2014 Playoff Central

The eight 2014 regionals and sites:

The eight regionals will be held May 14-18 with each regional champion booking a ticket to Appleton, Wis., for the championship round that will be held May 23-27.

Who's in the tournament? The playoff field consists of 56 teams. Forty (40) Pool A bids will be awarded to conference automatic qualifiers through May 11. On May 11, the national selection committee decides who gets the two Pool B and 14 Pool C at-large bids. and is scheduled to release the playoff field early on Monday May 12. Our projected field can be found here.

In the three weeks before the playoff field is announced, regional rankings are announced each Thursday.

Pool B (2 bids) in 2014 are:
Case
Emory

Pool C (14 bids) in 2014 are:
Amherst
Baldwin Wallace
Birmingham Southern
Heidelberg
Kean
Marietta
Moravian
Rhodes
Rutgers-Camden
Shenandoah
Southern Maine
Tufts
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-Stevens Point

The conferences with Pool A (40 bids) in 2014 are:

Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two get byes. First round: best 2-of-3 (3-6 seeds) at higher seeds; second round double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 La Roche, 2 Penn State Behrend, 3 Mount Aloysius, 4 Pitt-Bradford, 5 Pitt-Greensburg, 6 Penn State Altoona.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Penn State-Altoona 0 Mount Aloysius 13 Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona 2 Mount Aloysius 11 Final BX
May. 4 Pitt-Bradford 2 Pitt-Greensburg 4 Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford 1 Pitt-Greensburg 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Mount Aloysius 8 Penn State-Behrend 9 Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg 1 La Roche 10 Final BX
May. 10 Pitt-Greensburg 8 Mount Aloysius 2 Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend 1 La Roche 3 Final BX
May. 11 Pitt-Greensburg 5 Penn State-Behrend 1 Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg 7 La Roche 11 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: La Roche
At-large bids: none

American Southwest Conference

Top eight qualify; double elimination, Concordia (Texas) host.
Seedings: 1 Concordia (Texas), 2 LeTourneau, 3 Sul Ross State, 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor, 5 Howard Payne, 6 Texas-Dallas, 7 Lousiana College, 8 Texas-Tyler.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Howard Payne 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 Final - 11 innings RC BX
  Texas-Tyler 4 Concordia (Texas) 5 Final BX
  Sul Ross State 2 Texas-Dallas 4 Final BX RC
  Louisiana College 4 LeTourneau 14 Final - 8 innings RC BX
May. 8 Howard Payne 3 Texas-Tyler 2 Final BX
  Louisiana College 5 Sul Ross State 9 Final BX
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Concordia (Texas) 6 Final RC BX
  LeTourneau 8 Texas-Dallas 4 Final BX RC
May. 9 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Sul Ross State 3 Final BX RC
  Howard Payne 1 Texas-Dallas 2 Final BX
  LeTourneau 8 Concordia (Texas) 2 Final RC BX
  Texas-Dallas 7 Sul Ross State 0 Final BX
May. 10 Texas-Dallas 2 Concordia (Texas) 5 Final BX
  LeTourneau 1 Concordia (Texas) 7 Final RC BX
May. 11 LeTourneau 6 Concordia (Texas) 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: LeTourneau
At-large bids: none

Capital Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 York (Pa.), 2 Salisbury, 3 Christopher Newport, 4 Frostburg State, 5 Wesley, 6 St. Mary's (Md) 6.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 16 St. Mary's (Md.) 6 York (Pa.) 7 Final BX
  Frostburg State 1 Christopher Newport 2 Final BX RC
  Wesley 4 Salisbury 5 Final BX
  Albright 5 Penn State-Harrisburg 6 Final - 10 innings BX
  Southern Virginia 7 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final BX
Apr. 17 Southern Virginia 4 Roanoke 20 Final BX
Apr. 18 Wesley 6 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final RC BX
  York (Pa.) 5 Frostburg State 1 Final BX
  Southern Virginia 3 Lynchburg 16 Final RC BX
  Christopher Newport 0 Salisbury 6 Final BX
Apr. 19 Salisbury 10 York (Pa.) 8 Final BX
  Christopher Newport 6 Wesley 2 Final BX
  York (Pa.) 2 Christopher Newport 3 Final - 10 innings RC BX
Apr. 20 Christopher Newport 1 Salisbury 5 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Salisbury
At-large bids: none

Centennial Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed.

Seedings: 1 Gettysburg, 2 Haverford, 3 Muhlenberg, 4 Johns Hopkins.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 Muhlenberg 9 Haverford 5 Final BX
May. 2 Johns Hopkins 4 Gettysburg 6 Final BX RC
May. 3 Johns Hopkins 3 Haverford 4 Final BX
  Muhlenberg 1 Gettysburg 2 Final BX RC
  Muhlenberg 6 Haverford 8 Final BX
May. 4 Haverford 3 Gettysburg 0 Final BX RC
  Gettysburg 1 Haverford 2 Final - 12 innings BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Haverford
At-large bids: none

City University of New York Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at MCU Park in Brooklyn, N.Y.
Seedings: 1 Staten Island, 2 Stevens, 3 Baruch, 4 John Jay.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 John Jay 5 Staten Island 8 Final
  Baruch 2 Stevens 6 Final BX RC RC
May. 8 John Jay 4 Baruch 11 Final BX RC
  Stevens 3 Staten Island 0 Final BX RC
  Baruch 5 Staten Island 4 Final BX RC
May. 10 Baruch 3 Stevens 5 Final BX RC RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Stevens
At-large bids: none

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Augustana, 2 Illinois Wesleyan, 3 North Park, 4 North Central (Ill.).

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 North Central (Ill.) 3 Augustana 6 Final BX
  North Park 5 Illinois Wesleyan 8 Final BX
May. 9 North Park 3 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final BX
  Illinois Wesleyan 12 Augustana 4 Final BX
  North Central (Ill.) 8 Augustana 4 Final BX
May. 10 Illinois Wesleyan 0 North Central (Ill.) 10 Final - 7 innings BX
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Illinois Wesleyan 8 Final RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Illinois Wesleyan
At-large bids: none

Colonial States Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. First games at higher seeds; all other games at Bear Stadium in Boyertown, Pa.
Seedings: 1 Keystone, 2 Gwynedd Mercy, 3 Immaculata, 4 Neumann.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Immaculata 11 Gwynedd Mercy 20 Final RC BX
  Neumann 0 Keystone 13 Final RC BX
May. 8 Neumann 1 Immaculata 12 Final BX
  Gwynedd Mercy 9 Keystone 17 Final BX RC
May. 9 Immaculata 0 Gwynedd Mercy 4 Final BX
May. 10 Gwynedd Mercy 1 Keystone 7 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Keystone
At-large bids: none

Commonwealth Coast Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at higher seeds.
Seedings: 1 Endicott, 2 Roger Williams, 3 Western New England, 4 Salve Regina, 5 Gordon, 6 Wentworth.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Gordon 15 Roger Williams 4 Final BX
  Salve Regina 6 Western New England 7 Final BX
  Wentworth 5 Endicott 7 Final BX RC
May. 3 Salve Regina 4 Endicott 10 Final BX
  Wentworth 3 Roger Williams 4 Final BX RC
  Gordon 1 Western New England 15 Final BX
May. 4 Western New England 3 Endicott 9 Final BX
  Gordon 1 Roger Williams 7 Final BX
  Western New England 12 Roger Williams 10 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Endicott
At-large bids: none

Commonwealth Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Santander Stadium in York, Pa.
Seedings: 1, Widener, 2 Alvernia, 3 Messiah, 4 Lebanon Valley.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 Lebanon Valley 2 Widener 5 Final BX
  Messiah 8 Alvernia 2 Final BX
May. 2 Lebanon Valley 1 Alvernia 10 Final BX
  Messiah 5 Widener 7 Final BX
  Messiah 4 Alvernia 5 Final BX
May. 3 Alvernia 2 Widener 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Widener
At-large chances: Alvernia

