2012-04-15 Sun Apr 15 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Mon Apr 16 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Sat Apr 14 00:00:00 EDT 2012

2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 14, 2012 | April 15, 2012 | April 16, 2012
/seasons/2012/schedule?tmpl=custom-daily-template-v2&date=2012-04-15
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 2 Keystone  2  SUNY Oneonta  0  Final BX
UW-Oshkosh  8  No. 3 UW-La Crosse  9  Final - 12 innings • * BX RC
No. 6 Birmingham-Southern  16  Oglethorpe  2  Final - 7 innings • * BX
No. 7 Trinity (Texas)  9  Hendrix  8  Final • * BX
No. 8 St. John Fisher  3  Stevens  2  Final • * BX
UW-Stout  8  No. 9 UW-Whitewater  11  Final • * BX P
Baruch  7  No. 11 Ramapo  22  Final BX
No. 14 Wooster  16  Hiram  0  Final • * BX RC
Aurora  13  No. 15 Concordia-Chicago  0  Final - 8 innings • * BX
No. 16 Shenandoah  4  Christopher Newport  7  Final BX RC P
No. 22 Cal Lutheran  7  Pomona-Pitzer  15  Final • * BX RC
No. 25 North Central (Ill.)  3  Elmhurst  11  Final • * BX
Merchant Marine  4  Catholic  18  Final • * BX RC
SUNY-Purchase  5  SUNY-Maritime  8  Final • *
Fontbonne  4  Spalding  13  Final • *
Daniel Webster  8  Newbury  4  Final • * BX
Norwich  2  Anna Maria  12  Final • * BX P
Ohio Wesleyan  1  Denison  5  Final • *
Penn St. Wilkes-Barre  3  Marywood  8  Final
Emerson  3  Albertus Magnus  11  Final • * BX
Lesley  5  Southern Vermont  9  Final • * BX
Farmingdale State  12  Mount St. Vincent  6  Final • * BX
Susquehanna  4  Drew  5  Final • * BX
Skidmore  5  Rochester Tech  6  Final • *
Gallaudet  5  Keuka  3  Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer  3  Maine-Farmington  0  Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales  2  Suffolk  3  Final • * BX
New England College  2  Thomas  3  Final • * BX P
Plymouth State  11  Lyndon State  2  Final BX
Union  3  Vassar  15  Final • * BX RC
Moravian  4  Scranton  9  Final • * BX RC
Mount St. Mary  4  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  12  Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle  9  Fisher  3  Final BX
Wentworth  2  Endicott  5  Final • * BX RC
Wabash  0  DePauw  6  Final • * BX
Bates  1  Amherst  5  Final BX
SUNYIT  2  Penn State-Berks  3  Final - 8 innings • * BX
Curry  8  Western New England  11  Final • * BX
Kenyon  12  Wittenberg  6  Final BX P
SUNY-Old Westbury  21  NYU-Poly  9  Final • * BX
Brockport  9  SUNY New Paltz  5  Final • * BX RC
John Carroll  4  Otterbein  1  Final • * BX
Capital  1  Muskingum  2  Final • * BX
Ohio Northern  9  Mount Union  19  Final • * BX
Southern Maine  7  Wheaton (Mass.)  10  Final BX
Williams  14  Wesleyan  4  Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg  3  Cazenovia  4  Final • * BX
Oberlin  1  Allegheny  5  Final • *
Kalamazoo  10  Alma  3  Final • * BX
St. Vincent  6  Thiel  5  Final - 10 innings • * BX
Franklin and Marshall  5  Lebanon Valley  9  Final BX
Thomas More  10  Westminster (Pa.)  9  Final - 10 innings • * BX RC RC
Ithaca  14  Utica  4  Final • * BX
Centre  11  Sewanee  0  Final • * BX
Babson  15  Keene State  3  Final - 7 innings BX
Johns Hopkins  9  Rutgers-Newark  7  Final - 10 innings BX
Baldwin-Wallace  8  Wilmington  2  Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan  5  Carthage  15  Final • * BX RC
UW-Superior  0  UW-Stevens Point  1  Final • * BX
North Park  3  Augustana  13  Final • * BX
Linfield  1  Chapman  6  Final BX
Fontbonne  8  Spalding  3  Final • *
Plymouth State  9  Lyndon State  10  Final BX
