2015 Playoff Central

The eight 2015 regionals and sites:

  • Auburn: Falcon Park (hosted by Cortland State)
  • Demorest: Loudermilk Stadium (hosted by Piedmont)
  • Harwich: Whitehouse Field, (hosted by ECAC)
  • La Crosse: Copeland Park (hosted by UW-La Crosse)
  • Tyler: Irwin Field (hosted by Texas-Tyler)
  • Washington: Ross Memorial Park (hosted by Washington and Jefferson)
  • Waverly: Waterloo Riverfront Stadium (hosted by Wartburg)
  • York: Santander Stadium (hosted by York Revolution/Middle Atlantic Conference)

The eight regionals will be held May 13-17 with each regional champion booking a ticket to Appleton, Wis., for the championship round that will be held May 22-26.

Who's in the tournament? The playoff field consists of 56 teams. Forty (40) Pool A bids will be awarded to conference automatic qualifiers through May 10. On May 10, the national selection committee decides who gets the two Pool B and 14 Pool C at-large bids. and is scheduled to release the playoff field early on Monday, May 11. In 2015, the CUNYAC loses its automatic bid and the SAA gains one for the first time.

D-III World Series format change: The D-III World Series format has changed into two four-team double-elimination pools with the winner of each pool meeting in a best-of-three series. Previously the format was an eight-team double-elimination tournament. The regionals will continue to be a 6 or 8 team double elimination tournament.

In the three weeks before the playoff field is announced, regional rankings are announced each Thursday.

Here's a look at each conference tournament:

Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two get byes. First round: best 2-of-3 (3-6 seeds) at higher seeds; second round double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. La Roche, 2. Behrend, 3. Mount Aloysius, 4. Greensburg, 5. Bradford, 6. Medaille.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Medaille 0 Mount Aloysius 2 Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford 9 Pitt-Greensburg 11 Final BX
  Medaille 0 Mount Aloysius 5 Final BX
  Pitt-Bradford 0 Pitt-Greensburg 16 Final BX
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Mount Aloysius 0 Penn State-Behrend 11 Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg 8 La Roche 10 Final BX
May. 9 Pitt-Greensburg 14 Mount Aloysius 4 Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend 4 La Roche 19 Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg 5 Penn State-Behrend 6 Final BX
May. 10 Penn State-Behrend 11 La Roche 6 Final BX
  Penn State-Behrend 2 La Roche 22 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: La Roche
At-large chances: none.

American Southwest Conference

May 6-9 (10 if necessary), eight-team double-elimination tournament at Tornado Field in Austin, Texas.
Seedings: 1. Texas-Tyler, 2, Concordia (Texas), 3. Texas-Dallas, 4. LeTourneau, 5. Mary Hardin-Baylor, 6. East Texas Baptist, 7. Hardin-Simmons, 8. Howard Payne.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 6 East Texas Baptist 8 Texas-Dallas 7 Final - 10 innings BX
  Hardin-Simmons 5 Concordia (Texas) 6 Final BX
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 LeTourneau 3 Final - 11 innings BX RC
  Howard Payne 0 Texas-Tyler 9 Final BX
May. 7 Hardin-Simmons 5 Texas-Dallas 13 Final BX
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 5 Howard Payne 7 Final BX RC
  East Texas Baptist 2 Concordia (Texas) 10 Final BX
  Texas-Tyler 7 LeTourneau 3 Final BX
May. 8 Howard Payne 2 East Texas Baptist 7 Final BX
  LeTourneau 5 Texas-Dallas 6 Final BX
  Texas-Tyler 6 Concordia (Texas) 5 Final BX
  East Texas Baptist 4 Texas-Dallas 5 Final BX
May. 9 Texas-Dallas 9 Concordia (Texas) 8 Final BX
  Texas-Dallas 5 Texas-Tyler 6 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Texas-Tyler
At-large chances: Concordia (Texas)

Capital Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Frostburg State, 2. Salisbury, 3. Mary Washington, 4. Marymount , 5. Wesley, 6. Christopher Newport.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 15 Marymount 7 Mary Washington 12 Final BX
  Wesley 4 Salisbury 5 Final - 11 innings BX
  Christopher Newport 1 Frostburg State 4 Final BX
Apr. 16 Christopher Newport 18 Wesley 5 Final BX
  Marymount 1 Frostburg State 5 Final BX
Apr. 17 Mary Washington 5 Salisbury 4 Final BX
Apr. 18 Frostburg State 7 Mary Washington 2 Final BX RC
  Salisbury 4 Christopher Newport 1 Final BX
  Mary Washington 6 Salisbury 9 Final BX
Apr. 19 Salisbury 0 Frostburg State 6 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Frostburg State
At-large chances: Salisbury, Mary Washington.