Empire 8 Athletic Conference

Automatic bid: none
At-large bids: none

Freedom Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Owls Field in West Lawn, Pa.
Seedings: 1 DeSales, 2 Misericordia, 3 FDU-Florham, 4 Manhattanville.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Manhattanville 9 DeSales 2 Final BX RC
  FDU-Florham 0 Misericordia 3 Final BX
May. 3 FDU-Florham 4 DeSales 5 Final - 11 innings BX
  Manhattanville 8 Misericordia 2 Final BX RC
  Misericordia 8 DeSales 1 Final BX
May. 4 Misericordia 4 Manhattanville 3 Final - 13 innings BX
  Manhattanville 6 Misericordia 10 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Misericordia
At-large bids: none

Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two get byes. First round single elimination at higher seeds (3-6); second round double elimination begins at top two seeds, third round at TBD.
Seedings: 1 Suffolk, 2 St. Joseph's (Maine), 3 Lasell, 4. Johnson and Wales, 5 Alberus Magnus, 6 Norwich.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 22 Albertus Magnus 0 Johnson and Wales 4 Final BX
  Norwich 0 Lasell 4 Final BX
Apr. 24 Lasell 2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 9 Final BX
  Johnson and Wales 1 Suffolk 2 Final - 10 innings BX
Apr. 26 Johnson and Wales 7 Lasell 5 Final - 10 innings BX
  St. Joseph's (Maine) 9 Suffolk 2 Final BX
Apr. 27 Suffolk 11 Johnson and Wales 3 Final - 13 innings BX
  Suffolk 0 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. Joseph's (Maine)
At-large bids: none

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Manchester, 2 Anderson, 3 Rose-Hulman, 4 Franklin.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Franklin 3 Manchester 8 Final RC BX
  Rose-Hulman 5 Anderson 0 Final BX
May. 9 Rose-Hulman 8 Manchester 7 Final BX RC
  Franklin 12 Anderson 13 Final - 12 innings BX
May. 10 Anderson 6 Manchester 7 Final - 10 innings BX
  Rose-Hulman 6 Manchester 3 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Rose-Hulman
At-large bids: none

Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination with top two seeds with bye at Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium in Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Loras host.
Seedings: 1 Buena Vista, 2 Wartburg, 3 Central, 4 Loras, 5 Simpson, 6 Coe.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Simpson 4 Loras 5 Final BX
  Coe 0 Central 12 Final - 7 innings BX
  Central 6 Wartburg 1 Final BX
  Loras 1 Buena Vista 6 Final BX
May. 9 Coe 2 Simpson 4 Final BX
  Central 2 Buena Vista 7 Final BX
  Simpson 7 Wartburg 6 Final BX
  Simpson 1 Loras 12 Final - 8 innings BX
May. 10 Central 0 Buena Vista 10 Final - 7 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Buena Vista
At-large bids: none

Landmark Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Moravian, 2 Susquehanna, 3 Catholic, 4 Merchant Marine.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 Merchant Marine 5 Moravian 2 Final BX RC
  Catholic 4 Susquehanna 11 Final BX
May. 4 Catholic 0 Moravian 11 Final BX RC
  Merchant Marine 5 Susquehanna 6 Final - 11 innings BX
  Merchant Marine 4 Moravian 7 Final BX RC
May. 5 Moravian 2 Susquehanna 5 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Susquehanna
At-large bids: Moravian

Liberty League

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Union, 2 Rochester, 3 Clarkson, 4 Vassar.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Clarkson 2 Rochester 5 Final BX RC
  Vassar 1 Union 8 Final BX
May. 9 Vassar 4 Clarkson 2 Final BX
  Rochester 3 Union 0 Final BX RC
  Vassar 1 Union 8 Final BX
May. 10 Rochester 4 Union 7 Final BX
  Rochester 4 Union 6 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Union
At-large bids: none

Little East Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Eastern Connecticut State, 2 Southern Maine, 3 UMass Dartmouth, 4 UMass Boston, 5 Plymouth State, 6 Rhode Island College.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Rhode Island College 5 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final BX
  Plymouth State 1 Southern Maine 3 Final BX
  Mass-Boston 5 Mass-Dartmouth 7 Final BX
May. 8 Plymouth State 4 Rhode Island College 7 Final BX RC
  Eastern Connecticut 10 Mass-Boston 5 Final BX
  Mass-Dartmouth 8 Southern Maine 3 Final BX
May. 9 Mass-Dartmouth 6 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final BX
  Southern Maine 10 Rhode Island College 0 Final - 8 innings BX RC
  Southern Maine 3 Mass-Dartmouth 2 Final BX
May. 10 Southern Maine 5 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Eastern Connecticut State
At-large bids: Southern Maine

Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two seeds get byes. First round single elimination at higher seeds (3-6); second round double elimination begins at top two seeds; third round at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Worcester State, 2 Salem State, 3 Framingham State, 4 Westfield State, 5 Fitchburg State, 6 Bridgewater State.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Fitchburg State 6 Westfield State 7 Final BX RC
  Bridgewater State 5 Framingham State 8 Final BX
May. 3 Westfield State 5 Worcester State 16 Final BX RC
  Framingham State 3 Salem State 4 Final - 10 innings BX
May. 4 Westfield State 8 Framingham State 5 Final BX
  Salem State 5 Worcester State 9 Final BX RC
  Westfield State 3 Salem State 4 Final BX
May. 5 Salem State 9 Worcester State 5 Final BX
  Worcester State 5 Salem State 3 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Worcester State
At-large bids: none

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Adrian, 2 Calvin, 3 Hope, 4 Kalamazoo.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Hope 2 Calvin 5 Final BX RC
  Kalamazoo 1 Adrian 17 Final BX
May. 8 Calvin 7 Adrian 8 Final - 10 innings BX
  Kalamazoo 3 Hope 10 Final BX
  Calvin 5 Hope 3 Final BX
May. 9 Calvin 7 Adrian 10 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Adrian
At-large bids: none

Midwest Conference

Top two in North and top two in South qualify; double elimination at North No. 1 seed. N1 vs. S2, N2 vs. S1 in openers; no restrictions thereafter.
Seedings: 1N Ripon, 1S Grinnell, 2N St. Norbert, 2S Cornell.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Cornell 6 Ripon 11 Final BX
  St. Norbert 14 Grinnell 7 Final BX
  St. Norbert 7 Ripon 5 Final BX
  Grinnell 7 Cornell 3 Final BX
May. 10 Grinnell 4 Ripon 2 Final BX
  Grinnell 3 St. Norbert 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. Norbert
At-large bids: none

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Veteran's Field in Minnetonka, Minn., Macalester host.
Seedings: 1 St. Thomas, 2 Bethel, 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.), 4 Saint John's.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 St. John's 3 St. Thomas 7 Final BX RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.) 8 Bethel 11 Final BX
May. 10 St. John's 0 St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final BX
  Bethel 1 St. Thomas 6 Final BX
  St. Mary's (Minn.) 4 Bethel 7 Final BX
May. 11 Bethel 1 St. Thomas 3 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. Thomas (Minn.)
At-large bids: none

New England Collegiate Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Mitchell, 2 Becker, 3 Lesley, 4 Elms.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Elms 0 Mitchell 11 Final BX
  Lesley 12 Becker 13 Final - 11 innings BX
May. 3 Lesley 2 Elms 8 Final BX
  Becker 7 Mitchell 1 Final BX
  Elms 4 Mitchell 8 Final BX
May. 4 Becker 3 Mitchell 13 Final BX
  Becker 11 Mitchell 27 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Mitchell
At-large bids: none

New England Small College Athletic Conference

Top two from East and top two from West qualify; double elimination at East champion, E1 vs. W2, E2 vs. W1 in openers; no restrictions thereafter.
Seedings: E1 Tufts, W1 Wesleyan, E2 Bates, W2 Amherst.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Bates 3 Wesleyan 4 Final BX
  Amherst 5 Tufts 9 Final BX
May. 10 Bates 4 Amherst 2 Final BX
  Tufts 2 Wesleyan 3 Final BX
  Tufts 7 Bates 1 Final BX
May. 11 Tufts 10 Wesleyan 0 Final BX
  Wesleyan 6 Tufts 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Wesleyan (Conn.)
At-large bid: Amherst, Tufts

