2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 14, 2012 | April 15, 2012 | April 16, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 LaGrange 1 Huntingdon 3 Final • * BX
No. 2 Johns Hopkins 9 Rutgers-Newark 7 Final - 10 innings BX
UW-Stout 1 No. 3 UW-Whitewater 12 Final - 8 innings • * BX RC P
UW-Stout 8 No. 3 UW-Whitewater 11 Final • * BX P
No. 6 Birmingham-Southern 16 Oglethorpe 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
No. 8 Wooster 7 Hiram 2 Final • * BX
No. 8 Wooster 16 Hiram 0 Final • * BX RC
No. 10 Shenandoah 4 Christopher Newport 7 Final BX RC P
No. 15 Cal Lutheran 7 Pomona-Pitzer 15 Final • * BX RC
No. 18 St. John Fisher 3 Stevens 2 Final • * BX
No. 21 Southern Maine 7 Wheaton (Mass.) 10 Final BX
No. 22 Salve Regina 1 Roger Williams 5 Final • * BX
No. 22 Salve Regina 5 Roger Williams 3 Final • * BX
Skidmore 5 No. 24 Rochester Tech 6 Final • *
Skidmore 6 No. 24 Rochester Tech 2 Final • *
Merchant Marine 4 Catholic 18 Final • * BX RC
SUNY-Purchase 5 SUNY-Maritime 8 Final • *
Fontbonne 4 Spalding 13 Final • *
Daniel Webster 8 Newbury 4 Final • * BX
Norwich 2 Anna Maria 12 Final • * BX P
Ohio Wesleyan 1 Denison 5 Final • *
Penn St. Wilkes-Barre 3 Marywood 8 Final
Emerson 3 Albertus Magnus 11 Final • * BX
Lesley 5 Southern Vermont 9 Final • * BX
Farmingdale State 12 Mount St. Vincent 6 Final • * BX
Susquehanna 4 Drew 5 Final • * BX
Gallaudet 5 Keuka 3 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 3 Maine-Farmington 0 Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales 2 Suffolk 3 Final • * BX
New England College 2 Thomas 3 Final • * BX P
Plymouth State 11 Lyndon State 2 Final BX
Union 3 Vassar 15 Final • * BX RC
Moravian 4 Scranton 9 Final • * BX RC
Mount St. Mary 4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 9 Fisher 3 Final BX
Wentworth 2 Endicott 5 Final • * BX RC
Wabash 0 DePauw 6 Final • * BX
Bates 1 Amherst 5 Final BX
SUNYIT 2 Penn State-Berks 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Curry 8 Western New England 11 Final • * BX
Kenyon 12 Wittenberg 6 Final BX P
SUNY-Old Westbury 21 NYU-Poly 9 Final • * BX
Brockport 9 SUNY New Paltz 5 Final • * BX RC
John Carroll 4 Otterbein 1 Final • * BX
Capital 1 Muskingum 2 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 9 Mount Union 19 Final • * BX
Williams 14 Wesleyan 4 Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 3 Cazenovia 4 Final • * BX
Oberlin 1 Allegheny 5 Final • *
Kalamazoo 10 Alma 3 Final • * BX
St. Vincent 6 Thiel 5 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Franklin and Marshall 5 Lebanon Valley 9 Final BX
Thomas More 10 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC RC
Ithaca 14 Utica 4 Final • * BX
Centre 11 Sewanee 0 Final • * BX
Baruch 7 Ramapo 22 Final BX
Keystone 2 SUNY Oneonta 0 Final BX
Babson 15 Keene State 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Baldwin-Wallace 8 Wilmington 2 Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan 5 Carthage 15 Final • * BX RC
UW-Superior 0 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final • * BX
UW-Oshkosh 3 UW-La Crosse 4 Final • * BX RC
North Park 3 Augustana 13 Final • * BX
Trinity (Texas) 9 Hendrix 8 Final • * BX
Linfield 1 Chapman 6 Final BX
Fontbonne 8 Spalding 3 Final • *
Plymouth State 9 Lyndon State 10 Final BX
SUNY-Purchase 0 SUNY-Maritime 3 Final • *
