2016 Division III baseball schedule

April 27, 2016 | April 28, 2016 | April 29, 2016
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 3 Southern Maine 9 Bates 5 Final P BX
Millikin 3 No. 5 Washington U. 9 Final BX
Coast Guard 2 No. 7 Babson 9 Final P BX
Rutgers-Newark 4 No. 8 TCNJ 0 Final - 7 innings • * RC
No. 11 Rowan 2 Kean 7 Final • * RC BX
Clarke No. 17 Coe Cancelled
Cazenovia 4 No. 19 Cortland 11 Final BX RC
John Carroll 10 No. 20 Wooster 7 Final BX
No. 23 Mass-Boston 15 MIT 4 Final BX
Bridgewater State 3 No. 24 Wheaton (Mass.) 14 Final BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Shenandoah 8 Final BX RC P
Monmouth 15 Illinois College 5 Final • * BX
Framingham State 1 Salem State 2 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 1 Maine-Farmington 3 Final BX
New England College 1 Castleton 4 Final • * BX
Bethany Muskingum Cancelled LS
Husson 11 Thomas 1 Final • * BX
Northland 4 Finlandia 9 Final BX
Virginia Wesleyan 9 Randolph-Macon 11 Final RC BX
Fitchburg State 3 Nichols 23 Final BX RC
Elmira 7 Alfred State 8 Final - 10 innings BX
Norwich 2 NVU-Lyndon 6 Final BX
Keene State 3 Plymouth State 4 Final • * BX
Wentworth 3 Massachusetts Maritime 8 Final BX RC
Stockton 2 New Jersey City 3 Final • * BX RC
Worcester State 4 Salve Regina 13 Final BX P
Montclair State 10 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final • * BX
Suffolk 3 Mass-Dartmouth 2 Final - 10 innings BX P
William Paterson 8 Ramapo 2 Final • * BX RC
Johnson and Wales 12 Brandeis 4 Final BX
Susquehanna 9 Keystone 11 Final BX RC
Skidmore 1 Middlebury 6 Final BX
Framingham State 3 Salem State 5 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 0 Scranton 20 Final BX RC
Western New England 4 RPI 1 Final BX RC
SUNY-Canton 16 St. Lawrence 12 Final BX
Monmouth 12 Illinois College 9 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 8 Maine-Farmington 5 Final BX
New England College 3 Castleton 19 Final • * RC BX
Husson 6 Thomas 3 Final • * BX
Western Connecticut 16 Lehman 11 Final BX
Manhattanville 1 Eastern Connecticut 15 Final BX
Hampden-Sydney 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final BX
Eureka 0 Principia 9 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 6 Lasell 15 Final BX P
Clark 9 Rivier 0 Final BX
Mount St. Mary 2 SUNY-Purchase 6 Final
Eureka 6 Principia 2 Final • * BX