Centennial Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed. Seedings: 1. Johns Hopkins, 2. Franklin and Marshall, 3. McDaniel, 4. Haverford.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 30 Haverford 11 Johns Hopkins 4 Final BX RC
  McDaniel 3 Franklin and Marshall 4 Final BX
May. 2 McDaniel 5 Johns Hopkins 12 Final BX
  Haverford 3 Franklin and Marshall 6 Final BX
  Haverford 3 Johns Hopkins 6 Final BX
May. 3 Johns Hopkins 9 Franklin and Marshall 4 Final BX
  Franklin and Marshall 1 Johns Hopkins 20 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Johns Hopkins
At-large chances: Franklin and Marshall.

City University of New York Athletic Conference

CUNYAC does not have an automatic bid.

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at MCU Park in Brooklyn, N.Y.
Seedings: 1. Staten Island, 2, Baruch, 3. Lehman, 4. CCNY.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 CCNY 1 Staten Island 10 Final BX
  Lehman 5 Baruch 14 Final BX RC
May. 8 CCNY 10 Lehman 2 Final BX
  Baruch 3 Staten Island 0 Final BX RC
May. 9 CCNY 3 Staten Island 4 Final BX
  Baruch 4 Staten Island 7 Final BX RC
  Baruch 9 Staten Island 10 Final - 12 innings BX RC
All times Eastern

Champion: Staten Island
Automatic bid: none
At-large chances: none.

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. North Central (Ill.), 2. Wheaton (Ill.), 3. Illinois Wesleyan, 4. Carthage.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Carthage 3 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final - 10 innings BX RC RC
  Illinois Wesleyan 7 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final BX
May. 8 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 North Central (Ill.) 13 Final BX RC
  Carthage 3 Illinois Wesleyan 2 Final RC BX
May. 9 Illinois Wesleyan 6 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final BX RC
  Illinois Wesleyan 5 Carthage 1 Final BX RC
May. 10 Illinois Wesleyan 2 Carthage 12 Final - 8 innings RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Carthage
At-large chances: Augustana, Illinois Wesleyan, North Central (Ill.).

Colonial States Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. Each game played at higher seed, including championship. Two opening-round losers play "at alternate site host."
Seedings: 1. Marywood, 2. Keystone, 3. Neumann, 4. Immaculata.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Immaculata 4 Marywood 3 Final BX
  Neumann 1 Keystone 10 Final BX RC
May. 8 Neumann 13 Marywood 7 Final - 10 innings BX
  Immaculata 0 Keystone 12 Final BX RC
  Immaculata 9 Neumann 22 Final BX
May. 9 Neumann 10 Keystone 20 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Keystone
At-large chances: none.

Commonwealth Coast Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at higher seeds. Last two days of games all at highest remaining seed.
Seedings: 1. Endicott, 2. Western New England, 3. Curry, 4. Gordon, 5. Roger Williams, 6. Salve Regina.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 30 Gordon 1 Curry 4 Final BX
  Roger Williams 6 Western New England 5 Final BX
  Salve Regina 2 Endicott 0 Final BX RC
May. 1 Roger Williams 2 Curry 3 Final BX
  Salve Regina 15 Gordon 5 Final BX
  Western New England 0 Endicott 1 Final BX RC
May. 2 Salve Regina 5 Curry 6 Final BX
  Roger Williams 5 Endicott 4 Final - 10 innings BX
  Salve Regina 1 Roger Williams 2 Final BX
May. 3 Roger Williams 18 Curry 7 Final BX
  Roger Williams 4 Curry 5 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Curry
At-large chances: Endicott

Commonwealth Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Santander Stadium in York, Pa.
Seedings: 1. Alvenia, 2. Messiah, 3. Stevenson, 4. Widener.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 30 Widener 2 Alvernia 4 Final BX
  Stevenson 11 Messiah 3 Final BX
May. 1 Widener 13 Messiah 5 Final BX
  Stevenson 5 Alvernia 6 Final - 10 innings BX
  Widener 8 Stevenson 6 Final BX
May. 2 Widener 5 Alvernia 1 Final BX
  Alvernia 6 Widener 1 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Alvernia
At-large chances: none