Penn St. Wilkes-Barre 4 Marywood 11 Final
Eastern Mennonite 5 Guilford 18 Final • * BX RC
Maine-Presque Isle 6 Fisher 4 Final BX
Wabash 5 DePauw 10 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 2 Maine-Farmington 0 Final • * BX RC
New England College 5 Thomas 9 Final • * BX P
Elms 13 Mitchell 7 Final - 9 innings • * BX RC
Piedmont 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final • * BX
Kenyon 11 Wittenberg 5 Final BX P
Norwich 3 Anna Maria 11 Final • * BX P
Ohio Wesleyan 7 Denison 3 Final • *
Edgewood 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 16 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Westminster (Mo.) 10 MacMurray 0 Final • * BX
Aurora 4 Concordia-Chicago 5 Final • * BX
Dominican 5 Benedictine 4 Final • * BX
North Central (Ill.) 3 Elmhurst 11 Final • * BX
Lakeland 10 Concordia (Wis.) 2 Final • * BX
Lawrence 11 Finlandia 3 Final
Rhodes 14 Millsaps 12 Final • * BX
Monmouth 0 Chicago 3 Final - 7 innings BX P
Austin 5 Central Oklahoma 6 Final BX
Gallaudet 8 Keuka 3 Final • * BX
Wentworth 3 Endicott 4 Final • * BX RC
Johnson and Wales 12 Suffolk 5 Final • * BX
SUNYIT 2 Penn State-Berks 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Curry 3 Western New England 8 Final • * BX
Emerson 1 Albertus Magnus 6 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 17 NYU-Poly 4 Final • * BX
Staten Island 6 CCNY 1 Final
Olivet 0 Albion 2 Final • * BX
Farmingdale State 10 Mount St. Vincent 5 Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary 6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11 Final • * BX
Oberlin 0 Allegheny 14 Final - 7 innings • *
Union 11 Vassar 7 Final • * BX
Kalamazoo 7 Alma 6 Final • * BX
Bates 5 Amherst 20 Final BX
Brockport 7 SUNY New Paltz 8 Final - 11 innings • * BX RC
Milwaukee Engineering 10 Rockford 20 Final - 8 innings • * BX
UW-Superior 5 UW-Stevens Point 6 Final • * BX RC
UW-Oshkosh 8 UW-La Crosse 9 Final - 12 innings • * BX RC
Willamette 11 Whitman 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Lewis and Clark 13 Puget Sound 10 Final • * BX
George Fox 6 Pacific Lutheran 10 Final • * BX RC RC
Pacific 1 Whitworth 3 Final • * BX RC
Baldwin-Wallace 11 Wilmington 4 Final • * BX RC
John Carroll 5 Otterbein 4 Final • * BX
Capital 1 Muskingum 12 Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 3 Cazenovia 4 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 4 Mount Union 14 Final • * BX RC
Bethany Lutheran 12 Northland 7 Final • * BX
Presentation 9 Martin Luther 2 Final • *
Whittier 7 Caltech 0 Final • * BX
Redlands 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Final • * BX
La Verne 3 Occidental 7 Final • * BX RC P
Southwestern 5 University of Dallas 6 Final - 11 innings • * BX P
Westminster (Mo.) 12 MacMurray 4 Final • * BX
Linfield 4 Chapman 2 Final - 13 innings BX RC
Lawrence 12 Finlandia 8 Final
Edgewood 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final • * BX
Monmouth 8 Chicago 7 Final - 7 innings BX P
Lakeland 0 Concordia (Wis.) 2 Final • * BX RC
Aurora 13 Concordia-Chicago 0 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Dominican 5 Benedictine 8 Final • * BX
Olivet 8 Albion 7 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 2 Greensboro 7 Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering 4 Rockford 6 Final • * BX