2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 28, 2017 | April 29, 2017 | April 30, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Keene State 3 No. 3 Southern Maine 9 Final • * BX
Keene State 8 No. 3 Southern Maine 11 Final • * BX
No. 4 Rowan 6 William Paterson 8 Final • * BX RC
No. 4 Rowan 3 William Paterson 4 Final • * BX RC
Southwestern 4 No. 5 Texas Lutheran 3 Final BX
No. 6 Trinity (Texas) 3 Centenary (La.) 5 Final BX RC
No. 6 Trinity (Texas) 4 Southwestern 3 Final - 10 innings BX
Kean 1 No. 7 TCNJ 14 Final • * BX
Kean 4 No. 7 TCNJ 9 Final • * BX
Occidental 11 No. 9 Chapman 12 Final • * BX
Occidental 5 No. 9 Chapman 14 Final • * BX
No. 17 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 No. 10 Babson 6 Final BX RC P
No. 17 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 No. 10 Babson 10 Final BX RC P
Trine 3 No. 13 Adrian 14 Final • * BX
Trine 3 No. 13 Adrian 10 Final • * BX
No. 15 Randolph-Macon 3 Roanoke 5 Final • * BX
No. 15 Randolph-Macon 8 Roanoke 4 Final • * BX RC
New York University No. 16 Washington U. Cancelled • *
UW-Platteville 5 No. 20 UW-Whitewater 7 Final • * BX RC
UW-Platteville 0 No. 20 UW-Whitewater 5 Final • * BX
No. 21 Johns Hopkins 3 Dickinson 1 Final • * BX
No. 21 Johns Hopkins 3 Dickinson 1 Final - 14 innings • * BX
McDaniel 12 No. 23 Swarthmore 14 Final • * BX
McDaniel 7 No. 23 Swarthmore 10 Final • * BX
Skidmore 4 No. 24 Cortland 7 Final BX
Skidmore 4 No. 24 Cortland 5 Final - 8 innings BX RC
No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 8 McMurry 1 Final • * BX
No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 6 McMurry 7 Final • * BX
Endicott 5 Roger Williams 4 Final • * BX RC
Olivet 0 Calvin 4 Final • * BX P P
Grinnell 4 Chicago 2 Final BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8 SUNY-Purchase 0 Final • * BX RC
Montclair State 6 Rutgers-Newark 1 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 8 New Jersey City 4 Final • * BX
Stockton 1 Ramapo 4 Final • * BX
John Jay 1 Baruch 3 Final • * BX RC
Becker 3 Lesley 6 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 11 Mount St. Vincent 4 Final • * BX
Marywood 17 Cabrini 7 Final • * BX
Houghton 8 SUNY-Canton 7 Final • * BX
Eastern 11 Delaware Valley 7 Final • * BX
DePauw Wabash Postponed • * V LS
St. John Fisher 6 Stevens 0 Final • * BX
Southern Vermont 4 Mitchell 11 Final • * BX
CCNY 3 Merchant Marine 8 Final BX P
Farmingdale State 11 SUNY-Maritime 2 Final • * BX RC
Suffolk 3 Johnson and Wales 6 Final • * BX
Williams 1 Hamilton 0 Final • * BX
Nichols 9 Wentworth 6 Final • * BX RC
Centenary 1 Cairn 4 Final • *
Keystone 17 Neumann 9 Final • * BX RC
Albright 5 Lebanon Valley 4 Final • *
Bates 1 Tufts 9 Final • * BX
Bowdoin 12 Colby 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Stevenson 0 Messiah 2 Final • * BX
Fredonia 0 Plattsburgh State 9 Final • * BX RC
SUNY Oneonta 2 Oswego State 7 Final • * BX
Washington and Lee 8 Emory and Henry 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Virginia Wesleyan 14 Shenandoah 8 Final • * BX P
Hood 3 Widener 4 Final • * BX P
Mass-Dartmouth 15 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final • * BX
Salve Regina 3 Curry 4 Final • * BX
SUNY New Paltz 4 Brockport 2 Final • * BX RC
Plymouth State 4 Mass-Boston 10 Final • * BX RC
Fitchburg State 5 Salem State 7 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 3 Lynchburg 7 Final • * BX
Gordon 3 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final • * BX P
Bridgewater (Va.) 11 Marymount 12 Final - 10 innings BX
Middlebury 3 Trinity (Conn.) 9 Final BX
Bluffton Hanover Cancelled • *
Rhode Island College 6 Western Connecticut 5 Final • * BX RC
Newbury 4 Dean 7 Final - 7 innings BX
Arcadia 0 Alvernia 3 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 10 Mount St. Mary 5 Final • * BX RC
Lancaster Bible 15 Keuka 3 Final • * BX P
Kalamazoo 3 Alma 4 Final • * BX RC
La Roche 7 Penn State-Behrend 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Berry 3 Birmingham-Southern 6 Final BX
Hendrix 3 Rhodes 5 Final BX
Edgewood 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final • * BX P
Ursinus 6 Washington College 7 Final • * BX P
Franklin and Marshall 6 Muhlenberg 3 Final • * BX
Haverford 13 Gettysburg 6 Final • * BX
Olivet 10 Calvin 17 Final • * BX P
Westfield State 13 Western New England 5 Final BX RC
Utica 1 Ithaca 14 Final • * BX
