(DH)
  Linfield  11  Whitworth  2  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Willamette  6  Final - 10 innings
  Linfield  6  Whitworth  3  Final
  George Fox  12  Whitman  5  Final
  Pacific  4  Menlo  2  Final
  Pacific  1  Menlo  10  Final

Mar. 27 Pacific  3  Menlo  2  Final
  George Fox  10  Whitman  2  Final RC
  Linfield  3  Whitworth  4  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  14  Willamette  11  Final
  Pacific  9  Menlo  9  Final - 11 innings

Mar. 28 Lewis and Clark  8  Puget Sound  9  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  2  Puget Sound  7  Final

Mar. 29 Lewis and Clark    Concordia (OR)    Cancelled

Mar. 30 Corban  21  Willamette  13  Final
  Puget Sound    St. Martin's    Cancelled
at Regional Athletic Complex (Lacey, WA)

Apr. 2 Whitworth  3  George Fox  13  Final
moved to West Linn (Ore.) HS
  Whitman  4  Pacific Lutheran  2  Final
  Willamette  5  Pacific  0  Final RC
  Puget Sound  7  Linfield  4  Final
  Lewis and Clark  9  Oregon Tech  17  Final
  Lewis and Clark  2  Oregon Tech  5  Final
  Puget Sound  6  Linfield  12  Final
  Willamette  6  Pacific  3  Final RC
  Whitman  0  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
  Whitworth  6  George Fox  5  Final - 10 innings

Apr. 3 Puget Sound  1  Linfield  9  Final
  Willamette  0  Pacific  1  Final RC
  Whitman  1  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final
  Whitworth  8  George Fox  6  Final
  Lewis and Clark  9  Oregon Tech  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  4  Oregon Tech  14  Final

Apr. 5 Puget Sound  3  St. Martin's  8  Final
  Pacific  10  Corban  5  Final RC
at Stayton High School, Stayton, Ore.

Apr. 6 Pacific Lutheran  5  St. Martin's  1  Final
  Concordia (OR)  6  Pacific  5  Final RC

Apr. 9 Linfield  8  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
  Pacific  4  Whitman  3  Final
  George Fox  5  Puget Sound  6  Final
(DH)
  Pacific Lutheran  6  Whitworth  7  Final
  Oregon Tech  1  Willamette  6  Final
  Linfield  5  Lewis and Clark  1  Final
  Pacific  5  Whitman  4  Final - 9 innings
  Pacific Lutheran  2  Whitworth  13  Final
  George Fox  10  Puget Sound  2  Final RC
  Oregon Tech  1  Willamette  3  Final

Apr. 10 George Fox  15  Puget Sound  2  Final RC
  Pacific  7  Whitman  6  Final RC
  Linfield  9  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  8  Whitworth  0  Final
  Oregon Tech  13  Willamette  8  Final
  Oregon Tech  3  Willamette  9  Final

Apr. 12 Lewis-Clark St.  0  Whitworth  1  Final

Apr. 13 Lewis and Clark  6  Willamette  19  Final
  Corban  2  George Fox  10  Final RC
Makeup of game from Mar. 9 at Volcanoes Stadium @ Keizer, Ore.

Apr. 16 Whitman  5  Willamette  11  Final
  Chapman  3  Linfield  2  Final
  Whitworth  0  Pacific  2  Final RC
  Puget Sound  0  Pacific Lutheran  4  Final
  Lewis and Clark  1  George Fox  15  Final
at West Linn (Ore.) HS
  Whitman  0  Willamette  14  Final
  Chapman  2  Linfield  5  Final
  Whitworth  8  Pacific  2  Final
  Lewis and Clark  6  George Fox  3  Final RC
at West Linn (Ore.) HS

Apr. 17 Whitman  9  Willamette  14  Final
  Puget Sound  5  Pacific Lutheran  6  Final - 10 innings
  Whitworth  5  Pacific  6  Final - 11 innings RC
  Chapman  1  Linfield  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  1  George Fox  4  Final RC
at West Linn (Ore.) HS
  Puget Sound  9  Pacific Lutheran  5  Final
  Chapman  6  Linfield  13  Final

Apr. 19 Pacific  6  Willamette  6  Final - 11 innings RC

Apr. 20 Pacific  5  Concordia (OR)  8  Final RC
Reschedule of a game postponed on Mar. 1.

Apr. 22 Pacific Lutheran  8  Lewis and Clark  4  Final
  Willamette  4  Whitworth  10  Final
  George Fox  8  Linfield  7  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  14  Lewis and Clark  1  Final
  Pacific  2  Puget Sound  3  Final RC
  Willamette  4  Whitworth  0  Final
  George Fox  4  Linfield  13  Final

Apr. 23 Willamette  4  Whitworth  9  Final
  Pacific  5  Puget Sound  6  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  3  Lewis and Clark  1  Final
  George Fox  0  Linfield  3  Final RC
  Pacific  1  Puget Sound  4  Final

Apr. 26 Willamette  8  Corban  7  Final - 10 innings
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Seattle  11  Final

Apr. 30 Whitworth  10  Whitman  2  Final - 9 innings
  Linfield  9  Pacific Lutheran  4  Final
  Puget Sound  1  Willamette  9  Final
  Whitworth  14  Whitman  1  Final - 9 innings
  Puget Sound  6  Willamette  10  Final
  Linfield  3  Pacific Lutheran  0  Final

May. 1 Linfield  8  Pacific Lutheran  1  Final
  Puget Sound  4  Willamette  1  Final
  Whitworth  9  Whitman  10  Final

May. 2 Concordia (OR)  3  George Fox  11  Final

May. 6 Pacific Lutheran  6  George Fox  4  Final RC
Inland Cellular Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Linfield  3  Lewis-Clark St.  6  Final

May. 7 George Fox  5  Lewis-Clark St.  3  Final RC
Inland Cellular Tournament
  Linfield  10  Pacific Lutheran  4  Final
Inland Cellular Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho

May. 8 George Fox  4  Linfield  6  Final RC
Inland Cellular Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Lewis-Clark St.  5  Final
Inland Cellular Tournament

May. 18 Concordia (Texas)  5  Linfield  2  Final RC
Division III West Regional @ Abilene, Texas

May. 19 Linfield  6  Texas-Tyler  3  Final RC
Division III West Regional @ Abilene, Texas

May. 20 Linfield  9  Trinity (Texas)  6  Final
NCAA Division III West Regional @ Abilene, Texas

May. 21 Chapman  8  Linfield  7  Final
D-III Baseball West Regional @ Abilene, Texas
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading