2012 Division III baseball schedule

April 28, 2012 | April 29, 2012 | April 30, 2012
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 4 Mass-Boston 5 Endicott 12 Final BX
No. 4 Mass-Boston 4 Endicott 5 Final - 8 innings BX
No. 7 Concordia-Chicago 9 Concordia (Wis.) 0 Final • * BX
No. 7 Concordia-Chicago 9 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final • * BX P
SUNY New Paltz 5 No. 8 Cortland 15 Final • * BX RC RC
No. 9 LaGrange 6 Huntingdon 5 Final BX
Huntingdon 17 No. 9 LaGrange 9 Final BX
Millsaps 4 No. 10 Birmingham-Southern 21 Final BX
Wesley 15 No. 11 Shenandoah 6 Final BX RC P
No. 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Keene State 7 Final BX
No. 13 Johns Hopkins 16 Muhlenberg 8 Final • * BX
No. 13 Johns Hopkins 7 Muhlenberg 12 Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point 13 No. 15 UW-Whitewater 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
UW-Stevens Point 4 No. 15 UW-Whitewater 6 Final • * BX RC
Allegheny 1 No. 17 Wooster 2 Final • * BX
Allegheny 4 No. 17 Wooster 3 Final • * BX
No. 19 UW-La Crosse 8 UW-Superior 1 Final • * BX
No. 19 UW-La Crosse 10 UW-Superior 4 Final • * BX RC
Case Western Reserve 6 No. 23 La Roche 9 Final BX RC
Case Western Reserve 3 No. 23 La Roche 5 Final BX RC
No. 24 Washington U. 5 Coe 4 Final BX
No. 24 Washington U. 11 Grinnell 7 Final BX RC
Castleton 13 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final BX
Gallaudet 5 Penn State-Berks 4 Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 6 Farmingdale State 7 Final RC BX
NYU-Poly 6 Yeshiva 1 Final • *
Scranton 2 Catholic 11 Final • * BX RC RC
Bluffton 8 Franklin 3 Final • * BX
Kenyon 17 Hiram 2 Final • * BX
Defiance 12 Hanover 7 Final - 12 innings • * BX RC
Thomas More 7 Thiel 1 Final • * BX RC
Susquehanna 9 Juniata 20 Final • * BX
Vassar 2 Clarkson 6 Final • * BX
Rochester Tech 2 St. Lawrence 15 Final • *
Becker 20 Lesley 8 Final • * BX P
Drew 0 Moravian 10 Final • * BX
Daniel Webster 6 Elms 1 Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton 16 Maine-Presque Isle 0 Final BX
Skidmore 7 RPI 11 Final • * BX
Union 3 Rochester 8 Final • *
Southern Vermont 5 Mitchell 6 Final - 9 innings • * BX P
St. John Fisher 28 Utica 5 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Suffolk 6 St. Joseph's (Maine) 7 Final BX RC P
Ursinus 3 McDaniel 4 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 1 Castleton 2 Final BX
John Carroll 1 Heidelberg 7 Final • * BX
Westminster (Pa.) 2 Bethany 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Wilmington 1 Mount Union 13 Final • * BX
Muskingum 6 Ohio Northern 0 Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 0 Anderson 2 Final • * BX
Otterbein 3 Capital 5 Final • * BX
Brandeis 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Utica 5 St. John Fisher 8 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC
Hamilton 4 Williams 6 Final • * BX RC
Immaculata 0 York (Pa.) 9 Final BX
Rose-Hulman 6 Manchester 7 Final • * BX
Westfield State 7 Curry 5 Final - 10 innings BX
Newbury 3 Massachusetts College 4 Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 15 Delaware Valley 7 Final BX
Trine 8 Kalamazoo 3 Final • * BX RC
Stevens 0 Ithaca 14 Final • * BX
Oglethorpe 6 Emory 12 Final BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 5 Briarcliffe (N.Y.) 17 Final BX
Marietta 7 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final • * BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Lynchburg 2 Final BX P P