Empire 8 Athletic Conference

All teams qualify with No. 6 seed and No. 7 seed playing a single elimination game with a “3 game guarantee tournament" with remaining teams at Utica, College.
Seedings: 1. Ithaca, 2, Stevens, 3. St. John Fisher, 4. Utica, 5. Houghton, 6. Elmira, 7. Canton.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 SUNY-Canton 11 Elmira 4 Final BX
  Utica 1 St. John Fisher 6 Final BX
  SUNY-Canton 9 Ithaca 19 Final BX
  Houghton 2 Stevens 4 Final
May. 8 Ithaca 9 Utica 4 Final - 10 innings BX
  SUNY-Canton 6 Houghton 0 Final BX
  Stevens 9 St. John Fisher 8 Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Utica 3 Houghton 13 Final BX
May. 9 Stevens 4 Ithaca 12 Final BX RC
  St. John Fisher 9 SUNY-Canton 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Champion: Ithaca
Automatic bid: none
At-large chances: Ithaca, St. John Fisher, Stevens.

Freedom Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Owls Field in West Lawn, Pa.
Seedings: 1. DeSales, 2. Misericordia, 3. Manhattanville, 4. Eastern.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Eastern 11 DeSales 10 Final BX
  Manhattanville 0 Misericordia 8 Final BX
May. 8 Manhattanville 4 DeSales 8 Final
  Eastern 0 Misericordia 2 Final BX
  Eastern 1 DeSales 9 Final BX
May. 9 DeSales 1 Misericordia 0 Final BX
  Misericordia 10 DeSales 6 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Misericordia
At-large chances: none

Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two get byes. First round single elimination at higher seeds (3-6); second round double elimination begins at top two seeds, third round at St. Joseph (Maine).
Seedings: 1. St. Joseph's (Maine), 2. Johnson and Wales, 3. Suffolk, 4. Lasell, 5. Rivier, 6. Albertus Magnus.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 21 Rivier 0 Lasell 1 Final BX
  Albertus Magnus 5 Suffolk 10 Final BX
Apr. 23 Lasell 0 St. Joseph's (Maine) 7 Final BX
  Suffolk 7 Johnson and Wales 5 Final BX
Apr. 25 Lasell 1 Johnson and Wales 7 Final BX
  Suffolk 3 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Final BX
  Johnson and Wales 4 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Final BX
Apr. 26 Johnson and Wales 7 Suffolk 3 Final BX
  Johnson and Wales 3 Suffolk 4 Final - 13 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Suffolk
At-large chances: St. Joseph's (ME)

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Anderson, 2. Rose-Hulman, 3. Manchester, 4. Earlham.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Manchester 15 Rose-Hulman 16 Final RC RC BX
  Earlham 0 Anderson 10 Final BX RC
May. 8 Rose-Hulman 6 Anderson 19 Final BX
  Earlham 6 Manchester 14 Final RC BX
  Manchester 15 Rose-Hulman 7 Final BX
May. 9 Manchester 6 Anderson 9 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Anderson
At-large chances: none

Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination with top two seeds with bye at Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium in Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Luther host.
Seedings: 1. Wartburg, 2. Coe, 3. Central, 4. Buena Vista, 5. Luther, 6. Loras.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Luther 5 Buena Vista 1 Final BX
  Loras 1 Central 9 Final BX
  Central 2 Coe 7 Final BX
  Luther 6 Wartburg 7 Final BX
May. 8 Loras 5 Buena Vista 1 Final BX
  Coe 6 Wartburg 3 Final BX
  Loras 2 Luther 0 Final BX
  Loras 0 Central 8 Final BX
May. 9 Central 3 Wartburg 4 Final BX
  Coe 12 Wartburg 7 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Coe
At-large chances: Wartburg.

Landmark Conference

Top four qualify; two rounds of best of three series at highest seeds
Seedings: 1. Scranton, 2. Moravian, 2. Elizabethtown, 4. Catholic

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Catholic 7 Scranton 1 Final BX RC
  Elizabethtown 2 Moravian 3 Final BX RC
  Elizabethtown 7 Moravian 4 Final BX
  Catholic 11 Scranton 13 Final - 10 innings BX
May. 3 Catholic 7 Scranton 5 Final BX RC
  Elizabethtown 3 Moravian 7 Final BX RC
May. 8 Catholic 4 Moravian 6 Final BX
May. 9 Catholic 10 Moravian 6 Final BX
  Catholic 16 Moravian 12 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Catholic
At-large chances: none.

