May 2, 2016
Final week of regular opens at Anderson
A mid-week set between Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference rivals Manchester University and...
May 2, 2016
Adrian Junior Second Baseman Brian Killinger Earns First MIAA Player of the Week Nod
FREELAND, Mich.--Adrian College student-athlete Brian Killinger (Grand Rapids/Northview High School)...
May 2, 2016
Franklin's Hayden Cleveland Earns HCAC Pitcher of the Week Award
Franklin, Ind. - Tossing a two-hit complete-game victory has earned Franklin College baseball senior...
May 2, 2016
Knepper named HCAC Hitter of Week
NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Sophomore outfielder Eric Knepper represented Manchester University...
May 2, 2016
Marietta streaks past John Carroll in doubleheader sweep
MARIETTA, Ohio — Great pitching, solid defense and timely hitting is almost impossible to...
May 2, 2016
Greyhounds Clinch No. 2 Seed in Landmark Conference Tournament with 17-5 Win at USMMA
KINGS POINT, N.Y. --- The Moravian College baseball team closed out its 2016 Landmark Conference and...
May 2, 2016
Scranton Baseball Drops Series Finale At Drew, 9-0
MADISON, N.J. – The University of Scranton baseball team completed the Landmark Conference...
May 1, 2016
Mitchell Wins NECC Championship for Third Straight Season
NEW LONDON, Conn. – Top-seeded Mitchell College erased a six-run deficit to win its third...
May 1, 2016
Spiers Spells Victory for #2 R-MC 6-5 over #4 H-SC in ODAC Title Game
Sophomore Rick Spiers (South Chesterfield, Va./Matoaca), the tourney's Most Outstanding Player, had...
May 1, 2016
Golden Bears Sweep Salve Regina, Earn Top Seed in Next Week’s CCC Tournament
NEWPORT, R.I. (May 1, 2016) – The Western New England University baseball team completed its...
May 1, 2016
Panthers win SAA series from Rhodes
Thanks to a seven-run fourth inning, including senior Matt Brown's 200th career hit, No. 4 Birmingha...
May 1, 2016
Mitchell advances to NCAA playoffs
Top-seeded Mitchell erased a six-run deficit to win its third straight New England Collegiate...
May 1, 2016
Yellow Jackets sweeps through ODAC tournament
Rick Spiers, the tourney's Most Outstanding Player, had three hits and three RBI as second-ranked...
May 1, 2016
Tigers win SCAC tournament title
Nationally third-ranked Trinity baseball team secured its fourth consecutive Southern Collegiate...
April 29, 2016
Hope's Fritz gets milestone on the road
Hope took advantage of a rainout a day earlier and let head coach Stu Fritz achieve a career...
April 28, 2016
It is a Midwest sweep in NCBWA weekly award
St. Mary’s (Minn.) Willie Doll and Concordia's (Wisc.) Dylan Gausman were tabbed the National...
April 28, 2016
First regional rankings released
The initial regional rankings have been released by the NCAA today and show an early glimpse at the...
April 27, 2016
Hlavinka, Niech reach career milestones
John Hlavinka, Penn State-Behrend and Andrew Niech, NJCU both reached the 200 hit milestone on...
April 27, 2016
2016 Playoff Central
With more than 7,500 games this season to determine the playoff participants, here is all the...
April 26, 2016
Buena Vista and Wartburg rejoin Top 25
IIAC rivals Wartburg and Buena Vista rejoin the Top 25 coming in at No. 21 and No. 23 respectively....