Gallaudet 5 Penn State-Berks 13 Final BX
North Park 8 Elmhurst 0 Final • * BX
Central 5 Cornell 1 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 2 Minnesota-Morris 0 Final • *
UW-Oshkosh 9 UW-Platteville 10 Final • * BX P
Carthage 13 Millikin 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
St. Norbert 14 Lawrence 10 Final • *
Wartburg 8 Simpson 6 Final • * BX
Kenyon 15 Hiram 4 Final • * BX
Skidmore 11 RPI 13 Final • * BX
Rochester Tech 1 St. Lawrence 8 Final • *
Union 5 Rochester 9 Final • *
SUNY-Canton 17 Maine-Presque Isle 5 Final BX
Vassar 10 Clarkson 6 Final • * BX RC
Hamline 2 Concordia-Moorhead 3 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Dubuque 4 Luther 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Augsburg 0 St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 Final • *
Ripon 7 Beloit 8 Final • *
Bethel 3 St. Thomas 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. John's 2 Gustavus Adolphus 0 Final • * BX
Macalester 8 Carleton 2 Final • * BX
Fontbonne 0 Webster 1 Final - 10 innings • * BX
UW-Stout 7 Viterbo 4 Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering 7 Lakeland 12 Final • * BX
Aurora 11 Marian 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Benedictine 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Final • * BX
NYU-Poly 11 Yeshiva 3 Final • *
Bluffton 4 Franklin 7 Final • * BX RC
Westminster (Pa.) 0 Bethany 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Trine 3 Kalamazoo 2 Final • * BX
Marietta 7 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Final • * BX
North Park 5 Elmhurst 7 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 3 Minnesota-Morris 4 Final - 11 innings • *
UW-Oshkosh 10 UW-Platteville 8 Final - 8 innings • * BX RC P
Rockford 4 Edgewood 0 Final • * BX
Wartburg 7 Simpson 0 Final • * BX
Pacific 9 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final • * BX RC RC
Whitman 7 Whitworth 8 Final • * P BX
Willamette 2 Puget Sound 3 Final • * BX
Otterbein 7 Capital 6 Final • * BX
Brandeis 4 Trinity (Conn.) 6 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Ursinus 5 McDaniel 8 Final • * BX RC
Newbury 4 Massachusetts College 5 Final - 13 innings BX
Immaculata 1 York (Pa.) 10 Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Delaware Valley 4 Final BX
Muskingum 10 Ohio Northern 12 Final • * BX RC
Central 2 Cornell 1 Final • * BX RC
St. Norbert 10 Lawrence 8 Final • *
Wilmington 8 Mount Union 18 Final • * BX RC
Dubuque 1 Luther 3 Final • * BX BX
Augsburg 5 St. Mary's (Minn.) 6 Final - 8 innings • * BX
St. John's 1 Gustavus Adolphus 3 Final • * BX
Bethel 0 St. Thomas 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Macalester 0 Carleton 2 Final • * BX
UW-Stout 6 Viterbo 8 Final BX
Linfield 10 Lewis-Clark St. 7 Final BX
John Carroll 9 Heidelberg 10 Final • * BX RC
Hamline 1 Concordia-Moorhead 2 Final • * BX
Grinnell Coe Cancelled
Colby 6 Bates 7 Final • * BX
Ripon 18 Beloit 6 Final • *
Martin Luther 3 Minnesota-Morris 7 Final • *
Webster 5 Fontbonne 2 Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 6 Lakeland 3 Final • * BX RC
Aurora 4 Marian 2 Final • * BX
Benedictine 10 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final • * BX
Rockford 3 Edgewood 1 Final - 6 innings • * BX RC
Loras 5 Buena Vista 6 Final • * BX
Webster 2 Fontbonne 1 Final • * BX