Guilford 3 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 7 Amherst 6 Final • * BX P
Gallaudet 2 Wells 3 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Penn State-Abington 4 SUNY Poly 1 Final • * BX
Principia 0 Spalding 5 Final • * BX
Juniata 5 Elizabethtown 15 Final • * BX
Wilkes 6 Manhattanville 7 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 6 Cazenovia 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Bard 0 Vassar 1 Final • *
Pitt-Bradford 7 Penn State-Altoona 8 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 1 Framingham State 6 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 14 D'Youville 0 Final • * BX
RPI 1 Rochester 8 Final • * BX
Lasell 9 Norwich 7 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Catholic 7 Final BX
Susquehanna 2 Drew 4 Final • * BX
Castleton 6 Husson 1 Final • * BX
Scranton 4 Moravian 0 Final • * BX RC P
FDU-Florham 0 King's 10 Final • * BX RC
Worcester State 5 Massachusetts College 1 Final • * BX
Union 8 Clarkson 9 Final • * BX
DeSales 11 Misericordia 3 Final • * BX
Thiel 8 Waynesburg 6 Final • * BX
Elmira 6 Medaille 1 Final BX RC
Daniel Webster 5 Elms 10 Final • * BX
Chatham Grove City Cancelled
St. Lawrence 2 Rochester Tech 9 Final • * BX RC
Maine-Presque Isle 7 Massachusetts Maritime 13 Final BX RC
New England College 8 Maine-Farmington 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
MIT 17 WPI 9 Final BX RC
Finlandia 7 Maranatha Baptist 5 Final BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 Luther 9 Final • * BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor 6 Louisiana College 3 Final • * BX RC
Marian 2 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final • * BX P
UW-Oshkosh 3 UW-Stout 2 Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 6 North Central (Minn.) 5 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Albertus Magnus 10 Rivier 4 Final • * BX
Transylvania 7 Earlham 11 Final • * BX RC P
Endicott 6 Roger Williams 2 Final • * BX
Becker 10 Lesley 7 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 8 Thomas 0 Final • * BX
Southern Vermont 8 Mitchell 10 Final • * BX
Albright 3 Lebanon Valley 2 Final - 1 inning • *
Rutgers-Camden 9 New Jersey City 13 Final • * BX
Stevenson 6 Messiah 13 Final • * BX
SUNY New Paltz 5 Brockport 9 Final • * BX
Central 1 Wartburg 3 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Carroll 3 North Park 1 Final • *
Loras 1 Dubuque 4 Final • * BX
UW-Superior 1 Bethany Lutheran 8 Final • * BX
Sul Ross State 2 Hardin-Simmons 4 Final • * BX
Simpson 3 Buena Vista 2 Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead 5 St. Mary's (Minn.) 6 Final • * BX
Hamline 3 St. Thomas 4 Final - 8 innings • * BX P P
Gustavus Adolphus 1 Bethel 12 Final • * BX
Grinnell Chicago Cancelled LS
Saint Katherine 2 Caltech 1 Final - 7 innings BX
Redlands 13 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final • * BX
La Verne 9 Whittier 10 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Linfield 3 Pacific 2 Final - 11 innings BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0 Cal Lutheran 5 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8 SUNY-Purchase 3 Final • * BX
CCNY 5 Merchant Marine 6 Final BX P
Stockton 3 Ramapo 7 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 19 Mount St. Vincent 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Williams 7 Hamilton 5 Final • * BX
Nichols 8 Wentworth 1 Final • * BX RC
Centenary 2 Cairn 3 Final • *
Keystone 7 Neumann 12 Final • * BX
Bowdoin 4 Colby 10 Final • * BX
Washington and Lee 18 Emory and Henry 7 Final • * BX
Hood 1 Widener 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX P
Salve Regina 0 Curry 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Fitchburg State 5 Salem State 6 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Gordon 12 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final • * BX P
Suffolk 3 Johnson and Wales 2 Final • * BX
Montclair State 1 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final • * BX
Middlebury 9 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final BX
Lancaster Bible 6 Keuka 2 Final • * BX RC
Kalamazoo 8 Alma 4 Final • * BX
St. Scholastica 17 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 19 Anna Maria 1 Final • * BX RC
Marywood 3 Cabrini 1 Final • * BX
Houghton 11 SUNY-Canton 14 Final • * BX
Eastern 3 Delaware Valley 7 Final • * BX
Arcadia 4 Alvernia 1 Final • * BX