New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference

Top five qualify. First round 4 vs. 5 single elimination; remainder of tournament best-of-3 series at higher seed.
Seedings: 1 Wheaton (Mass.), 2 Springfield, 3 MIT, 4 Babson, 5 WPI.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 24 WPI 7 Babson 11 Final BX RC RC
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 27 Babson 5 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final RC BX
  MIT 1 Springfield 3 Final BX
  MIT 3 Springfield 2 Final BX
  Babson 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final BX
Apr. 28 Babson 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final BX RC
  MIT 6 Springfield 3 Final BX
  WPI 8 Fitchburg State 4 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 3 MIT 6 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Final RC BX
  MIT 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Final - 10 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: MIT
At-large bids: none

New Jersey Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at higher seeds; third round at highest remaining seed.
Seedings: 1 Rutgers-Camden, 2 Rowan, 3 Montclair State, 4 Kean, 5 The College of New Jersey, 6 William Paterson.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 29 Kean 5 Montclair State 0 Final RC BX
  TCNJ 6 Rowan 7 Final RC BX
  William Paterson 0 Rutgers-Camden 4 Final RC BX
May. 1 Montclair State 9 Rutgers-Camden 6 Final BX
May. 2 Kean 2 Rowan 8 Final BX
  William Paterson 8 TCNJ 3 Final BX
May. 3 Kean 3 Rutgers-Camden 5 Final BX
  William Paterson 4 Montclair State 5 Final BX
  Rutgers-Camden 3 Rowan 8 Final RC BX
May. 4 Montclair State 5 Rowan 7 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Rowan
At-large bids: Kean, Rutgers-Camden

North Atlantic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Castleton State, 2 Husson, 3 Maine-Farmington, 4 Lyndon State.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 NVU-Lyndon 2 Castleton 7 Final BX
  Maine-Farmington 1 Husson 10 Final BX
May. 3 NVU-Lyndon 1 Maine-Farmington 3 Final BX
  Husson 7 Castleton 6 Final BX RC
  Castleton 8 Maine-Farmington 2 Final BX
May. 4 Husson 1 Castleton 6 Final BX
  Husson 5 Castleton 7 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Castleton State
At-large bids: none

North Coast Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio.
Seedings: 1 Wooster, 2 Denison, 3 Allegheny, 4 DePauw.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 DePauw 10 Wooster 15 Final BX
  Allegheny 3 Denison 5 Final BX
May. 9 Wooster 16 Denison 5 Final BX
  DePauw 9 Allegheny 3 Final BX
  Denison 1 DePauw 12 Final BX
May. 10 DePauw 8 Wooster 5 Final BX
  DePauw 4 Wooster 2 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: DePauw
At-large bids: none

North Eastern Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed
Seedings: 1 Gallaudet, 2 Keuka, 3 Penn State Berks, 4 SUNYIT.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 SUNYIT 1 Gallaudet 0 Final - 11 innings BX
  Penn State-Berks 7 Keuka 0 Final BX
  SUNYIT 9 Penn State-Berks 4 Final BX
May. 10 Keuka 1 Gallaudet 5 Final BX
  Penn State-Berks 3 Gallaudet 2 Final - 11 innings BX
May. 11 Penn State-Berks 8 SUNYIT 5 Final - 12 innings BX
  SUNYIT 6 Penn State-Berks 13 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Penn State Berks
At-large bids: none

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at Kapco Park in Mequon, Wis, Concordia (Wis.) host.
Seedings: 1, Concordia-Chicago, 2 Benedictine, 3 Concordia (Wis.), 4 Edgewood, 5 Dominican, 6 Rockford.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Rockford 3 Concordia-Chicago 9 Final BX
  Edgewood 3 Concordia (Wis.) 7 Final BX
  Dominican 6 Benedictine 3 Final BX
  Concordia-Chicago 2 Edgewood 1 Final - 10 innings BX
May. 9 Benedictine 11 Rockford 6 Final BX
  Dominican 9 Concordia (Wis.) 4 Final BX
  Benedictine 3 Concordia (Wis.) 8 Final BX
  Dominican 1 Concordia-Chicago 20 Final - 7 innings BX
May. 10 Dominican 5 Concordia (Wis.) 7 Final BX
  Concordia-Chicago 8 Concordia (Wis.) 2 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Concordia-Chicago
At-large bids: none

