2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 21, 2017 | April 22, 2017 | April 23, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 11 Oswego State 8 No. 1 Cortland 5 Final • * BX
No. 11 Oswego State 5 No. 1 Cortland 3 Final • * BX RC
No. 2 Cal Lutheran 12 Caltech 5 Final • * BX
No. 2 Cal Lutheran 8 Caltech 0 Final • * BX
Geneva 1 No. 3 Washington and Jefferson 13 Final • * BX
Geneva 0 No. 3 Washington and Jefferson 12 Final • * BX
No. 4 UW-Whitewater 3 UW-Stevens Point 4 Final • * BX RC
No. 4 UW-Whitewater 6 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final • * BX
No. 5 Mass-Boston 3 Keene State 1 Final • * BX RC
No. 5 Mass-Boston 7 Keene State 1 Final • * BX
No. 6 Concordia-Chicago 2 Rockford 3 Final • * BX P
No. 6 Concordia-Chicago 9 Rockford 2 Final • * BX P
Sewanee 2 No. 7 Birmingham-Southern 4 Final • * BX RC P
Sewanee 0 No. 7 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final • * BX P
Illinois Wesleyan 7 No. 9 North Central (Ill.) 0 Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan 6 No. 9 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Greensboro 10 No. 10 LaGrange 12 Final BX
Greensboro 5 No. 10 LaGrange 11 Final BX
No. 12 Shenandoah 4 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - 12 innings • * BX RC RC
Cairn 4 No. 13 Keystone 16 Final • * BX
Cairn 3 No. 13 Keystone 10 Final • * BX RC
McMurry 1 No. 15 Texas-Tyler 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
McMurry 2 No. 15 Texas-Tyler 4 Final • * BX
Mary Washington 0 No. 17 Salisbury 21 Final BX P
No. 18 Southern Maine 6 Plymouth State 3 Final • * BX
No. 18 Southern Maine 8 Plymouth State 6 Final - 12 innings • * BX
No. 19 St. Thomas 2 Carleton 1 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
No. 19 St. Thomas 17 Carleton 1 Final • * BX
Austin 6 No. 21 Trinity (Texas) 10 Final • * BX P
Austin 7 No. 21 Trinity (Texas) 11 Final • * BX P
No. 22 Texas-Dallas 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Final • * BX
No. 22 Texas-Dallas 16 Mary Hardin-Baylor 7 Final • * BX RC
New Jersey City No. 23 TCNJ Postponed • *
No. 24 St. John Fisher 14 Houghton 3 Final • * BX
No. 24 St. John Fisher 17 Houghton 7 Final • * BX
Lasell Albertus Magnus Postponed • *
Emory and Henry 6 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 7 Valley Forge 4 Final BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 7 Guilford 8 Final • * BX RC P
Piedmont Lynchburg Cancelled V LS
Northwestern (Minn.) 6 Northland 14 Final • * BX
New England College 13 Daniel Webster 4 Final BX
Widener 3 Lebanon Valley 5 Final • * BX
CCNY 9 John Jay 2 Final • * BX
Methodist 7 Covenant 8 Final - 7 innings BX P
Earlham 10 Anderson 3 Final • * BX RC
Amherst 7 Hamilton 2 Final • * BX
Marywood 2 Centenary 3 Final • * BX
Clarkson 8 St. Lawrence 1 Final • * BX
Manchester 16 Transylvania 6 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 3 Middlebury 7 Final • * BX
Staten Island 6 Baruch 9 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC
Plattsburgh State 4 SUNY Oneonta 2 Final • * BX RC
Vassar 8 RPI 6 Final • * BX
Ohio Wesleyan 4 DePauw 14 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
WPI 3 Springfield 4 Final • * BX RC
Wittenberg 2 Denison 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Coast Guard 2 Clark 7 Final • * BX
SUNY-Maritime 11 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 5 Final • * BX RC RC P
Cazenovia 8 Gallaudet 9 Final • * BX
Huntingdon William Peace Cancelled
Colby 6 Williams 7 Final BX P
Suffolk 2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 Final • * BX P
Chicago 5 Case Western Reserve 7 Final BX
Western New England 2 Endicott 5 Final • * BX
Emerson 2 Babson 3 Final • * BX
Newbury 4 Becker 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Allegheny 6 Hiram 7 Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton 1 Elmira 2 Final • * BX RC
Gwynedd Mercy 7 Cabrini 2 Final • * BX
Franklin 2 Bluffton 1 Final • * BX
SUNY-Purchase 8 Mount St. Vincent 2 Final • *
Rochester Tech 2 Skidmore 1 Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut Rhode Island College Postponed • *
Merchant Marine 8 Mount St. Mary 0 Final • * BX
Lawrence 1 Monmouth 6 Final • * BX P
Ripon 6 Grinnell 1 Final • * BX P
Beloit 3 Cornell 4 Final BX P
St. Norbert 8 Knox 3 Final • * BX P
New York University 1 Emory 9 Final • * BX
Bowdoin 1 Tufts 6 Final • * BX
McDaniel 8 Franklin and Marshall 3 Final • * BX
Elms 17 Southern Vermont 1 Final • * BX
Lesley 3 Mitchell 6 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 1 Salve Regina 7 Final • * BX
Gordon 13 Nichols 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Westminster (Pa.) 5 Grove City 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Stevens 15 Utica 13 Final • * BX