Liberty League

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: TBD.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Rochester 1 Clarkson 17 Final RC BX
  Rochester Tech 10 RPI 8 Final RC BX
May. 8 Rochester 7 RPI 11 Final RC BX RC
  Rochester Tech 9 Clarkson 5 Final BX
  Clarkson 3 RPI 10 Final BX RC
May. 9 Rochester Tech 9 RPI 13 Final RC BX
  Rochester Tech 5 RPI 10 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: RPI
At-large chances: Clarkson, Rochester.

Little East Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1, Southern Maine, 2. UMass-Dartmouth, 3, Rhode Island College, 4, UMass-Boston, Eastern Connecticut State, 6, Western Connecticut State.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 6 Western Connecticut 3 Southern Maine 5 Final BX
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Mass-Dartmouth 7 Final BX
  Mass-Boston 11 Rhode Island College 5 Final BX RC RC
May. 7 Eastern Connecticut 8 Western Connecticut 5 Final BX
  Rhode Island College 2 Southern Maine 6 Final BX RC
  Mass-Dartmouth 12 Mass-Boston 3 Final BX RC
May. 8 Southern Maine 9 Mass-Dartmouth 2 Final BX
  Mass-Boston 1 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final BX
  Mass-Dartmouth 2 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final BX
May. 9 Eastern Connecticut 11 Southern Maine 4 Final BX
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Southern Maine 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Southern Maine
At-large chances: UMass Boston, UMass Dartmouth, Rhode Island College.

Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; single/double elimination; top two seeds get byes. First round single elimination at higher seeds (3-6); second round double elimination begins at top two seeds; third round at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Martime, 2. Salem, 3. Worcester, 4. Framingham, 5. Westfield, 6. Fitchburg.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 30 Fitchburg State 1 Worcester State 7 Final BX RC
  Westfield State 1 Framingham State 5 Final BX
  Massachusetts College 3 Williams 4 Final BX
May. 1 Framingham State 6 Massachusetts Maritime 3 Final BX RC
  Worcester State 0 Salem State 6 Final BX RC
May. 2 Worcester State 6 Massachusetts Maritime 1 Final BX RC
  Framingham State 0 Salem State 7 Final BX
  Framingham State 0 Worcester State 4 Final BX RC
May. 3 Worcester State 9 Salem State 6 Final BX RC
  Salem State 6 Worcester State 5 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Salem State
At-large chances: Framingham State

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Adrian, 2. Calvin, 3. Hope, 4. Kalamazoo.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 6 Hope 7 Calvin 6 Final BX RC
  Kalamazoo 2 Adrian 3 Final BX
May. 7 Hope 5 Adrian 6 Final BX
  Calvin 6 Kalamazoo 2 Final BX RC
  Hope 3 Calvin 10 Final BX
May. 8 Calvin 4 Adrian 11 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Adrian
At-large chances: none

Midwest Conference

Top two in North and top two in South qualify; double elimination No. 1 seed. N1 vs. S2, N2 vs. S1 in openers; no restrictions thereafter. At South Division Champion.
Seedings: S1. Grinnell, N1. Ripon, S2. Cornell (Iowa), N2. St. Norbert.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 St. Norbert 11 Grinnell 3 Final BX
  Cornell 1 Ripon 2 Final BX
  Ripon 13 St. Norbert 1 Final - 7 innings BX
  Cornell 8 Grinnell 4 Final BX
May. 9 St. Norbert 4 Cornell 8 Final BX
  Cornell 4 Ripon 2 Final BX
  Ripon 8 Cornell 0 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Ripon
At-large chances: none

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Veteran's Field in Minnetonka, Minn., St. Thomas (Minn.) host.
Seedings: 1, Bethel, 2. St. John's (Minn.), Concordia-Moorhead, 4. St. Thomas (Minn.).

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 St. Thomas 9 Bethel 1 Final BX RC
  Concordia-Moorhead 9 St. John's 8 Final - 11 innings BX
May. 9 St. John's 9 Bethel 7 Final BX
  St. Thomas 12 Concordia-Moorhead 6 Final BX RC
  St. John's 9 Concordia-Moorhead 5 Final BX
May. 10 St. John's 9 St. Thomas 6 Final BX RC
  St. John's 5 St. Thomas 1 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. John's (Minn.)
At-large chances: Bethel (Minn.), Concordia-Moorhead.

