2012-04-20 Fri Apr 20 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Sat Apr 21 00:00:00 EDT 2012 Thu Apr 19 00:00:00 EDT 2012

2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 19, 2012 | April 20, 2012 | April 21, 2012
/seasons/2012/schedule?tmpl=custom-daily-template-v2&date=2012-04-20
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Cortland  4  SUNY Oneonta  1  Final • * BX
No. 2 Keystone  7  Centenary  4  Final - 9 innings • * BX
Ithaca  0  No. 8 St. John Fisher  1  Final • * BX
No. 10 Randolph-Macon  12  Roanoke  7  Final • * BX
Rutgers-Newark  2  No. 11 Ramapo  3  Final - 9 innings • * BX
Plattsburgh State  0  No. 12 Oswego State  3  Final • * BX
No. 13 Tufts  13  Daniel Webster  1  Final BX
New Jersey City  1  No. 18 TCNJ  3  Final • * BX RC
No. 19 Kean  0  Rowan  2  Final • * BX RC
No. 21 Texas Lutheran  1  Concordia (Texas)  0  Final • * BX
Frostburg State  9  No. 24 Salisbury  7  Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  11  Stevenson  12  Final BX
Mount St. Vincent  18  Yeshiva  0  Final • * BX
Amherst  3  Middlebury  1  Final • * BX
Waynesburg  13  Penn State-Altoona  5  Final BX
Mount St. Vincent  17  Yeshiva  0  Final • * BX
Washington and Lee  3  Lynchburg  5  Final • * BX
Vassar  4  Rochester  5  Final - 8 innings • * BX
RPI  3  Union  1  Final • * BX
Hilbert  4  Pitt-Greensburg  7  Final • * BX
Amherst  5  Middlebury  6  Final • * BX
Geneva  5  Thomas More  21  Final • * BX
Castleton  4  Thomas  0  Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales  0  St. Joseph's (Maine)  8  Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible  11  Cazenovia  17  Final • * BX
Albion  1  Hope  7  Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks  19  Keuka  11  Final • * BX
Cornell  1  Luther  4  Final • * BX BX
SUNY-Purchase  11  NYU-Poly  7  Final • *
Bates  1  Trinity (Conn.)  3  Final • *
Philadelphia Biblical  0  Gwynedd-Mercy  23  Final • * BX RC
Christopher Newport  4  Virginia Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC
Eastern  5  Manhattanville  13  Final • * BX RC
Waynesburg  6  Penn State-Altoona  7  Final BX
Immaculata  3  Neumann  2  Final • * BX
Thiel  9  Grove City  4  Final • *
Fredonia  5  SUNY New Paltz  13  Final • * BX RC
Vassar  7  Rochester  8  Final • * BX
Rivier  4  Emerson  17  Final • * BX
RPI  9  Union  5  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.)  0  Augustana  1  Final • * BX
Mayville St.  11  Minnesota-Morris  2  Final
Washington College  2  Johns Hopkins  3  Final • * BX RC
Elizabethtown  0  Alvernia  13  Final • * BX
Muhlenberg  4  Dickinson  6  Final • * BX
Misericordia  13  King's  6  Final • * BX
Springfield  6  Babson  4  Final • * BX
Messiah  13  Arcadia  4  Final • *
Clark  3  Wheaton (Mass.)  10  Final • * BX
MIT  2  WPI  7  Final • * BX RC
Wilkes  2  DeSales  9  Final • * BX
McDaniel  9  Gettysburg  15  Final • * BX RC
Swarthmore  3  Ursinus  5  Final • * BX
Haverford  17  Franklin and Marshall  4  Final • * BX
Montclair State  7  William Paterson  6  Final • * BX
Lebanon Valley  20  Albright  10  Final • *
Delaware Valley  3  FDU-Florham  4  Final - 10 innings • * BX
Richard Stockton  8  Rutgers-Camden  5  Final • * BX
Juniata  3  Merchant Marine  5  Final • * BX
Scranton  2  Drew  3  Final • * BX RC
Bowdoin  6  Colby  1  Final • * BX
Castleton  4  Thomas  2  Final • * BX
Wesleyan  7  Hamilton  2  Final • * BX RC
Albion  3  Hope  2  Final • * BX
Framingham State  10  Coast Guard  13  Final BX
Tenn. Temple  0  Covenant  10  Final
Washington and Lee  14  Lynchburg  7  Final • * BX
Wesley  15  York (Pa.)  5  Final BX RC
SUNY-Old Westbury  21  SUNY-Maritime  8  Final • * BX
Hilbert  8  Pitt-Greensburg  18  Final • *
Spalding  10  Blackburn  2  Final • *
Coe  5  Central  6  Final • * BX
St. Scholastica  17  Presentation  5  Final - 7 innings • * BX
Cornell  0  Luther  14  Final • * BX BX
Crown  0  Martin Luther  17  Final • *
Geneva  1  Thomas More  9  Final • * BX RC
Johnson and Wales  7  St. Joseph's (Maine)  5  Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible  15  Cazenovia  20  Final • * BX
Catholic  21  Susquehanna  4  Final • * BX RC
Penn State-Berks  10  Keuka  4  Final • * BX
Rivier  3  Emerson  7  Final - 6 innings • * BX
Mayville St.  18  Minnesota-Morris  0  Final
Principia  3  Eureka  6  Final • *
Maine-Presque Isle  13  Lasell  3  Final - 7 innings BX P
Finlandia  0  North Central (Minn.)  4  Final BX
Occidental  14  Caltech  1  Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Pomona-Pitzer  8  La Verne  2  Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Whittier  10  Final - 8 innings • * BX
Piedmont  3  LaGrange  1  Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury  11  SUNY-Maritime  2  Final • * BX
Loras  2  Wartburg  9  Final • * BX
Huntingdon  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final • * BX
Buena Vista  3  Simpson  1  Final - 10 innings • * BX
Southern Vermont  6  Elms  8  Final • * BX
McMurry  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  6  Final • * BX
Howard Payne  4  Hardin-Simmons  5  Final - 10 innings • * BX P
Finlandia  5  North Central (Minn.)  8  Final BX
Schreiner  4  Sul Ross State  14  Final • * BX