2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 2, 2018 | March 3, 2018 | March 4, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
MIT 3 No. 4 Trinity (Texas) 7 Final BX P
Buena Vista 0 No. 5 Washington U. 10 Final - 7 innings BX
Buena Vista 4 No. 5 Washington U. 15 Final - 7 innings BX
Concordia (Wis.) 5 No. 6 Chapman 13 Final BX
No. 7 Babson 3 Heidelberg 12 Final BX RC
No. 7 Babson 13 Otterbein 3 Final BX RC
Keene State No. 8 TCNJ Cancelled
Keene State No. 8 TCNJ Cancelled
No. 9 Adrian 3 Berry 10 Final BX
No. 13 Denison 10 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final BX
No. 14 LaGrange 3 Huntingdon 6 Final • * BX
McMurry 1 No. 16 Texas Lutheran 6 Final BX
McMurry 9 No. 16 Texas Lutheran 17 Final BX
No. 17 Coe 0 Widener 4 Final BX
North Park 2 No. 18 Webster 3 Final BX
No. 19 Cortland 5 Rutgers-Camden 2 Final BX RC
Hendrix 2 No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 6 Final • * BX
Hendrix 5 No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 4 Final - 8 innings • * BX
No. 21 Ithaca St. Joseph's (L.I.) Cancelled LS
Rutgers-Camden 11 No. 22 Johns Hopkins 2 Final BX
University of the Ozarks 9 No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 2 Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks 4 No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 11 Final • * BX
Anna Maria 1 NVU-Lyndon 2 Final BX
Elms 3 Illinois College 4 Final BX
Rhode Island College 19 Pitt-Greensburg 4 Final BX
Medaille 2 Grove City 1 Final BX
Fredonia 9 Manchester 8 Final - 8 innings BX
Capital 11 Neumann 2 Final BX
Penn State-Altoona 0 Montclair State 1 Final BX
Eastern 3 Hilbert 2 Final BX
Houghton 5 Eastern Nazarene 15 Final BX
La Roche 6 Monmouth 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Geneva 20 Valley Forge 1 Final BX
Pitt-Greensburg 8 Rhode Island College 7 Final BX
Keystone Frostburg State Cancelled
SUNY New Paltz 9 SUNY-Purchase 2 Final BX
York (Pa.) 4 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final BX
Grove City 2 Medaille 8 Final - 8 innings BX
SUNY Oneonta 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final BX
Manchester 12 Fredonia 1 Final - 7 innings BX
Elmhurst 17 Blackburn 7 Final BX
Dubuque 11 Greenville 7 Final BX
Gustavus Adolphus 11 Carthage 12 Final BX
MacMurray 0 Loras 8 Final BX
NVU-Lyndon 9 Anna Maria 6 Final BX
Susquehanna 8 Kean 11 Final BX
New Rochelle Stockton Postponed
Montclair State 11 Penn State-Altoona 1 Final BX
Haverford 5 Catholic 6 Final - 7 innings BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Brevard 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Rose-Hulman 7 Oglethorpe 8 Final BX
Southern Virginia 3 Emory and Henry 6 Final BX
Muhlenberg 3 Roanoke 13 Final BX
Roger Williams 2 Washington College 3 Final BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 7 Washington and Lee 6 Final BX
Dean 10 Gallaudet 7 Final BX
Baruch 0 SUNY-Old Westbury 8 Final BX
Albright Scranton Postponed
Wilmington 3 Earlham 6 Final BX RC P
Illinois College 5 Elms 1 Final BX
Eastern Nazarene 7 Houghton 2 Final BX
Anderson 9 UW-Platteville 5 Final BX
Oberlin 0 Calvin 2 Final BX
Albion 1 Franklin 11 Final BX
SUNY-Cobleskill Penn St-Worthington Cancelled
Monmouth 4 La Roche 6 Final BX
Principia 2 Crowley's Ridge 3 Final BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Howard Payne 13 Final BX
Southern Vermont 2 SUNY-Maritime 8 Final BX RC
Valley Forge 6 Geneva 12 Final BX
Averett 5 Ferrum 17 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Covenant 11 Berea 3 Final • * BX
Drew 16 Hilbert 2 Final BX
Case Western Reserve 7 Washington and Jefferson 2 Final - 11 innings BX RC
Methodist 14 North Carolina Wesleyan 4 Final • * BX RC
Lynchburg 4 Guilford 7 Final • * BX RC
Bridgewater State 18 Apprentice School 10 Final BX RC
Robert Morris (Peoria) 1 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final - 7 innings BX
Texas-Dallas 9 Louisiana College 5 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Centre 5 Sewanee 3 Final • * BX
Knox 4 Millikin 14 Final - 8 innings BX
Dallas Christian 6 Schreiner 2 Final BX
Grinnell 5 Illinois Wesleyan 6 Final - 10 innings BX
Carthage 3 Gustavus Adolphus 6 Final BX
University of Dallas 5 Texas Wesleyan 4 Final - 7 innings BX P
Messiah 10 Mary Washington 11 Final BX