New England Collegiate Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Mitchell, 2. Elms, 3. Lesley, 4. Becker.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Becker 0 Mitchell 4 Final BX RC
  Lesley 6 Elms 7 Final - 12 innings BX
May. 9 Becker 6 Lesley 4 Final - 10 innings BX
  Elms 6 Mitchell 3 Final BX RC
  Becker 2 Mitchell 14 Final BX
May. 10 Elms 0 Mitchell 9 Final BX
  Elms 3 Mitchell 9 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Mitchell
At-large chances: none.

New England Small College Athletic Conference

Top two from East and top two from West qualify; double elimination at Holman Stadium in Nashua, N.H., E1 vs. W2, E2 vs. W1 in openers; no restrictions thereafter.
Seedings: E1. Tufts, W1. Wesleyan (Conn.), E2. Bates, W2. Amherst.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Bates 2 Wesleyan 4 Final BX
  Amherst 5 Tufts 2 Final BX
May. 9 Tufts 7 Bates 8 Final BX
  Wesleyan 4 Amherst 2 Final BX
  Amherst 6 Bates 5 Final BX
May. 10 Amherst 3 Wesleyan 1 Final BX
  Wesleyan 4 Amherst 3 Final - 12 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Wesleyan (Conn.)
At-large bid: Amherst, Tufts.

New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference

Top five qualify. First round 4 vs. 5 single elimination; remainder of tournament best-of-3 series at higher seed.
Seedings: 1. MIT, 2. WPI. 3. Wheaton (Mass.), 4. Babson, 5. Coast Guard.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 24 Coast Guard 6 Babson 1 Final BX
Apr. 25 Coast Guard 1 MIT 4 Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.) 2 WPI 3 Final - 12 innings BX RC
  Wheaton (Mass.) 12 WPI 3 Final BX RC
  Coast Guard 2 MIT 5 Final BX
Apr. 26 Wheaton (Mass.) 10 WPI 9 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 MIT 10 Final RC BX
  Wheaton (Mass.) 7 MIT 5 Final BX
May. 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 MIT 5 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: MIT
At-large chances: Wheaton (Mass.).

New Jersey Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; remaining games at Kean's Jim Hynes Stadium.
Seedings: 1. Rutgers-Camden, 2. Kean, 3. Ramapo, 4. Rowan, 5. Montclair State, 6. TCNJ.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 28 Montclair State 2 Kean 3 Final RC BX
  Rowan 0 Ramapo 7 Final BX RC
  TCNJ 9 Rutgers-Camden 4 Final BX
May. 1 Rutgers-Camden 7 Montclair State 0 Final BX
  TCNJ 5 Rowan 1 Final BX
  Ramapo 4 Kean 5 Final BX RC
May. 2 Ramapo 1 Rutgers-Camden 2 Final BX
  Rutgers-Camden 7 TCNJ 3 Final BX
  TCNJ 6 Kean 8 Final BX RC
May. 3 Rutgers-Camden 2 Kean 7 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Kean
At-large chances: Ramapo, Rowan, Rutgers-Camden, William Paterson.

North Atlantic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Castleton, 2. Husson, 3. Thomas, 4. Farmington.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 Maine-Farmington 1 Castleton 4 Final RC BX
  Thomas 10 Husson 7 Final BX
  Husson 8 Maine-Farmington 3 Final BX
May. 2 Castleton 12 Thomas 1 Final BX RC
  Husson 2 Thomas 5 Final BX
May. 3 Thomas 2 Castleton 14 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Castleton State
At-large chances: none.

North Coast Athletic Conference

Top eight qualify; winners of four cross-over, 3-games series advance to double elimination tournament at VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio.
Seedings: E1, Wooster, W1. DePauw, E2. Allegheny, W2. Ohio Wesleyan, E3. Kenyon, W3. Denison, E4. Oberlin, W4. Wabash.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Denison 7 Allegheny 6 Final BX
  Oberlin 15 DePauw 7 Final BX
  Wabash 6 Wooster 8 Final BX
  Kenyon 6 Ohio Wesleyan 26 Final BX
  Denison 1 Allegheny 10 Final BX
  Oberlin 0 DePauw 9 Final BX
  Wabash 20 Wooster 26 Final BX
  Kenyon 2 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Final BX
May. 3 Denison 0 Allegheny 3 Final BX
  Wabash 10 Wooster 23 Final BX
  Oberlin 11 DePauw 1 Final BX RC
  Kenyon 5 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final - 10 innings BX
May. 7 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Wooster 12 Final BX
  Oberlin 7 Allegheny 6 Final BX RC
  Wooster 6 Oberlin 11 Final RC BX
  Allegheny 4 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final BX
May. 8 Wooster 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final - 10 innings BX
  Wooster 23 Oberlin 6 Final BX
  Wooster 5 Oberlin 11 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Oberlin
At-large chances: Wooster.

