2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 27, 2018 | March 28, 2018 | March 29, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Concordia-Chicago 6 Illinois 9 Final BX RC
No. 2 Christopher Newport 4 Mary Washington 1 Final • * BX RC
No. 3 Southern Maine 8 Endicott 3 Final BX
No. 4 Rowan 3 Neumann 2 Final BX RC
Haverford 3 No. 7 TCNJ 4 Final BX
Otterbein 3 No. 8 Denison 8 Final BX
George Fox 0 No. 9 Chapman 10 Final BX RC
Wesley 3 No. 12 Salisbury 4 Final • * BX
Heidelberg 2 No. 13 Adrian 15 Final BX
Bridgewater State 1 No. 17 Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Final BX
Wells 4 No. 24 Cortland 17 Final BX RC
Thomas 3 St. Olaf 17 Final BX
Franklin 14 Colby 7 Final BX
Pitt-Bradford 5 Alfred State 6 Final • *
St. Thomas 6 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final BX
Mount St. Mary 10 Kalamazoo 7 Final BX
DePauw 6 John Carroll 7 Final BX
Clarks Summit Central Pennsylvania Postponed
Carthage 16 Carroll 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 0 North Central (Ill.) 10 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
UW-Stevens Point 5 St. Thomas 2 Final BX
Pitt-Bradford 4 Alfred State 14 Final • *
Cazenovia 2 Rochester Tech 7 Final BX RC
Elmira 4 Stevens 9 Final • * BX RC
North Park 6 Elmhurst 13 Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan 11 Millikin 7 Final • * BX
Fontbonne 4 MacMurray 3 Final • * BX
Averett 4 North Carolina Wesleyan 7 Final • * BX
Albion 0 Heidelberg 8 Final BX RC P
Ferrum 5 Emory and Henry 8 Final BX P
Greensboro 9 Guilford 8 Final BX RC
Tufts 19 Massachusetts Maritime 3 Final BX
Robert Morris-S'field 2 Knox 12 Final BX
Lehman 0 Ramapo 6 Final BX
Clarks Summit Central Pennsylvania Postponed
Manhattanville 6 Montclair State 4 Final BX
Staten Island 4 New Jersey City 8 Final BX RC
Keystone 9 Penn State-Berks 6 Final BX RC
Misericordia 5 King's 6 Final • * BX RC
Framingham State 15 Salve Regina 18 Final BX P
Elms 2 Westfield State 4 Final BX RC
Farmingdale State 2 Kean 3 Final BX
Hood McDaniel Postponed V LS
Becker 3 Rhode Island College 8 Final BX
Massachusetts College 0 Springfield 7 Final BX
Salem State 11 Johnson and Wales 3 Final BX
Washington College 4 Eastern 6 Final BX
Anderson 4 Butler 13 Final BX
Widener 7 Arcadia 4 Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 1 Gustavus Adolphus 3 Final BX
Gwynedd Mercy 7 Alvernia 6 Final - 8 innings BX RC
York (Pa.) 14 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final • * BX
Oswego State Ithaca Cancelled LS LS LS
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 William Paterson 13 Final BX RC
Immaculata 2 Ursinus 8 Final BX
Averett Bridgewater (Va.) Cancelled LS
Wesleyan 4 Eastern Connecticut 13 Final BX RC
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 5 SUNY New Paltz 20 Final BX
Penn St. Brandywine 2 Cairn 4 Final BX
Rutgers-Camden 8 Susquehanna 2 Final BX
Castleton Skidmore Cancelled
SUNY-Old Westbury 4 Vassar 10 Final BX
Mitchell 12 Albertus Magnus 4 Final BX
Defiance 2 Ohio Northern 4 Final BX
Thiel 2 Mount Union 4 Final BX
Illinois Wesleyan Millikin Postponed • *
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 UW-Oshkosh 11 Final BX P P
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final • * BX
Fontbonne 0 MacMurray 5 Final • * BX
John Jay 2 Merchant Marine 12 Final BX P
Marian 5 Ripon 8 Final BX
Gordon 12 Dean 9 Final BX
Grace (Ind.) Earlham Postponed LS
Carthage 7 Carroll 3 Final • * BX
North Park 8 Elmhurst 7 Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris 1 Gustavus Adolphus 6 Final BX
Brockport 9 Houghton 4 Final BX
St. John Fisher 15 Rochester 4 Final BX
Wabash 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final BX
Williams 8 La Verne 11 Final BX P
Middlebury 1 Redlands 4 Final BX RC P
Mitchell 10 Albertus Magnus 2 Final BX
Centre Transylvania Postponed V LS
Cornell 10 Mount Mercy University 6 Final BX
NVU-Lyndon 4 Plymouth State 11 Final BX
St. Scholastica 3 Bethel 2 Final - 15 innings BX RC
Anna Maria 9 Fitchburg State 3 Final BX