2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 17, 2018 | March 18, 2018 | March 19, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Christopher Newport 8 Averett 5 Final BX RC
St. Thomas 3 No. 2 Concordia-Chicago 1 Final BX RC RC
Franklin and Marshall 5 No. 3 Southern Maine 13 Final BX
No. 17 Coe 4 No. 5 Washington U. 9 Final BX P
No. 17 Coe 1 No. 5 Washington U. 0 Final BX P
Benedictine 10 No. 7 Babson 9 Final BX RC
No. 9 Adrian 5 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final BX
Amherst 0 No. 13 Denison 4 Final BX
No. 20 Wooster 18 No. 13 Denison 1 Final BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 8 No. 14 LaGrange 11 Final • * BX
No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 6 Sewanee 1 Final • * BX
No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 3 Sewanee 2 Final • * BX
Bethel 6 No. 22 Johns Hopkins 5 Final - 12 innings BX
Augustana 10 Plymouth State 3 Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 6 St. Lawrence 7 Final BX
Bard 10 Minnesota-Morris 9 Final BX
Knox 10 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final BX P
Tufts 8 St. Vincent 2 Final BX
Worcester State 3 Elmhurst 5 Final BX
Clarkson 13 Western New England 5 Final BX
Lawrence 1 UW-Oshkosh 15 Final - 7 innings BX
Chicago 5 Rose-Hulman 2 Final BX
Minnesota-Morris 2 Bard 8 Final BX
Eastern Mennonite 4 Roanoke 8 Final • * BX
Loras 13 DePauw 6 Final BX
Hampden-Sydney 19 Emory and Henry 3 Final • * BX
Rivier 3 Emerson 14 Final BX
Mount St. Vincent 13 Yeshiva 5 Final • *
CCNY 10 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 9 Final BX P P
Wabash 8 Hanover 3 Final BX
Dean 12 Massachusetts Maritime 5 Final - 8 innings BX
Elizabethtown Drew Postponed • * LS
Catholic 22 Moravian 2 Final • * BX P
Penn State-Behrend 4 Muskingum 2 Final BX
SUNY Oneonta 0 Merchant Marine 3 Final BX
Scranton 17 Juniata 4 Final • * BX RC
Valley Forge 5 Wesley 15 Final BX
Penn St. Brandywine 5 Cabrini 11 Final BX
Capital 3 Franklin 5 Final BX
D'Youville 16 St. Mary's (Md.) 11 Final BX
Baruch 1 SUNY-Maritime 7 Final BX RC
Pitt-Bradford 12 Wilmington 0 Final - 7 innings BX P
Frostburg State 8 Pitt-Greensburg 10 Final - 10 innings BX
Lynchburg 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Final • * BX
Manchester 6 Heidelberg 15 Final BX
FDU-Florham 4 DeSales 3 Final • * BX
St. Lawrence 3 SUNY-Old Westbury 4 Final BX
Brevard 6 Berea 2 Final BX
St. Olaf 8 Northland 3 Final BX
John Carroll 2 Transylvania 6 Final BX
Penn State-Harrisburg 3 Elizabethtown 2 Final BX
Immaculata 4 York (Pa.) 13 Final BX
Manhattanville 3 King's 4 Final • * BX RC
Middlebury 7 Emory 10 Final BX
Lebanon Valley 5 Arcadia 8 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 2 Thomas More 1 Final BX
Albion 3 Defiance 6 Final BX
Keuka 3 Penn St.-DuBois 2 Final BX
Elmhurst 3 Worcester State 4 Final BX
Thiel 3 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final BX
Alvernia 16 Albright 2 Final • * BX
Guilford 3 Randolph-Macon 17 Final • * BX RC
Marymount 4 Apprentice School 5 Final BX
Ferrum 8 Greensboro 6 Final • * BX
St. John Fisher 6 Kean 2 Final - 11 innings BX
Gallaudet 1 Shenandoah 14 Final BX P
Maine-Presque Isle 1 Staten Island 4 Final • * BX
