2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 19, 2012 | April 20, 2012 | April 21, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Randolph-Macon 7 No. 3 Roanoke 2 Final • * BX
Randolph-Macon 12 No. 3 Roanoke 7 Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State 7 No. 6 Oswego State 3 Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State 0 No. 6 Oswego State 3 Final • * BX
No. 8 Cortland 4 SUNY Oneonta 1 Final • * BX
Piedmont 3 No. 9 LaGrange 1 Final • * BX
Clark 3 No. 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 10 Final • * BX
Washington College 2 No. 13 Johns Hopkins 3 Final • * BX RC
Frostburg State 9 No. 14 Salisbury 7 Final BX
Texas Lutheran 1 No. 21 Concordia (Texas) 0 Final • * BX
Springfield 6 No. 22 Babson 4 Final • * BX
No. 25 St. Scholastica 17 Presentation 5 Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 11 Stevenson 12 Final BX
Mount St. Vincent 18 Yeshiva 0 Final • * BX
Amherst 3 Middlebury 1 Final • * BX
Waynesburg 13 Penn State-Altoona 5 Final BX
Mount St. Vincent 17 Yeshiva 0 Final • * BX
Washington and Lee 3 Lynchburg 5 Final • * BX
Vassar 4 Rochester 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Ithaca 0 St. John Fisher 1 Final • * BX
RPI 3 Union 1 Final • * BX
Hilbert 4 Pitt-Greensburg 7 Final • * BX
Amherst 5 Middlebury 6 Final • * BX
Geneva 5 Thomas More 21 Final • * BX
Castleton 4 Thomas 0 Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales 0 St. Joseph's (Maine) 8 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 11 Cazenovia 17 Final • * BX
Albion 1 Hope 7 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 19 Keuka 11 Final • * BX
Cornell 1 Luther 4 Final • * BX BX
SUNY-Purchase 11 NYU-Poly 7 Final • *
Bates 1 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final • *
Philadelphia Biblical 0 Gwynedd-Mercy 23 Final • * BX RC
Christopher Newport 4 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final BX RC
Keystone 7 Centenary 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Eastern 5 Manhattanville 13 Final • * BX RC
Waynesburg 6 Penn State-Altoona 7 Final BX
Immaculata 3 Neumann 2 Final • * BX
Thiel 9 Grove City 4 Final • *
Fredonia 5 SUNY New Paltz 13 Final • * BX RC
Vassar 7 Rochester 8 Final • * BX
Rivier 4 Emerson 17 Final • * BX
RPI 9 Union 5 Final • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Augustana 1 Final • * BX
Mayville St. 11 Minnesota-Morris 2 Final
Elizabethtown 0 Alvernia 13 Final • * BX
Muhlenberg 4 Dickinson 6 Final • * BX
Misericordia 13 King's 6 Final • * BX
Messiah 13 Arcadia 4 Final • *
Kean 0 Rowan 2 Final • * BX RC
MIT 2 WPI 7 Final • * BX RC
Wilkes 2 DeSales 9 Final • * BX
McDaniel 9 Gettysburg 15 Final • * BX RC
Swarthmore 3 Ursinus 5 Final • * BX
Haverford 17 Franklin and Marshall 4 Final • * BX
Montclair State 7 William Paterson 6 Final • * BX
New Jersey City 1 TCNJ 3 Final • * BX RC
Lebanon Valley 20 Albright 10 Final • *
Delaware Valley 3 FDU-Florham 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Richard Stockton 8 Rutgers-Camden 5 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Newark 2 Ramapo 3 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Juniata 3 Merchant Marine 5 Final • * BX
Scranton 2 Drew 3 Final • * BX RC
Tufts 13 Daniel Webster 1 Final BX
Bowdoin 6 Colby 1 Final • * BX
Castleton 4 Thomas 2 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 7 Hamilton 2 Final • * BX RC
Albion 3 Hope 2 Final • * BX
Framingham State 10 Coast Guard 13 Final BX
Tenn. Temple 0 Covenant 10 Final
Washington and Lee 14 Lynchburg 7 Final • * BX
Wesley 15 York (Pa.) 5 Final BX RC
SUNY-Old Westbury 21 SUNY-Maritime 8 Final • * BX
Hilbert 8 Pitt-Greensburg 18 Final • *
Spalding 10 Blackburn 2 Final • *
Coe 5 Central 6 Final • * BX
Cornell 0 Luther 14 Final • * BX BX
Crown 0 Martin Luther 17 Final • *
Geneva 1 Thomas More 9 Final • * BX RC
Johnson and Wales 7 St. Joseph's (Maine) 5 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 15 Cazenovia 20 Final • * BX
Catholic 21 Susquehanna 4 Final • * BX RC
Penn State-Berks 10 Keuka 4 Final • * BX
Rivier 3 Emerson 7 Final - 6 innings • * BX
Mayville St. 18 Minnesota-Morris 0 Final
Principia 3 Eureka 6 Final • *
Maine-Presque Isle 13 Lasell 3 Final - 7 innings BX P
Finlandia 0 North Central (Minn.) 4 Final BX
Occidental 14 Caltech 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Pomona-Pitzer 8 La Verne 2 Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0 Whittier 10 Final - 8 innings • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 11 SUNY-Maritime 2 Final • * BX
Loras 2 Wartburg 9 Final • * BX
Huntingdon 13 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 3 Simpson 1 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Southern Vermont 6 Elms 8 Final • * BX
McMurry 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 6 Final • * BX
Howard Payne 4 Hardin-Simmons 5 Final - 10 innings • * BX P
Finlandia 5 North Central (Minn.) 8 Final BX
Schreiner 4 Sul Ross State 14 Final • * BX