North Eastern Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed
Seedings: 1. SUNY Poly, 2. Pennstate-Abington, 3. Penn State-Berks, 4. Penn College.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 Penn College 3 SUNY Poly 2 Final BX
  Penn State-Berks 2 Penn State-Abington 9 Final BX
May. 9 Penn College 9 Penn State-Abington 5 Final BX
  Penn State-Berks 8 SUNY Poly 6 Final BX
  Penn State-Berks 13 Penn State-Abington 3 Final BX
May. 10 Penn State-Berks 7 Penn College 9 Final BX
All times Eastern

Champion: Penn College
Automatic bid: Penn State Berks
At-large chances: none

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference 

Top six qualify; double elimination at Kapco Park in Mequon, Wis, Concordia (Wis.) host.
Seedings: 1. Concordia-Chicago, 2. Marian, 3. Edgewood, 4, Concordia (Wisc.), 5, Benedictine, 6. Aurora.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Aurora 4 Concordia-Chicago 5 Final BX
  Edgewood 5 Concordia (Wis.) 8 Final BX
  Benedictine 13 Marian 7 Final BX
  Edgewood 4 Concordia-Chicago 9 Final BX
May. 8 Marian 9 Aurora 10 Final BX
  Benedictine 5 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final BX
  Aurora 1 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final BX
May. 9 Concordia-Chicago 8 Benedictine 0 Final BX
  Benedictine 2 Concordia (Wis.) 4 Final BX
  Concordia-Chicago 5 Concordia (Wis.) 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Concordia-Chicago
At-large chances: none

Northwest Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at highest seed.
Seedings: 1. Pacific Lutheran, 2. Linfield, 3. Whitworth, 4. George Fox

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 24 George Fox 4 Pacific Lutheran 16 Final BX
  Whitworth 2 Linfield 0 Final BX
Apr. 25 George Fox 0 Linfield 3 Final BX
  Whitworth 4 Pacific Lutheran 1 Final BX
  Linfield 6 Pacific Lutheran 7 Final BX
Apr. 26 Whitworth 8 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Whitworth
At-large chances: Pacific Lutheran, Linfield.

Ohio Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Heidelberg, 2. Marietta, 3. Baldwin Wallace, 4. John Carroll.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 John Carroll 1 Heidelberg 8 Final BX RC
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Marietta 7 Final BX RC
May. 8 Marietta 6 Heidelberg 8 Final BX RC
  John Carroll 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final BX
  John Carroll 8 Marietta 9 Final BX RC
May. 9 Marietta 18 Heidelberg 11 Final BX
  Marietta 7 Heidelberg 4 Final BX RC RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid:  Marietta
At-large chances: Baldwin Wallace, Heidelberg, Ohio Northern.

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

Top six qualify; double elimination at Calvin Falwell Field at Lynchburg City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va.
Seedings: 1. Shenandoah, 2. Virginia Wesleyan, 3. Randolph-Macon, 4. Bridgewater (Va.), 5. Roanoke, 6. Eastern Mennonite.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 23 Eastern Mennonite 3 Shenandoah 11 Final RC RC BX
  Roanoke 3 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Randolph-Macon 6 Final BX
Apr. 24 Eastern Mennonite 1 Roanoke 5 Final BX
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Shenandoah 4 Final BX RC
  Randolph-Macon 5 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final RC BX
  Randolph-Macon 2 Shenandoah 3 Final - 12 innings BX RC RC
Apr. 25 Roanoke 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final BX
  Randolph-Macon 3 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final BX
Apr. 26 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Shenandoah 8 Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Shenandoah 4 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Shenandoah
At-large chances: none.