Daniel Webster 4 Elms 7 Final • * BX
Bates 4 Tufts 6 Final • * BX
DePauw Wabash Postponed • * V LS
St. John Fisher 3 Stevens 4 Final - 13 innings • * BX
Union 8 Clarkson 7 Final • * BX
Farmingdale State 0 SUNY-Maritime 1 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Penn State-Abington 14 SUNY Poly 8 Final • * BX
Wilkes 9 Manhattanville 10 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Fredonia 2 Plattsburgh State 4 Final • * BX
SUNY Oneonta 2 Oswego State 9 Final • * BX RC
Mass-Dartmouth 7 Eastern Connecticut 12 Final • * BX
Plymouth State 0 Mass-Boston 6 Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite 6 Lynchburg 3 Final • * BX
Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Marymount 5 Final BX
Rhode Island College 2 Western Connecticut 4 Final • * BX RC
Elmira 14 Medaille 3 Final BX
New England College 18 Maine-Farmington 9 Final - 8 innings • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 5 Mount St. Mary 7 Final • * BX
La Roche 1 Penn State-Behrend 3 Final • * BX
Castleton 2 Husson 1 Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman 2 Manchester 7 Final • * BX
St. Olaf 1 Macalester 0 Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 6 North Central (Minn.) 4 Final • * BX
Edgewood 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final - 10 innings • * BX P
Whitworth 1 Puget Sound 3 Final BX
Scranton 1 Moravian 2 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
Utica 1 Ithaca 8 Final • * BX RC
St. Lawrence 0 Rochester Tech 3 Final • * BX
Chatham Grove City Cancelled
Wesleyan 3 Amherst 5 Final • * BX P
Gallaudet 2 Wells 6 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 15 Cazenovia 2 Final • * BX
Bard 1 Vassar 9 Final • *
Virginia Wesleyan 7 Shenandoah 8 Final • * BX RC RC P P
Bridgewater State 1 Framingham State 3 Final • * BX
Ursinus 13 Washington College 5 Final • * BX P
Franklin and Marshall 16 Muhlenberg 18 Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius 13 D'Youville 5 Final • * BX
Haverford 7 Gettysburg 5 Final • * BX
RPI 4 Rochester 8 Final • * BX RC
Lasell 3 Norwich 1 Final • * BX P
St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Catholic 8 Final BX
Susquehanna 1 Drew 3 Final • * BX RC
FDU-Florham 5 King's 11 Final • * BX
Worcester State 9 Massachusetts College 0 Final • * BX
Thiel 4 Waynesburg 11 Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle 6 Massachusetts Maritime 7 Final BX
Oglethorpe 4 Millsaps 14 Final - 8 innings BX RC
Centre 3 Sewanee 13 Final - 7 innings BX P
UW-Stevens Point 7 UW-La Crosse 11 Final • * BX
Albertus Magnus 7 Rivier 5 Final • * BX
MIT 9 WPI 5 Final BX RC
Colby-Sawyer 5 Thomas 6 Final • * BX
DeSales 6 Misericordia 3 Final • * BX
Guilford 8 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final • * BX
Pitt-Bradford 6 Penn State-Altoona 7 Final • * BX
Thomas More Westminster (Pa.) Postponed • * LS
Finlandia 0 Maranatha Baptist 13 Final BX P
Central 1 Wartburg 2 Final • * BX
Loras 0 Dubuque 2 Final • * BX
Northland 12 Crown 10 Final • *
Principia 13 Spalding 9 Final • * BX
UW-Superior 8 Bethany Lutheran 16 Final • * BX
Marian 1 Concordia (Wis.) 10 Final • * BX P
Concordia-Moorhead 14 St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Hamline 3 St. Thomas 9 Final • * BX RC RC P
Gustavus Adolphus 6 Bethel 7 Final • * BX
UW-Oshkosh 15 UW-Stout 5 Final • * BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 7 Luther 12 Final • * BX
St. Scholastica 16 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Simpson 2 Buena Vista 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
St. Olaf 0 Macalester 4 Final • * BX
Sul Ross State 7 Hardin-Simmons 8 Final • * BX
Saint Katherine 9 Caltech 0 Final BX
La Verne 3 Whittier 11 Final • * BX
Pacific Lutheran 8 Linfield 5 Final BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 6 Anna Maria 1 Final • * BX
Redlands 14 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final - 8 innings • * BX RC
Whitworth 2 Puget Sound 1 Final - 11 innings BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Cal Lutheran 5 Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman 8 Manchester 9 Final • * BX
Defiance 2 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final • * BX
Northland 12 Crown 2 Final • *
UW-Stevens Point 1 UW-La Crosse 2 Final BX
Sewanee 5 Berry 9 Final BX
Millsaps 11 Hendrix 5 Final BX
Pacific Lutheran 10 Pacific 1 Final BX