2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 22, 2018 | March 23, 2018 | March 24, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Concordia-Chicago 8 UW-La Crosse 3 Final - 16 innings BX RC
No. 1 Concordia-Chicago 14 UW-La Crosse 8 Final BX
No. 12 Salisbury 3 No. 2 Christopher Newport 10 Final • * BX RC
Chicago 0 No. 5 Texas Lutheran 2 Final BX
No. 8 Denison 15 St. Lawrence 12 Final BX
No. 8 Denison 15 Plymouth State 3 Final BX
Linfield 3 No. 9 Chapman 7 Final BX P
No. 21 Johns Hopkins 1 No. 11 Wooster 3 Final BX
Plymouth State 5 No. 11 Wooster 7 Final BX
Alma 2 No. 13 Adrian 3 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Alma 4 No. 13 Adrian 6 Final • * BX
No. 14 Piedmont 5 Brevard 4 Final BX P
No. 18 Coe 9 Nebraska Wesleyan 8 Final • * BX
No. 19 Methodist 0 Ferrum 2 Final • * BX
No. 19 Methodist 4 Ferrum 5 Final • * BX
Lawrence 4 No. 20 UW-Whitewater 9 Final BX RC
No. 22 LaGrange 17 Berea 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
No. 22 LaGrange 17 Berea 5 Final - 8 innings • * BX
No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 16 Hardin-Simmons 9 Final • * BX P
Elmhurst 0 Western New England 6 Final BX
SUNY-Cobleskill 1 St. Olaf 14 Final BX
Benedictine 5 Bowdoin 3 Final BX RC
UW-Oshkosh 20 Thomas 0 Final BX
Juniata 7 Keuka 8 Final - 8 innings BX
UW-Stevens Point 4 Washington and Jefferson 5 Final - 10 innings BX
Westminster (Mo.) 5 Union 8 Final BX
St. Olaf 13 SUNY-Cobleskill 1 Final BX
North Carolina Wesleyan 12 Averett 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead 0 Dominican 2 Final BX
Eureka 0 Greenville 3 Final • * BX
Washington and Jefferson 0 UW-Stevens Point 6 Final BX
Union 11 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final BX
Frostburg State 0 Marymount 2 Final • * BX RC
Wesleyan 4 Carleton 5 Final BX
Keuka 17 Juniata 7 Final BX RC
Allegheny 7 Hamline 4 Final BX
Waynesburg 2 Thomas More 3 Final • * BX
Manchester 3 Anderson 7 Final BX
Immaculata Stockton Postponed
Central 1 Dubuque 7 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit Geneva Cancelled
Hampden-Sydney 7 Apprentice School 10 Final BX
Trine 1 Kalamazoo 11 Final • * BX
St. Scholastica St. Mary's (Minn.) Postponed
Marian 2 Carthage 4 Final BX
Buena Vista 7 Luther 3 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 University of the Ozarks 8 Final • * BX
Eureka 6 Greenville 7 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Coast Guard 1 Johnson and Wales 6 Final BX
Covenant 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Final - 10 innings • * BX
North Carolina Wesleyan 1 Averett 3 Final • * BX
Northland 0 Concordia (Wis.) 8 Final BX P
Centenary (La.) 2 Schreiner 1 Final • * BX
Dominican 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Final BX
Simpson 4 Loras 14 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Williams 4 La Verne 5 Final BX
Tufts 13 Lynchburg 2 Final BX P
Brandeis 5 Trinity (Conn.) 1 Final BX
Westfield State 5 Amherst 12 Final BX
Emerson Massachusetts Maritime Postponed V LS
Wilkes 5 Misericordia 8 Final • * BX
CCNY New York University Postponed
DeSales 10 King's 5 Final • * BX RC
Waynesburg 0 Thomas More 9 Final • * BX
Immaculata Stockton Postponed
Eastern Mennonite 8 Washington and Lee 3 Final • * BX RC
Hamline 8 Allegheny 2 Final BX
Manchester 11 Anderson 3 Final BX
Hendrix 10 Berry 11 Final - 14 innings • * BX
Mount St. Joseph 1 Miami-Hamilton 4 Final BX
MacMurray 8 Monmouth 10 Final BX
St. Scholastica St. Mary's (Minn.) Postponed
Centre 3 Rhodes 18 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Central 0 Dubuque 1 Final • * BX
Clarks Summit Geneva Cancelled
Trine 4 Kalamazoo 7 Final • * BX
Wesleyan 14 UW-Superior 5 Final BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor 6 University of the Ozarks 7 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 2 Luther 5 Final • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 1 North Central (Ill.) 14 Final BX RC
Finlandia 2 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final BX
UW-Platteville 5 Belhaven 10 Final BX
Simpson 9 Loras 7 Final • * BX
Marian 8 Carthage 3 Final BX
Elms 2 Anna Maria 3 Final BX
Edgewood 2 Wabash 8 Final BX
Covenant 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final • * BX
William Peace 1 Pfeiffer 14 Final BX
Sewanee 7 Oglethorpe 8 Final • * BX RC
Beloit 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final BX
Pomona-Pitzer 2 Cal Lutheran 1 Final • * BX
Redlands 11 Caltech 0 Final • * BX RC P
Hendrix 0 Berry 1 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Greensboro 2 Huntingdon 0 Final • * BX
Sul Ross State 6 Louisiana College 2 Final • * BX
Elms 5 Anna Maria 3 Final BX
Finlandia 5 Northwestern (Minn.) 25 Final BX
Howard Payne 3 East Texas Baptist 2 Final - 11 innings • *
Texas-Tyler 14 McMurry 5 Final • *
Edgewood 2 Wabash 14 Final BX