Northwest Conference

Automatic bid: Linfield
At-large bids: none

Ohio Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Marietta, 2 Heidelberg, 3 John Carroll, 4 Baldwin Wallace.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Baldwin Wallace 2 Marietta 3 Final BX RC
  John Carroll 13 Heidelberg 7 Final RC BX
May. 9 John Carroll 11 Marietta 8 Final BX RC
  Baldwin Wallace 13 Heidelberg 11 Final BX RC
  Baldwin Wallace 6 Marietta 1 Final BX RC
May. 10 Baldwin Wallace 10 John Carroll 9 Final BX
  Baldwin Wallace 3 John Carroll 6 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: John Carroll
At-large bids: Baldwin-Wallace, Heidelberg, Marietta

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at Calvin Falwell Field at Lynchburg City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Seedings: Shenandoah 1, 2 Randolph-Macon, 3 Bridgewater (Va.), 4 Washington and Lee, 5 Lynchburg, 6 Hampden-Sydney.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 24 Hampden-Sydney 1 Shenandoah 7 Final BX
  Lynchburg 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - 10 innings BX
  Washington and Lee 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final - 10 innings BX
Apr. 25 Hampden-Sydney 3 Randolph-Macon 4 Final - 11 innings BX
  Washington and Lee 3 Shenandoah 6 Final BX
  Lynchburg 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Final BX RC
Apr. 26 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Shenandoah 4 Final BX
  Lynchburg 10 Randolph-Macon 18 Final BX RC
  Bridgewater (Va.) 7 Randolph-Macon 5 Final BX
Apr. 27 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Shenandoah 2 Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.) 6 Shenandoah 5 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Bridgewater (Va.)
At-large bids: Shenandoah

Presidents' Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Washington and Jefferson, 2 Thomas More, 3 Bethany, 4 Waynesburg,

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Bethany 5 Thomas More 14 Final RC BX
  Waynesburg 4 Washington and Jefferson 14 Final BX
May. 9 Thomas More 9 Washington and Jefferson 6 Final BX RC
  Bethany 4 Waynesburg 5 Final BX
  Waynesburg 9 Washington and Jefferson 16 Final BX
May. 10 Thomas More 8 Washington and Jefferson 7 Final - 10 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Thomas More
At-large bids: none

Skyline Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two seeds get byes. First round single elimination 6 at 3, 5 at 4; second round double elimination at remaining highest seeded team with lights.
Seedings: 1 SUNY-Old Westbury, 2 SUNY-Purchase, 3, Farmingdale State, 4 St. Joseph's (L.I.), 5 SUNY-Maritime, 6 Mount St. Vincent.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 Mount St. Vincent 0 Farmingdale State 14 Final BX RC
May. 2 SUNY-Maritime 0 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final BX
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 SUNY-Old Westbury 4 Final BX
  Farmingdale State 7 SUNY-Purchase 1 Final BX
May. 3 SUNY-Old Westbury 9 Farmingdale State 10 Final BX
  SUNY-Purchase 10 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Final BX
  SUNY-Purchase 3 SUNY-Old Westbury 4 Final BX
May. 4 Farmingdale State 5 SUNY-Old Westbury 2 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Farmingdale State
At-large bids: none

Southern Athletic Association

Does not have an automatic bid.
All eight qualify; dual double elimination/best 2-of-3 series. First round top seed hosts 4-5, 8 seeds; No. 2 seed hosts 3, 6-7 seeds in double elimination tournaments; second round best 2-of-3 series between the two double-elimination tournament winners, at higher seed.
Seedings: 1 Birmingham-Southern, 2 Berry, 3 Rhodes, 4 Millsaps, 5 Hendrix, 6 Centre, 7 Oglethorpe, 8 Sewanee.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 25 Centre 3 Rhodes 5 Final BX
  Hendrix 2 Millsaps 1 Final BX
  Oglethorpe 10 Berry 11 Final BX RC RC
  Sewanee 1 Birmingham-Southern 4 Final BX
Apr. 26 Rhodes 2 Berry 3 Final BX
  Hendrix 2 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final BX
  Oglethorpe 12 Centre 8 Final BX
  Sewanee 3 Millsaps 6 Final BX
  Oglethorpe 2 Rhodes 5 Final RC BX
  Hendrix 6 Millsaps 11 Final BX
Apr. 27 Rhodes 7 Berry 5 Final BX
  Rhodes 12 Berry 2 Final BX
  Millsaps 0 Birmingham-Southern 6 Final BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 5 Rhodes 1 Birmingham-Southern 6 Final BX
May. 6 Rhodes 0 Birmingham-Southern 5 Final BX
All times Eastern