Ursinus 0 Penn State-Berks 7 Final BX
Goshen 2 Bluffton 4 Final BX
Carroll 12 Allegheny 13 Final BX
Stevenson 3 Widener 1 Final • * BX
Neumann 4 Muhlenberg 1 Final BX
Robert Morris-Peoria 7 Illinois College 2 Final BX
Oglethorpe 4 Rhodes 8 Final • * BX RC
Grinnell 0 Hendrix 14 Final BX
Presentation 2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1 Final BX
Carthage 10 Fontbonne 9 Final BX
Wesleyan 8 Oberlin 6 Final BX
Eastern 5 Wilkes 8 Final • *
La Roche 9 Waynesburg 0 Final BX
UW-Platteville 8 Rose-Hulman 6 Final BX P
Westminster (Mo.) 9 Centre 3 Final BX
Penn State-Behrend 6 Muskingum 5 Final BX
William Peace 3 North Carolina Wesleyan 4 Final • * BX
Penn St. Brandywine 2 Cabrini 10 Final BX
Pfeiffer 6 Methodist 5 Final BX
SUNY New Paltz 10 Washington and Jefferson 5 Final BX
Simpson 5 Monmouth 9 Final BX
Mt. Marty Gustavus Adolphus Cancelled
Huntingdon 8 Piedmont 6 Final • * BX
St. John's 7 UW-Superior 3 Final BX
SUNY Oneonta 2 Merchant Marine 4 Final BX
FDU-Florham 6 DeSales 10 Final • * BX
Otterbein 6 Wittenberg 5 Final BX
Baruch 0 SUNY-Maritime 2 Final BX RC
Dean 8 Massachusetts Maritime 12 Final BX
Pitt-Bradford 2 Wilmington 5 Final BX P
Brevard 9 Berea 2 Final BX
Eastern Mennonite 0 Roanoke 6 Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 9 Emory and Henry 8 Final - 12 innings • * BX P
Mount St. Vincent 14 Yeshiva 0 Final • *
CCNY 11 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 4 Final BX
Valley Forge 5 Wesley 18 Final BX RC
New Jersey City 4 Stevens 5 Final BX RC RC
Lynchburg 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6 Final • * BX
Wabash 3 Hanover 1 Final BX
Manchester 2 Heidelberg 3 Final - 10 innings BX
Immaculata 16 York (Pa.) 15 Final BX
Capital 4 Franklin 0 Final BX
Robert Morris-S'field 1 Eureka 2 Final BX P
Northland 4 Luther 14 Final
Whitworth 2 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final • * BX P
Rutgers-Newark 3 Whittier 5 Final BX
Linfield 8 Lewis and Clark 4 Final • * BX
Pacific 5 Puget Sound 14 Final • * BX
Whitman 5 George Fox 4 Final • * BX
Thiel 5 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final BX
Manhattanville 11 King's 5 Final • * BX
Ohio Northern 13 Thomas More 7 Final BX
Keuka 1 Penn St.-DuBois 4 Final BX
Ursinus 7 Penn State-Berks 1 Final BX
Goshen 9 Bluffton 5 Final BX
Neumann 3 Muhlenberg 5 Final BX
Robert Morris-Peoria 4 Illinois College 5 Final BX
Grinnell 7 Hendrix 5 Final BX
Albion 7 Defiance 11 Final BX RC
Maine-Presque Isle Staten Island Postponed • *
Tufts 17 Marymount 2 Final BX
Stevenson 1 Widener 2 Final • * BX
Simpson 6 Monmouth 14 Final BX
Mt. Marty Gustavus Adolphus Cancelled
Presentation 0 Nebraska Wesleyan 5 Final BX
St. Thomas 3 Wartburg 12 Final BX
Vassar 6 Occidental 9 Final BX
UW-Superior 0 St. John's 8 Final BX
John Jay 9 New Rochelle 1 Final BX
Oberlin 0 Buena Vista 10 Final - 7 innings BX
La Roche 5 Waynesburg 4 Final BX
Centre 5 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final BX
Washington and Jefferson 6 SUNY New Paltz 5 Final BX
Robert Morris-S'field 10 Eureka 6 Final BX P
Luther 5 St. Olaf 2 Final BX
Principia 2 La Verne 7 Final BX P
John Jay 6 New Rochelle 7 Final BX