Thomas 2 Castleton 7 Final • * BX
SUNY Poly 13 Lancaster Bible 5 Final • * BX
Union 2 Bard 1 Final - 7 innings BX
Penn State-Altoona 3 Penn State-Behrend 2 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 0 Heidelberg 6 Final • * BX
Alfred State 4 Hilbert 6 Final BX
Berea 2 Wabash 4 Final BX
Albion 4 Adrian 14 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 4 Pitt-Bradford 3 Final • * BX
Keuka 6 Penn State-Berks 4 Final • * BX RC
John Carroll 8 Muskingum 3 Final • * BX
Baldwin Wallace 9 Capital 2 Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales 8 Norwich 1 Final • * BX
Millsaps 9 Berry 14 Final • * BX
Trine 2 Hope 4 Final • * BX RC
Catholic 0 Juniata 9 Final • * BX
Otterbein 4 Mount Union 5 Final • * BX
Elizabethtown 4 Susquehanna 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX
D'Youville 3 La Roche 10 Final • * BX
Kenyon 2 Oberlin 6 Final • * BX
Thomas More 6 Thiel 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg 6 Medaille 11 Final • * BX
Kalamazoo 3 Olivet 0 Final • * BX RC P
Hendrix 14 Oglethorpe 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Emory and Henry 9 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final • * BX P
Brockport 2 Fredonia 1 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Centre 0 Rhodes 6 Final • * BX RC
East Texas Baptist 7 Howard Payne 4 Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 10 Final • * BX P
Benedictine 1 Dominican 0 Final • * BX
Marian 2 Aurora 4 Final • * BX
Lakeland 0 Concordia (Wis.) 15 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC P
UW-Stout 3 UW-La Crosse 9 Final • * BX
Finlandia 3 North Central (Minn.) 7 Final BX
Carroll 3 Carthage 4 Final - 11 innings • *
University of Dallas 9 Schreiner 0 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 0 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit Valley Forge Postponed
Northwestern (Minn.) 14 Northland 22 Final • * BX
Salem State 3 Worcester State 2 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Husson 5 Lyndon State 0 Final • * BX
Wilkes 4 King's 5 Final • * BX RC
Defiance 5 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - 10 innings • * BX P
Clarkson 2 St. Lawrence 4 Final • * BX
Ithaca 6 SUNY New Paltz 0 Final BX RC RC
SUNY-Canton 1 Elmira 0 Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington 2 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final • * BX
Gwynedd Mercy 10 Cabrini 9 Final • * BX RC
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Guilford 10 Final • * BX RC
Maranatha Baptist 2 Lincoln Christian 3 Final BX
St. Olaf 5 Gustavus Adolphus 6 Final • * BX
Fontbonne 0 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final • * BX
Millikin 4 Elmhurst 2 Final • * BX
Dubuque 3 Nebraska Wesleyan 0 Final • * BX
Coe 10 Simpson 7 Final • * BX
Crown 3 UW-Superior 7 Final • * BX
Spalding 7 Blackburn 0 Final • * BX
Belhaven 8 LeTourneau 5 Final - 6 innings * BX
UW-Platteville 1 UW-Oshkosh 7 Final • * BX
Augustana 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons 3 Concordia (Texas) 10 Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks 4 Sul Ross State 12 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 2 Wartburg 6 Final • * BX
Southwestern 11 Texas Lutheran 8 Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead 4 Hamline 0 Final • * BX
Augsburg 4 St. John's 5 Final • * BX
Macalester 3 St. Mary's (Minn.) 4 Final • * BX
Central 6 Loras 7 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Whittier 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 Final • * BX
Pomona-Pitzer 5 Occidental 3 Final • * BX
Chapman 7 La Verne 8 Final • * BX
Emerson 1 Babson 4 Final • * BX
Curry 5 Roger Williams 3 Final • * BX
SUNY-Purchase 9 Mount St. Vincent 3 Final • *
Amherst 16 Hamilton 3 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 2 Middlebury 3 Final • * BX
Cazenovia 15 Gallaudet 9 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Colby 1 Williams 2 Final - 8 innings BX P
Suffolk 2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1 Final • * BX P
Western New England 11 Endicott 1 Final • * BX RC RC
Rochester Tech 8 Skidmore 5 Final • * BX RC
Bethany Lutheran 2 Minnesota-Morris 3 Final • * BX
Martin Luther 0 St. Scholastica 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 5 Hanover 4 Final • * BX
Lesley 4 Mitchell 8 Final • * BX
Trinity (Conn.) 1 Bates 4 Final • * BX RC P
Methodist 14 Covenant 4 Final - 6 innings BX
Earlham 11 Anderson 6 Final • * BX
Manchester 4 Transylvania 6 Final • * BX
Marywood 9 Centenary 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Kenyon 7 Oberlin 10 Final • * BX RC