Western Connecticut 7 Marymount 4 Final BX
New Rochelle Stockton Postponed
St. John Fisher 5 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final BX
SUNY-Cobleskill Penn St-Worthington Cancelled
Greensboro 2 Pfeiffer 8 Final BX
SUNY-Canton 3 New York University 13 Final - 7 innings BX RC RC
SUNY Oneonta 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final BX P
Austin 9 Sul Ross State 3 Final BX
East Texas Baptist 4 Texas-Tyler 2 Final • *
LeTourneau 10 Hardin-Simmons 2 Final • * BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Belhaven 11 Final • * BX
Rhodes 2 Millsaps 14 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Principia 14 Crowley's Ridge 1 Final BX
Robert Morris-S'field 7 Iowa Wesleyan 8 Final BX
Occidental 6 Caltech 1 Final • * BX
Linfield 8 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final • * BX
Lewis and Clark 4 Puget Sound 7 Final • * BX
Whitworth 7 Willamette 3 Final • * BX
Pacific 2 George Fox 6 Final • * BX P
Corban 7 Whitman 5 Final BX
Concordia-Moorhead 10 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final BX
Clark 13 Penn State-Abington 8 Final BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 5 Mount Union 6 Final BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 7 Washington and Lee 9 Final BX
Vassar Plattsburgh State Cancelled LS LS
Keystone Stevenson Postponed LS
Southern Virginia 9 Emory and Henry 12 Final BX
Dean 15 Gallaudet 15 Final - 6 innings BX
Albright Scranton Postponed
Lawrence 4 Blackburn 5 Final BX
Elmhurst 6 MacMurray 2 Final BX
Roger Williams 3 Washington College 6 Final BX
Dubuque 7 Chicago 5 Final - 13 innings BX
Southern Vermont 0 SUNY-Maritime 10 Final BX
Nichols 7 Framingham State 6 Final BX RC
Becker 6 Newbury 3 Final • * BX
Penn College 4 Lehman 1 Final - 10 innings BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Brevard 2 Final BX
Albion 1 Franklin 4 Final BX
Piedmont 13 William Peace 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Haverford 2 Catholic 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Wilmington 7 Earlham 14 Final BX P
Rose-Hulman 4 Oglethorpe 0 Final BX RC
Muhlenberg 4 Roanoke 12 Final BX
Calvin 8 Oberlin 9 Final BX
Baruch 10 SUNY-Old Westbury 10 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Staten Island 4 Mount Aloysius 3 Final BX
SUNY New Paltz 6 SUNY-Purchase 2 Final BX
Knox 10 Millikin 15 Final BX
University of Dallas 4 Texas Wesleyan 2 Final - 7 innings BX P
Mount St. Vincent 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 23 Final - 5 innings BX
Susquehanna 1 Ramapo 3 Final BX RC
Apprentice School 19 Bridgewater State 15 Final BX RC
DePauw 16 Anderson 6 Final BX
Robert Morris (Peoria) 6 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final BX
Averett 10 Ferrum 5 Final • * BX
Covenant 15 Berea 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Case Western Reserve 6 Allegheny 2 Final BX
Texas-Dallas 4 Louisiana College 5 Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist 5 Texas-Tyler 2 Final • *
Austin 8 Sul Ross State 15 Final - 8 innings BX
Dallas Christian 1 Schreiner 2 Final BX
Centre 4 Sewanee 0 Final • * BX
Gwynedd Mercy 1 Concordia-Moorhead 2 Final BX
Emory 5 Marietta 6 Final BX
Lewis and Clark 1 Puget Sound 10 Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 La Verne 12 Final - 7 innings • * BX
LeTourneau 9 Hardin-Simmons 8 Final • * BX P
Rhodes 8 Millsaps 9 Final • * BX
Rockford 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final BX
Linfield 3 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final • * BX P
Pacific 4 George Fox 5 Final - 10 innings • * BX P
Whitworth 3 Willamette 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Becker 7 Newbury 1 Final • * BX
Mount Union 3 St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 Final - 8 innings BX
Vassar Plattsburgh State Cancelled LS LS
Mount Aloysius 1 Staten Island 9 Final BX
Whittier 8 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final • * BX
Occidental 15 Caltech 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Lehman 2 Johnson and Wales 14 Final BX
Lawrence 3 Loras 5 Final BX
UW-Platteville 2 Spalding 12 Final BX
Cornell 7 Mount Mercy University 3 Final BX
Chicago 15 Greenville 4 Final BX
Benedictine 0 Transylvania 6 Final BX RC
Rockford 7 Howard Payne 12 Final BX