SUNY-Purchase  0  SUNY-Maritime  3  Final • *
Penn St. Wilkes-Barre  4  Marywood  11  Final
Eastern Mennonite  5  Guilford  18  Final • * BX RC
Maine-Presque Isle  6  Fisher  4  Final BX
Wabash  5  DePauw  10  Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer  2  Maine-Farmington  0  Final • * BX RC
Skidmore  6  Rochester Tech  2  Final • *
New England College  5  Thomas  9  Final • * BX P
Elms  13  Mitchell  7  Final - 9 innings • * BX RC
Piedmont  2  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final • * BX
Kenyon  11  Wittenberg  5  Final BX P
Norwich  3  Anna Maria  11  Final • * BX P
Ohio Wesleyan  7  Denison  3  Final • *
Edgewood  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  16  Final - 8 innings • * BX
Westminster (Mo.)  10  MacMurray  0  Final • * BX
Dominican  5  Benedictine  4  Final • * BX
Lakeland  10  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final • * BX
Lawrence  11  Finlandia  3  Final
LaGrange  1  Huntingdon  3  Final • * BX
Rhodes  14  Millsaps  12  Final • * BX
Monmouth  0  Chicago  3  Final - 7 innings BX P
Austin  5  Central Oklahoma  6  Final BX
Gallaudet  8  Keuka  3  Final • * BX
Wentworth  3  Endicott  4  Final • * BX RC
Salve Regina  1  Roger Williams  5  Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales  12  Suffolk  5  Final • * BX
SUNYIT  2  Penn State-Berks  7  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Curry  3  Western New England  8  Final • * BX
Emerson  1  Albertus Magnus  6  Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury  17  NYU-Poly  4  Final • * BX
Staten Island  6  CCNY  1  Final
Olivet  0  Albion  2  Final • * BX
Farmingdale State  10  Mount St. Vincent  5  Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary  6  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  11  Final • * BX
Oberlin  0  Allegheny  14  Final - 7 innings • *
Union  11  Vassar  7  Final • * BX
Kalamazoo  7  Alma  6  Final • * BX
Bates  5  Amherst  20  Final BX
Brockport  7  SUNY New Paltz  8  Final - 11 innings • * BX RC
Milwaukee Engineering  10  Rockford  20  Final - 8 innings • * BX
UW-Superior  5  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final • * BX RC
Willamette  11  Whitman  4  Final - 9 innings • * BX
Lewis and Clark  13  Puget Sound  10  Final • * BX
George Fox  6  Pacific Lutheran  10  Final • * BX RC RC
Pacific  1  Whitworth  3  Final • * BX RC
Baldwin-Wallace  11  Wilmington  4  Final • * BX RC
John Carroll  5  Otterbein  4  Final • * BX
Capital  1  Muskingum  12  Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg  3  Cazenovia  4  Final • * BX
Ohio Northern  4  Mount Union  14  Final • * BX RC
Bethany Lutheran  12  Northland  7  Final • * BX
Presentation  9  Martin Luther  2  Final • *
Whittier  7  Caltech  0  Final • * BX
Redlands  5  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Final • * BX
La Verne  3  Occidental  7  Final • * BX RC P
Southwestern  5  University of Dallas  6  Final - 11 innings • * BX P
Westminster (Mo.)  12  MacMurray  4  Final • * BX
Linfield  4  Chapman  2  Final - 13 innings BX RC
Salve Regina  5  Roger Williams  3  Final • * BX
Lawrence  12  Finlandia  8  Final
Edgewood  5  Wisconsin Lutheran  4  Final • * BX
Monmouth  8  Chicago  7  Final - 7 innings BX P
Lakeland  0  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final • * BX RC
Dominican  5  Benedictine  8  Final • * BX
Olivet  8  Albion  7  Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite  2  Greensboro  7  Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering  4  Rockford  6  Final • * BX