Wittenberg 7 Denison 3 Final • * BX
Merchant Marine 1 Mount St. Mary 2 Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State 3 SUNY Oneonta 7 Final • * BX RC
Berea 0 Wabash 6 Final BX
Alfred State 9 Hilbert 2 Final BX
Coast Guard 0 Clark 15 Final • * BX
Ohio Wesleyan 2 DePauw 12 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
WPI 11 Springfield 4 Final • * BX RC
Huntingdon William Peace Cancelled
New York University 6 Emory 12 Final • * BX
Rivier 10 Anna Maria 6 Final • * BX
Catholic 5 Juniata 0 Final • * BX
Chicago 1 Case Western Reserve 7 Final BX
Newbury 0 Becker 3 Final • * BX
Allegheny 11 Hiram 8 Final • * BX
Franklin 2 Bluffton 3 Final • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg 14 Medaille 10 Final • * BX
Finlandia 9 North Central (Minn.) 0 Final BX
Widener 2 Lebanon Valley 4 Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut Rhode Island College Postponed • *
Lawrence 3 Knox 6 Final • * BX P
Beloit 15 Monmouth 7 Final • * BX P
UW-Stout 0 UW-La Crosse 5 Final • * BX
Ripon 3 Cornell 8 Final BX P
St. Norbert 9 Illinois College 2 Final • * BX P
Pacific Lutheran 5 Linfield 6 Final BX
Kalamazoo 13 Olivet 5 Final • * BX P
Elms 3 Southern Vermont 1 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 4 Salve Regina 5 Final • * BX
Gordon 1 Nichols 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Bowdoin 5 Tufts 6 Final • * BX
Thomas 0 Castleton 5 Final • * BX
SUNY Poly 14 Lancaster Bible 4 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Union 12 Bard 0 Final • * BX
Vassar 5 RPI 2 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 12 Pitt-Bradford 14 Final • * BX
Keuka 0 Penn State-Berks 12 Final • * BX
Trine 7 Hope 15 Final • * BX
Elizabethtown 6 Susquehanna 3 Final - 11 innings • * BX
John Carroll 11 Muskingum 8 Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales 0 Norwich 4 Final • * BX
Thomas More 0 Thiel 3 Final • * BX
D'Youville 0 La Roche 13 Final • * BX
McDaniel 0 Franklin and Marshall 7 Final • * BX
Penn State-Altoona 2 Penn State-Behrend 13 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 1 Heidelberg 0 Final • * BX
Baldwin Wallace 3 Capital 6 Final • * BX
Millsaps 9 Berry 4 Final • * BX
Otterbein 6 Mount Union 2 Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final • * BX
Brockport 5 Fredonia 3 Final • * BX
Albion 0 Adrian 13 Final • * BX
Fontbonne 6 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final • * BX
St. Olaf 12 Gustavus Adolphus 13 Final • * BX
Millikin 5 Elmhurst 6 Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist 8 Howard Payne 4 Final • * BX
Dubuque 11 Nebraska Wesleyan 2 Final • * BX
Crown 6 UW-Superior 8 Final • * BX
Marian 8 Aurora 9 Final • * BX
Lakeland 0 Concordia (Wis.) 8 Final • * BX P
Benedictine 4 Dominican 14 Final - 8 innings • * BX RC
Milwaukee Engineering 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final • * BX P
Spalding 12 Blackburn 1 Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks 12 Sul Ross State 7 Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead 4 Hamline 9 Final • * BX
Macalester 13 St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Augsburg 6 St. John's 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Carroll 2 Carthage 5 Final • *
University of Dallas 7 Schreiner 8 Final • * BX
Hendrix 10 Oglethorpe 8 Final - 8 innings • * BX RC
Salem State 2 Worcester State 0 Final • * BX
Husson 9 Lyndon State 4 Final • * BX
Curry 7 Roger Williams 1 Final • * BX
Coe 8 Simpson 1 Final • * BX
Bethany Lutheran 7 Minnesota-Morris 3 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 3 Wartburg 7 Final • * BX
Drew 1 Scranton 0 Final • * BX P
Maranatha Baptist 1 Lincoln Christian 12 Final BX
Martin Luther 0 St. Scholastica 10 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Augustana 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Final • * BX
UW-Platteville 0 UW-Oshkosh 8 Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons 1 Concordia (Texas) 7 Final • * BX
Southwestern 6 Texas Lutheran 7 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Whittier 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Rivier 8 Anna Maria 7 Final • * BX
Central 13 Loras 10 Final • * BX
Chapman 13 La Verne 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Pomona-Pitzer 19 Occidental 8 Final • * BX
Ramapo 18 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final • * BX
Illinois Tech 3 Edgewood 1 Final - 7 innings BX
Whitworth 8 Willamette 13 Final BX
Drew 17 Scranton 5 Final • * BX RC RC P
Illinois Tech 5 Edgewood 18 Final - 7 innings BX
Whitworth 3 Linfield 8 Final BX
Ramapo 14 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final - 5 innings • * BX