2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 24, 2018 | March 25, 2018 | March 26, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 3 Southern Maine 5 Nichols 2 Final BX RC
No. 6 Trinity (Texas) 12 Austin 2 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Gwynedd Mercy 7 No. 12 Salisbury 2 Final BX RC
No. 13 Adrian 11 Alma 6 Final - 9 innings • * BX P
No. 13 Adrian 1 Alma 17 Final • * BX P
No. 14 Piedmont Brevard Cancelled LS
Illinois Wesleyan 6 No. 16 Washington U. 1 Final BX
Illinois Wesleyan 1 No. 16 Washington U. 8 Final BX RC
No. 18 Coe 5 Nebraska Wesleyan 4 Final • * BX
No. 18 Coe 11 Nebraska Wesleyan 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
No. 20 UW-Whitewater 16 Grinnell 4 Final - 7 innings BX RC
No. 22 LaGrange 4 Berea 0 Final • * BX
Stockton 0 No. 23 Swarthmore 10 Final BX
Stockton 0 No. 23 Swarthmore 6 Final BX
Plattsburgh State 1 No. 24 Cortland 8 Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State 0 No. 24 Cortland 11 Final • * BX RC
Northland 3 Carroll 4 Final BX
Western New England 11 Benedictine 5 Final BX RC
Dean 2 Newbury 5 Final * BX
Union 9 Colby 1 Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 5 SUNY-Purchase 4 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 11 Clark 9 Final - 7 innings BX
Rose-Hulman 4 Webster 1 Final BX
Thomas 2 St. Thomas 14 Final BX
Messiah 0 Alvernia 1 Final • * BX
Hiram 1 Chatham 15 Final BX RC
Stevens 3 Ithaca 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Emory and Henry 16 Eastern Mennonite 13 Final • * BX RC
Skidmore 3 RPI 4 Final - 9 innings • * BX
Yeshiva 3 Mount St. Mary 10 Final • *
Tufts 13 Virginia Wesleyan 25 Final BX
Case Western Reserve 11 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final BX RC
Ursinus 1 Ramapo 5 Final BX
Norwich 0 Bard 1 Final - 7 innings BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4 SUNY-Maritime 3 Final - 10 innings • * BX RC
Clarkson Rochester Tech Postponed • *
Drew 10 Catholic 8 Final - 11 innings • * BX
La Roche 6 Marietta 7 Final - 10 innings BX
Bluffton 7 Wittenberg 5 Final BX
SUNY-Canton 4 Hamilton 5 Final BX
Moravian 6 Elizabethtown 1 Final • * BX
St. John Fisher 4 Elmira 0 Final • * BX
Otterbein 1 Mount Union 5 Final • * BX P
D'Youville 1 Wells 4 Final BX
Staten Island 8 Kean 9 Final - 10 innings BX
Southern Vermont 3 Mitchell 2 Final • * BX RC P
Misericordia 13 Delaware Valley 5 Final • * BX
Albion 10 Olivet 0 Final • * BX RC
Johnson and Wales 6 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final BX RC
Cazenovia Valley Forge Postponed
Oberlin 10 Wilmington 1 Final BX P
Bethany 7 Muskingum 5 Final BX
Capital 5 John Carroll 3 Final • * BX
Lebanon Valley 5 Penn College 1 Final BX
Greensboro 12 Huntingdon 1 Final • * BX
Illinois Tech 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final BX
Northland 4 Rockford 9 Final BX P
St. Vincent 11 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final • * BX
Colby 7 Union 11 Final - 7 innings BX
Newbury 2 Dean 4 Final * BX
Roanoke 14 Shenandoah 3 Final • * BX P
Albertus Magnus 1 Elms 3 Final BX
William Peace 10 Pfeiffer 13 Final BX
Penn State-Behrend 8 Waynesburg 1 Final BX
Skidmore 0 RPI 3 Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 0 SUNY-Purchase 5 Final • * BX
Frostburg State 10 Gallaudet 8 Final BX
Clarkson Rochester Tech Postponed • *