Presidents' Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Thomas More, 2. Waynesburg, 3. Thiel, 4. Washington and Jefferson.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Thiel 4 Waynesburg 7 Final BX RC
  Washington and Jefferson 6 Thomas More 5 Final BX
May. 8 Waynesburg 1 Washington and Jefferson 5 Final BX
  Thiel 4 Thomas More 11 Final RC BX
  Waynesburg 8 Thomas More 9 Final BX
May. 9 Washington and Jefferson 4 Thomas More 7 Final BX
  Washington and Jefferson 17 Thomas More 5 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Washington and Jefferson
At-large chances: Thomas More.

Skyline Conference

Top four qualify. Double-elimination at top seed.
Seedings: at No. 1. St. Joseph’s (L.I.), 2. Old Westbury, 3. Farmingdale State, 4. SUNY-Maritime.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 SUNY-Maritime 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 13 Final BX
  Farmingdale State 1 SUNY-Old Westbury 2 Final BX RC
May. 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 SUNY-Old Westbury 6 Final BX
  Farmingdale State 7 SUNY-Maritime 3 Final BX
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 Farmingdale State 10 Final RC BX
May. 3 SUNY-Old Westbury 4 Farmingdale State 5 Final - 10 innings BX
  SUNY-Old Westbury 11 Farmingdale State 4 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: SUNY-Old Westbury
At-large chances: none.

Southern Athletic Association

Earns automatic bid in 2015

All eight qualify; dual double elimination/best 2-of-3 series. First round top seed hosts 4-5, 8 seeds; No. 2 seed hosts 3, 6-7 seeds in double elimination tournaments; second round best 2-of-3 series between the two double-elimination tournament winners, at higher seed.
Seedings: 1. Birmingham-Southern, 2. Millsaps, 3. Rhodes, 4. Berry, 5. Oglethorpe, 6. Hendrix, 7. Sewanee, 8. Centre.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Apr. 24 Berry 10 Oglethorpe 3 Final BX RC RC
  Hendrix 2 Rhodes 13 Final - 7 innings BX
  Sewanee 0 Millsaps 14 Final - 7 innings BX
  Centre 0 Birmingham-Southern 10 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Apr. 25 Berry 3 Birmingham-Southern 2 Final BX RC
  Rhodes 4 Millsaps 3 Final BX
  Centre 0 Oglethorpe 12 Final - 7 innings BX
  Sewanee 0 Hendrix 4 Final BX
  Oglethorpe 3 Birmingham-Southern 11 Final BX RC RC
  Hendrix 2 Millsaps 7 Final BX
Apr. 26 Berry 9 Birmingham-Southern 10 Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Rhodes 10 Millsaps 4 Final BX
  Berry 8 Birmingham-Southern 13 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 2 Rhodes 4 Birmingham-Southern 2 Final RC BX
May. 3 Rhodes 2 Birmingham-Southern 1 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Rhodes
At-large chances: Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps.

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination. First round at higher seeds; second round at No. 1 seed; third round at highest remaining seed.
Seedings: 1. Cal Lutheran, 2. Redlands, 3. Pomona-Pitzer, 4. La Verne.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 La Verne 12 Cal Lutheran 3 Final BX
  Pomona-Pitzer 4 Redlands 10 Final BX RC
May. 2 Cal Lutheran 10 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final BX
  Redlands 2 La Verne 5 Final BX
  Cal Lutheran 9 Redlands 3 Final BX RC
May. 3 Cal Lutheran 14 La Verne 0 Final BX
  La Verne 4 Cal Lutheran 2 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: La Verne
At-large chances: Cal Lutheran, Pomona-Pitzer.

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at Centenary.
Seedings: No. 1 Centenary, 2. Texas Lutheran, 3. Trinity (Texas), 4. Southwestern.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 Southwestern 0 Centenary (La.) 10 Final - 7 innings BX
  Trinity (Texas) 3 Texas Lutheran 1 Final BX
  Southwestern 3 Texas Lutheran 2 Final BX
May. 2 Trinity (Texas) 2 Centenary (La.) 3 Final - 10 innings BX
  Southwestern 2 Trinity (Texas) 7 Final BX
May. 3 Trinity (Texas) 6 Centenary (La.) 4 Final BX
  Centenary (La.) 0 Trinity (Texas) 10 Final - 7 innings BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Trinity (Texas)
At-large chances: none.

St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top two in each division qualify; E1 vs. W2 and E2 vs. W1. No restrictions thereafter. Double elimination in Greenville, Ill.
Seedings: E1. Greenville, W1. Webster, 2E. Spalding, 2W. Westminister (Mo.).