Champion: Birmingham-Southern
Automatic bid: None.
At-large bids: Birmingham-Southern, Rhodes

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed; third round at highest remaining seed.
Seedings: 1. Cal Lutheran, 2 Chapman, 3 Whittier, 4 La Verne.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Whittier 1 Chapman 2 Final BX
  La Verne 5 Cal Lutheran 8 Final BX
May. 3 La Verne 4 Whittier 5 Final BX
  Cal Lutheran 6 Chapman 2 Final BX
  Chapman 14 Whittier 4 Final BX
May. 4 Chapman 2 Cal Lutheran 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Cal Lutheran
At-large bids: none

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Trinity (Texas).
Seedings: 1. Trinity (Texas), 2 Texas Lutheran, 3 Centenary (La.), 4 Southwestern.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Southwestern 3 Trinity (Texas) 4 Final BX
  Centenary (La.) 3 Texas Lutheran 11 Final BX
May. 3 Texas Lutheran 7 Trinity (Texas) 8 Final BX
  Southwestern 3 Centenary (La.) 15 Final - 7 innings BX
  Texas Lutheran 15 Centenary (La.) 6 Final BX
May. 4 Texas Lutheran 1 Trinity (Texas) 10 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Trinity (Texas)
At-large bids: none

St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Glik Park in Highland, Ill.
Seedings: 1 Webster, 2 Spalding, 3 Greenville, 4 Fontbonne.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Greenville 14 Spalding 9 Final BX
  Fontbonne 7 Webster 14 Final BX RC
  Fontbonne 0 Spalding 9 Final BX
May. 9 Greenville 2 Webster 10 Final RC BX
  Greenville 6 Spalding 1 Final BX
May. 10 Greenville 4 Webster 12 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Webster
At-large bids: none

State University of New York Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1 Cortland State, 2 Brockport State, 3 Oswego State, 4 Oneonta State.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 SUNY Oneonta 1 Cortland 9 Final BX RC
  Oswego State 4 Brockport 1 Final BX
May. 3 SUNY Oneonta 1 Brockport 4 Final BX
  Oswego State 1 Cortland 4 Final BX
  Oswego State 2 Brockport 3 Final BX
May. 4 Brockport 5 Cortland 12 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Cortland State
At-large bids: none

University Athletic Association

Case Western and Emory shared the UAA tournament title.

Automatic bid: none
At-large bids: Case Western, Emory

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Bethel and Concordia-St. Paul, Northwestern host.
Seedings: 1 St. Scholastica, 2 Northland, 3 Northwestern, 4 Bethany Lutheran.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 Bethany Lutheran 2 St. Scholastica 3 Final - 10 innings BX
  Northwestern (Minn.) 13 Northland 7 Final BX
  Northwestern (Minn.) 4 St. Scholastica 6 Final BX
  Bethany Lutheran 16 Northland 6 Final BX
May. 10 Bethany Lutheran 3 Northwestern (Minn.) 4 Final BX
  Northwestern (Minn.) 4 St. Scholastica 14 Final - 7 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. Scholastica
At-large bids: none

USA South Athletic Conference

Automatic bid: Covenant
At-large bids: none

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed
Seedings: 1 UW-Whitewater, 2 UW-La Crosse, 3 UW-Stevens Point, 4 UW-Stout.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 9 UW-Stout 14 UW-Whitewater 15 Final - 10 innings BX
  UW-Stevens Point 1 UW-La Crosse 2 Final BX RC
  UW-La Crosse 12 UW-Whitewater 3 Final BX RC RC
  UW-Stout 3 UW-Stevens Point 13 Final - 7 innings BX
May. 10 UW-Stevens Point 1 UW-Whitewater 8 Final BX
  UW-Whitewater 6 UW-La Crosse 4 Final - 10 innings BX
  UW-La Crosse 5 UW-Whitewater 17 Final - 7 innings BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid:  UW-Whitewater
At-large bids: UW-Stevens Point, UW-La Crosse