Maine-Presque Isle 1 Anna Maria 4 Final BX
Rose-Hulman 0 Wartburg 3 Final BX
Ripon 3 Concordia (Wis.) 2 Final BX P
Millsaps 5 Birmingham-Southern 15 Final - 7 innings • * BX
University of Dallas 3 Southwestern 17 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering 3 Beloit 7 Final BX
Bethel St. Scholastica Postponed
St. Norbert 6 North Park 4 Final BX
George Fox 8 Willamette 3 Final • * BX
Middlebury 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8 Final - 10 innings BX P
Williams 1 Whittier 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Puget Sound 6 Whitworth 5 Final • * BX
Montclair State 6 Neumann 4 Final BX
Ursinus 2 Ramapo 0 Final BX
Norwich 1 Bard 8 Final - 7 innings BX
Massachusetts Maritime 7 Clark 3 Final BX
Iowa Wesleyan 0 Spalding 14 Final • * BX
Messiah 3 Alvernia 4 Final • * BX
Arcadia 4 Keystone 9 Final BX RC
Hiram 10 Chatham 2 Final BX
Stevens 7 Ithaca 2 Final • * BX RC
Yeshiva 2 Mount St. Mary 13 Final • *
Case Western Reserve 5 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 13 SUNY-Maritime 9 Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton 2 Hamilton 9 Final BX
Bethany 6 Muskingum 7 Final BX
Moravian 15 Elizabethtown 2 Final • * BX
Lebanon Valley 3 Penn College 7 Final BX
Central 0 Dubuque 6 Final • * BX
Simpson 1 Loras 7 Final • * BX
Bethany Lutheran 4 Macalester 9 Final BX
Linfield 18 La Verne 4 Final BX
Pacific Lutheran 10 Whitman 3 Final • * BX
St. John Fisher 5 Elmira 2 Final • * BX
St. Vincent 5 Westminster (Pa.) 7 Final • * BX
Bluffton 5 Wittenberg 4 Final - 11 innings BX
Southern Vermont 2 Mitchell 8 Final • * BX P
Cazenovia Valley Forge Postponed
Albion 5 Olivet 6 Final • * BX
Bates 4 Mass-Dartmouth 3 Final BX RC
Grinnell 10 UW-Stevens Point 13 Final BX
Emory and Henry 1 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final • * BX
Thomas More 10 Marietta 3 Final BX RC RC
Otterbein 0 Mount Union 3 Final • * BX P
D'Youville 7 Wells 8 Final BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 9 MIT 4 Final BX P
Penn State-Behrend 14 Waynesburg 5 Final BX
Misericordia 7 Delaware Valley 3 Final • * BX
Oberlin 12 Wilmington 3 Final BX P
Capital 11 John Carroll 5 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 3 Luther 1 Final • * BX
Bethel St. Scholastica Postponed
St. Norbert 5 North Park 2 Final BX
Illinois Tech 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final BX
Lewis and Clark 1 Pacific 8 Final • * BX
Albertus Magnus 7 Elms 2 Final BX
Cornell 1 Aurora 2 Final BX
Milwaukee Engineering 8 Beloit 9 Final BX
George Fox 4 Willamette 10 Final • * BX
Williams 8 Whittier 9 Final BX
William Peace 8 Pfeiffer 11 Final BX
Maine-Presque Isle 5 Anna Maria 6 Final BX
Rivier 2 Fisher 9 Final BX
Wartburg 3 Webster 1 Final BX
Becker 4 Lesley 5 Final • * BX P
Puget Sound 6 Whitworth 15 Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan 3 Spalding 7 Final • * BX RC
Bethany Lutheran 3 Macalester 4 Final BX
Baruch 5 CCNY 8 Final • * BX RC
Merchant Marine 10 Mount St. Vincent 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Occidental 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Final • * BX P
Middlebury 2 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Final BX
Becker 2 Lesley 3 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Cornell 0 Aurora 3 Final BX
Merchant Marine 8 Mount St. Vincent 0 Final • * BX