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Greenville 10 Final BX
  Spalding 3 Webster 7 Final BX RC
  Spalding 5 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final BX
May. 8 Greenville 10 Webster 6 Final BX
May. 9 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Webster 6 Final BX
  Westminster (Mo.) 11 Greenville 0 Final BX
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Greenville 3 Final BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Greenville
At-large chances: Webster.

State University of New York Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed.
Seedings: 1. Cortland, 2. Oswego, 3. Brockport, 4. Fredonia.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 1 Fredonia 5 Cortland 14 Final RC BX
  Brockport 8 Oswego State 7 Final BX
May. 2 Fredonia 5 Oswego State 9 Final BX
  Brockport 1 Cortland 8 Final RC BX
  Brockport 4 Oswego State 11 Final BX
May. 3 Oswego State 3 Cortland 1 Final BX
  Oswego State 3 Cortland 10 Final RC BX
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: Cortland
At-large chances: Brockport, Oswego.

University Athletic Association

 

 

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Mar. 8 Case Western Reserve 8 Washington U. 5 Final BX
  New York University 0 Emory 10 Final - 8 innings BX RC
  Brandeis 2 Rochester 6 Final RC RC BX
Mar. 9 Brandeis 1 New York University 2 Final BX RC
  Washington U. 7 Rochester 2 Final BX
  Emory 6 Case Western Reserve 2 Final BX RC
Mar. 10 Rochester 13 New York University 14 Final RC BX
  Case Western Reserve 9 Brandeis 2 Final BX
  Washington U. 2 Emory 5 Final BX RC
Mar. 11 Brandeis 10 Emory 12 Final BX RC
  Rochester 0 Case Western Reserve 12 Final - 7 innings BX
  New York University 0 Washington U. 10 Final - 7 innings BX
Mar. 12 Emory 2 Rochester 3 Final - 10 innings BX RC RC
  Washington U. 6 Brandeis 3 Final BX RC
  Case Western Reserve 13 New York University 12 Final BX
Mar. 13 Washington U. 9 Case Western Reserve 2 Final BX RC
  Emory 5 New York University 0 Final BX RC
  Rochester 3 Brandeis 0 Final BX
Mar. 14 New York University 6 Brandeis 8 Final BX
  Rochester 5 Washington U. 7 Final BX
  Case Western Reserve 0 Emory 3 Final BX
Mar. 15 Emory 4 Washington U. 5 Final BX RC
  Brandeis 12 Case Western Reserve 8 Final BX
  New York University 0 Rochester 12 Final - 7 innings BX RC
All times Eastern

Champion: Emory and Washington (Mo.)
Automatic bid: none
At-large chances: Emory, Rochester, Washington (Mo.).

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at At Wade Stadium in Duluth, Minn., hosted by St. Scholastica.
Seedings: 1. St. Scholastica, 2. Northland, 3. Northwesten (Minn.), 4. Bethany Lutheran.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 7 Northwestern (Minn.) 4 Northland 5 Final - 10 innings BX
  Bethany Lutheran 3 St. Scholastica 13 Final - 8 innings BX
May. 8 Bethany Lutheran 13 Northwestern (Minn.) 6 Final BX
  Northland 1 St. Scholastica 11 Final - 8 innings BX
  Bethany Lutheran 8 Northland 5 Final BX
May. 9 Bethany Lutheran 0 St. Scholastica 3 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: St. Scholastica
At-large chances: none.

USA South Athletic Conference

There is no conference tournament

Automatic bid: Methodist
At-large chances: none.

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Top four qualify; double elimination at No. 1 seed
Seedings: 1. UW-Whitewater, 2. UW-La Crosse, 3. UW-Stevens Point, 4. UW-Oshkosh.

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
May. 8 UW-Oshkosh 2 UW-Whitewater 5 Final BX
  UW-Stevens Point 2 UW-La Crosse 0 Final BX RC
  UW-Oshkosh 11 UW-La Crosse 4 Final BX RC
May. 9 UW-Stevens Point 5 UW-Whitewater 0 Final BX
  UW-Oshkosh 1 UW-Whitewater 4 Final BX
  UW-Whitewater 10 UW-Stevens Point 5 Final BX RC
May. 10 UW-Stevens Point 15 UW-Whitewater 7 Final BX RC
All times Eastern

Automatic bid: UW-Stevens Point
At-large chances: UW-La Crosse, UW-Whitewater