Reader Poll

Which top regional seed will make the World Series for the first time?
Birmingham-Southern
La Roche
Occidental
Oswego State

70

$dateForEvents

2016 Division III baseball schedule

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links

May. 3 Rochester Tech Oswego State TBA
  Denison Wabash 2:00 PM V LS
  Alfred State Keuka 2:00 PM LS
  Plymouth State Lyndon State 2:00 PM V
  Lawrence Lakeland 2:00 PM
  UW-Superior UW-Stout 2:00 PM LS
  D'Youville Grove City 2:30 PM
  Wilkes Messiah 3:00 PM
  Simpson Coe 3:00 PM
ppd from 5/1
  Millikin Illinois College 3:00 PM
  New York University New Jersey City 3:30 PM
  Mass-Dartmouth Wheaton (Mass.) 3:30 PM LS
  Westfield State Nichols 3:30 PM
  Salem State Gordon 3:30 PM
Moved from 4/28
  William Paterson Kean 3:30 PM V LS
  Ithaca St. John Fisher 4:00 PM
  Endicott St. Joseph's (Maine) 4:00 PM V LS
PPD from 5/2
  Western Connecticut Eastern Connecticut 4:00 PM LS
Moved to Monday 5/3 at ECSU weather permitting
  Utica Hilbert Cancelled
  Middlebury Union 4:00 PM LS
Rescheduled from 4/6
  Skidmore SUNY New Paltz 4:00 PM
  Wesleyan MIT 4:00 PM V
  Lancaster Bible Neumann 4:00 PM
  Frostburg State Washington College 4:00 PM
  Hanover Transylvania 4:00 PM LS
  Plymouth State Lyndon State 4:00 PM
  Wooster Otterbein 4:00 PM LS
  Brockport St. John Fisher 4:00 PM
  Williams Massachusetts College 4:00 PM
  St. Lawrence SUNY-Canton 4:00 PM
  Wittenberg Wilmington 4:00 PM
  Wisconsin Lutheran Edgewood 4:00 PM
  Chicago North Central (Ill.) 4:00 PM LS A
  UW-Stevens Point Benedictine 4:00 PM V LS
  UW-Superior UW-Stout 4:00 PM LS
  Rose-Hulman Franklin 4:13 PM V
  Southern Maine Bowdoin 4:15 PM V
  Bluffton Defiance 4:15 PM LS
  Manchester Anderson 4:15 PM V LS A
  Adrian Trine 4:30 PM LS A
Rescheduled from 4/30
  Denison Wabash 4:30 PM V LS
  Alfred State Keuka 4:30 PM LS
  Cornell Coe 4:30 PM
  Cazenovia Hamilton 5:00 PM V
  Alma Northwood (Mich.) 5:00 PM V LS
  D'Youville Grove City 5:00 PM
  Simpson Coe 5:00 PM
ppd from 5/1
  Lawrence Lakeland 5:00 PM
  Wisconsin Lutheran Ripon Postponed LS
  Trinity (Conn.) Eastern Connecticut Cancelled LS
  Albertus Magnus Johnson and Wales 6:00 PM V LS
GNAC Tournament
  Eureka Greenville 6:00 PM
  Whittier Caltech 6:00 PM V LS
  Pomona-Pitzer La Verne 6:00 PM
  Redlands Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:00 PM V LS
  Merchant Marine SUNY-Old Westbury 6:30 PM LS
  Amherst Framingham State 7:00 PM
  Keystone Stevens 7:00 PM
  Colby Husson 7:00 PM
  SUNY Oneonta Elmira 7:00 PM
  Rivier Lasell 7:00 PM LS
  Pitt-Bradford Elmira 7:00 PM
  Wisconsin Lutheran Edgewood 7:00 PM
  Marian Carthage 7:00 PM V LS
  Monmouth Illinois Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  Knox Robert Morris-Peoria 7:00 PM
  UW-Stevens Point Benedictine 7:00 PM V LS
  Hamilton Cazenovia 7:30 PM V
  Concordia-Moorhead North Dakota St. 7:30 PM
  Eureka Greenville 8:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed
May 2: All times Eastern

Final
Buena Vista 10, at Luther 2
Box Score
Final
Buena Vista 10, at Luther 1
Box Score
Final
Cal Lutheran 6, at Redlands 5
Box Score
May 3: All times Eastern

TBA
Rochester Tech at Oswego State
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Washington College
4:00 PM
Wooster at Otterbein
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Audio
4:15 PM
Southern Maine at Bowdoin
Video