2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 26, 2017 | April 27, 2017 | April 28, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Wentworth 4 No. 7 Babson 14 Final BX
William Paterson 1 No. 8 TCNJ 2 Final • * BX RC
No. 11 Rowan 4 New Jersey City 5 Final • * BX RC
No. 17 Coe 3 Cornell 4 Final BX
No. 21 Ithaca 3 No. 19 Cortland 4 Final BX RC
No. 3 Southern Maine 1 No. 23 Mass-Boston 9 Final • * BX RC
No. 24 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Endicott 5 Final BX
Salem State 6 Framingham State 1 Final • * BX
Central Penn 3 Clarks Summit 5 Final
Penn College 6 Lancaster Bible 2 Final • * BX
Catholic 7 Marymount 8 Final BX
Thomas 6 Maine-Farmington 10 Final • * BX
NVU-Lyndon 1 Castleton 8 Final • * BX
Calvin 2 Olivet 8 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 10 Massachusetts Maritime 9 Final • * BX RC
Fitchburg State 7 Dean 7 Final BX
Salem State 8 Framingham State 6 Final • * BX
Howard Payne 4 Texas-Dallas 14 Final • * BX
Central Penn 5 Clarks Summit 6 Final
Ursinus 9 Muhlenberg 0 Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene 2 Tufts 23 Final BX
Keene State 5 Plymouth State 3 Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 0 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final • * BX RC
Johnson and Wales 3 Mitchell 12 Final BX
Brandeis 4 Western New England 1 Final BX
Montclair State 0 Ramapo 2 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 5 Kean 2 Final • * BX
York (Pa.) 12 Penn State-Berks 7 Final BX
Stockton 6 Rutgers-Newark 1 Final • * BX
Penn College 7 Lancaster Bible 10 Final • * BX
St. John's 2 St. Thomas 3 Final • * BX P
Salve Regina 7 Worcester State 6 Final BX P
Thomas 2 Maine-Farmington 0 Final • * BX
Lasell Albertus Magnus Postponed • *
Southern Vermont 5 Becker 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Washington and Lee 5 Shenandoah 9 Final • * BX RC P
Hood 15 Franklin and Marshall 5 Final BX
Moravian Muhlenberg Cancelled LS
Nichols St. Joseph's (Maine) Cancelled V LS
Alfred State 2 Elmira 4 Final BX RC
Eastern Connecticut 6 Manhattanville 4 Final BX
Daniel Webster 2 Lesley 12 Final • * BX RC
Eureka 7 Iowa Wesleyan 11 Final • * BX
Greenville 14 MacMurray 5 Final • * BX
MacMurray 14 Ill.-Springfield 18 Final BX
Martin Luther North Central (Minn.) Postponed LS
Calvin 1 Olivet 2 Final • * BX
NVU-Lyndon 5 Castleton 4 Final • * BX
Washington and Jefferson Muskingum Cancelled LS
Bridgewater State 7 Massachusetts Maritime 0 Final • * BX
Farmingdale State 12 Yeshiva 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Baruch 4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 Final BX
Rockford 5 Beloit 16 Final - 7 innings BX
St. John's 2 St. Thomas 10 Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth 13 Suffolk 8 Final BX
St. Norbert 3 Concordia (Wis.) 2 Final - 11 innings BX P
Eureka 7 Iowa Wesleyan 13 Final • * BX
Martin Luther North Central (Minn.) Postponed LS
Fisher Rivier Cancelled
Framingham State Lasell Cancelled
Massachusetts College 3 Elms 9 Final BX
Farmingdale State 34 Yeshiva 0 Final • * BX
Texas-Tyler 7 East Texas Baptist 5 Final - 10 innings • * BX