2017 Division III baseball schedule

April 29, 2017 | April 30, 2017 | May 1, 2017
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Western New England 1 No. 3 Southern Maine 4 Final BX
No. 4 Trinity (Texas) 10 Centenary (La.) 9 Final BX
No. 4 Trinity (Texas) 3 Centenary (La.) 13 Final - 7 innings BX RC
New York University No. 5 Washington U. Cancelled • *
New York University No. 5 Washington U. Cancelled • *
No. 10 Salisbury 8 Shenandoah 4 Final BX P
No. 13 Denison 5 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final • * BX
No. 13 Denison 22 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan No. 17 Coe Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan No. 17 Coe Cancelled
Westminster (Mo.) 8 No. 18 Webster 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Berry 2 No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 7 Final BX P
SUNY-Canton 6 No. 19 Cortland 10 Final BX RC
Hiram 1 No. 20 Wooster 11 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Hiram 7 No. 20 Wooster 17 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Utica 12 No. 21 Ithaca 6 Final • * BX
Lehman 4 Staten Island 9 Final • * BX
Defiance 6 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 6 SUNY-Maritime 21 Final • * BX RC
St. Lawrence 0 Rochester Tech 8 Final • * BX RC
Lancaster Bible 1 Wells 3 Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer 3 Thomas 7 Final • * BX
St. John Fisher 9 Stevens 2 Final • * BX
Curry 0 Wentworth 1 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 2 SUNY Poly 3 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Vassar 15 Bard 2 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Gallaudet 4 Keuka 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX P
Salve Regina 3 Nichols 2 Final • * BX RC
Baruch 7 John Jay 1 Final • * BX RC
Mount St. Mary 7 CCNY 10 Final
Juniata 3 Elizabethtown 5 Final • * BX
Mitchell 4 Southern Vermont 5 Final • * BX
Susquehanna 3 Drew 2 Final • * BX
Castleton 1 Husson 0 Final • * BX P
Lesley 5 Becker 4 Final • * BX RC P
Middlebury 5 Skidmore 1 Final BX
New England College 12 Maine-Farmington 6 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Allegheny 2 Oberlin 4 Final • * BX
Vaughn 8 Yeshiva 24 Final
Plymouth State 7 Bates 1 Final BX P
Suffolk 3 Endicott 10 Final BX RC
Maine-Presque Isle Lasell Cancelled LS
Brandeis 1 Rhode Island College 2 Final BX RC
Elms 14 Daniel Webster 6 Final • * BX
RPI 0 Rochester 4 Final • * BX
Penn College 8 Alfred State 9 Final BX
Rose-Hulman 5 Manchester 7 Final - 6 innings • * BX RC
Muskingum 3 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final • * BX
DePauw Wabash Postponed • * V LS
Marietta 11 John Carroll 5 Final • * BX
Immaculata 0 Gwynedd Mercy 5 Final • * BX RC
Mount Union 12 Wilmington 1 Final • * BX
Wittenberg 14 Kenyon 7 Final BX
Capital 5 Ohio Northern 12 Final • * BX
Lasell 20 Albertus Magnus 7 Final • * BX
Scranton 8 Moravian 2 Final • * BX RC P
Clarks Summit 1 Delaware Valley 8 Final BX
St. Vincent 0 Washington and Jefferson 17 Final • * BX
Marymount 5 Hood 11 Final BX
NVU-Lyndon 5 Massachusetts College 0 Final BX
Western Connecticut 6 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Catholic 3 York (Pa.) 12 Final BX
Castleton 1 Husson 0 Final • * P BX
Heidelberg 2 Otterbein 0 Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden 6 Misericordia 15 Final BX
Colby-Sawyer 1 Thomas 2 Final • * BX
New England College 13 Maine-Farmington 3 Final • * BX
Vaughn 2 Yeshiva 13 Final
Johnson and Wales 10 Framingham State 9 Final BX
Juniata 3 Elizabethtown 4 Final • * BX
Suffolk 3 Endicott 6 Final BX
St. Lawrence 0 Rochester Tech 5 Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible 3 Wells 2 Final • * BX
Curry 3 Wentworth 2 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 2 SUNY Poly 3 Final • * BX
Vassar 3 Bard 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Gallaudet 5 Keuka 7 Final • * BX RC P
Salve Regina 6 Nichols 1 Final • * BX RC
Plymouth State 0 Bates 1 Final BX
Lehman 4 Staten Island 3 Final • * BX
RPI 6 Rochester 5 Final • * BX RC
Immaculata 8 Gwynedd Mercy 5 Final • * BX
Wittenberg 2 Kenyon 14 Final - 7 innings BX
Alfred State 3 Penn College 6 Final BX
Middlebury 6 Skidmore 3 Final BX
Allegheny 10 Oberlin 5 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC
Williams 5 Westfield State 7 Final BX RC RC
Baruch 7 John Jay 3 Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary 2 CCNY 8 Final
Pacific Lutheran 2 Pacific 7 Final BX
Whitworth 3 Puget Sound 4 Final BX
George Fox 2 Linfield 3 Final BX
Muskingum 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final • * BX
Lasell 17 Albertus Magnus 5 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit 3 Delaware Valley 4 Final BX
Defiance 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final • * BX
DePauw Wabash Postponed • * V LS
Marietta 9 John Carroll 10 Final • * BX RC
Mount Union 9 Wilmington 5 Final • * BX
Capital 2 Ohio Northern 5 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Marymount 10 Hood 4 Final BX
Loras 4 Dubuque 5 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 7 Otterbein 1 Final • * BX
George Fox 6 Linfield 5 Final BX