2018 Division III baseball schedule

March 29, 2018 | March 30, 2018 | March 31, 2018
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 5 Washington U. 4 New York University 1 Final • * BX
Cal Lutheran 4 No. 6 Chapman 9 Final • * BX
No. 7 Babson 10 Johnson and Wales 6 Final BX RC
Kalamazoo 0 No. 9 Adrian 1 Final • * BX
Kalamazoo 3 No. 9 Adrian 7 Final • * BX
Ripon 3 No. 12 UW-Whitewater 15 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Ripon 5 No. 12 UW-Whitewater 11 Final BX
Piedmont 11 No. 14 LaGrange 6 Final • * BX
No. 4 Trinity (Texas) 4 No. 16 Texas Lutheran 8 Final • * BX P
No. 4 Trinity (Texas) 5 No. 16 Texas Lutheran 3 Final • * BX
No. 17 Coe 3 Dubuque 0 Final • * BX
No. 17 Coe 7 Dubuque 11 Final • * BX
Westminster (Mo.) 6 No. 18 Webster 4 Final - 12 innings • * BX
Westminster (Mo.) 2 No. 18 Webster 8 Final • * BX
SUNY Oneonta 3 No. 19 Cortland 6 Final • * BX RC
No. 19 Birmingham-Southern 3 Rhodes 5 Final • * BX
DePauw 3 No. 20 Wooster 4 Final • * BX RC
No. 21 Ithaca 11 St. John Fisher 8 Final • * BX
Roger Williams 5 No. 23 Mass-Boston 1 Final BX
Louisiana College 1 No. 25 Concordia (Texas) 2 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Westfield State 10 Worcester State 1 Final • * BX
Colby 5 UW-Stevens Point 8 Final BX
Maine-Presque Isle 0 Rivier 2 Final BX
SUNY Poly 7 Staten Island 12 Final BX
Farmingdale State 9 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 8 Final • * BX
Ferrum 3 North Carolina Wesleyan 4 Final • * BX
Rochester Tech 10 Union 2 Final • * BX
Centenary 6 SUNY-Cobleskill 2 Final BX
Penn College 11 Cabrini 9 Final BX
Maine-Presque Isle 12 Rivier 3 Final BX
SUNY New Paltz 1 Oswego State 12 Final • * BX
Illinois Tech 3 Carthage 13 Final - 7 innings BX
Westfield State 3 Worcester State 4 Final • * BX
Newbury 1 Mitchell 16 Final • * BX
Medaille 3 D'Youville 2 Final • * BX
Marymount 6 Penn State-Harrisburg 13 Final • * BX
Bard 1 Skidmore 2 Final • * BX
St. Lawrence 2 Vassar 6 Final • * BX
Rochester 8 RPI 4 Final • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 5 Fitchburg State 2 Final • * BX
Hope 3 Olivet 4 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 3 Salem State 11 Final • * BX
North Park 5 Carroll 0 Final • * BX
Austin 12 University of Dallas 11 Final - 11 innings • * BX P
Milwaukee Engineering 2 UW-Oshkosh 12 Final - 8 innings BX P
Eureka 2 Fontbonne 13 Final • * BX
Aurora 11 Concordia (Wis.) 0 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Curry 2 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final • * BX P
Albion 2 Alma 5 Final • * BX P
Centenary 7 SUNY-Cobleskill 4 Final BX
CCNY 4 Rutgers-Newark 15 Final BX
Penn College 17 Cabrini 3 Final BX
Calvin 3 Trine 2 Final • * BX
Texas-Dallas 6 Howard Payne 8 Final • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Augustana 8 Final • * BX
Millikin 1 North Central (Ill.) 15 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Cornell 4 Grinnell 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
East Texas Baptist 5 Belhaven 4 Final • *
Hardin-Simmons 1 Sul Ross State 4 Final • * BX
Northland 8 Lawrence 10 Final BX
St. Scholastica 4 UW-La Crosse 6 Final BX
Simpson 2 Luther 3 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 3 Central 7 Final • * BX
Williams 1 Middlebury 20 Final • * BX
Rochester Tech 9 Union 6 Final • * BX RC
Newbury 0 Mitchell 9 Final • * BX
William Peace 6 Averett 4 Final • * BX
Farmingdale State 1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 2 Final • * BX
Swarthmore 16 Elizabethtown 12 Final BX
Pfeiffer 21 Brevard 7 Final
St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 Nichols 3 Final BX RC
Trinity (Conn.) 6 Tufts 5 Final • * BX RC
Elmira 12 Utica 2 Final • * BX RC
Brockport 5 Plattsburgh State 3 Final • * BX
Greensboro 6 Methodist 7 Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Gallaudet 7 Final BX
Bates 1 Bowdoin 3 Final • * BX P
Clarkson Fredonia Cancelled LS
Ferrum 5 North Carolina Wesleyan 9 Final • * BX
SUNY New Paltz 0 Oswego State 7 Final • * BX
Emory 5 Case Western Reserve 2 Final • * BX RC
Shenandoah 16 Guilford 5 Final • * BX
Schreiner 2 Southwestern 10 Final • * BX
Hendrix 1 Sewanee 3 Final • * BX
Illinois Tech 0 Carthage 15 Final - 7 innings BX
Whitman 8 Puget Sound 5 Final • * BX
Pacific 5 Linfield 1 Final • * BX
Willamette 8 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final • * BX
Whitworth 5 Lewis and Clark 1 Final • * BX
Aurora 1 Concordia (Wis.) 8 Final • * BX
Medaille 10 D'Youville 7 Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks 8 Gettysburg 13 Final BX
Suffolk 0 MIT 3 Final BX
FDU-Florham 3 Manhattanville 10 Final • * BX
Bard 1 Skidmore 11 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Rochester 6 RPI 7 Final • * BX
Massachusetts Maritime 8 Fitchburg State 5 Final • * BX
Castleton 11 Coast Guard 4 Final BX
Hope 9 Olivet 2 Final • * BX
Catholic 0 Susquehanna 11 Final • * BX
Bridgewater State 8 Salem State 10 Final • * BX
Eureka 4 Fontbonne 16 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wesleyan 4 Endicott 7 Final BX
St. Lawrence 8 Vassar 3 Final • * BX
Juniata 1 Moravian 12 Final • * BX P
Emerson 2 Fisher 13 Final BX
Texas-Tyler 0 Centenary (La.) 2 Final BX
Spalding 4 MacMurray 3 Final - 9 innings • * BX RC
Cornell 4 Grinnell 14 Final - 7 innings • * BX
North Park 22 Carroll 7 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Wartburg 7 Nebraska Wesleyan 5 Final • * BX
Austin 7 University of Dallas 6 Final • * BX P
Millikin 1 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final • * BX RC
Milwaukee Engineering 7 UW-Oshkosh 10 Final BX P
North Central (Minn.) 3 Maranatha Baptist 2 Final BX
Simpson 8 Luther 9 Final • * BX
Buena Vista 7 Central 6 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Calvin 5 Trine 7 Final • * BX
Curry 5 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final • * BX P
Albion 3 Alma 20 Final • * BX
Thomas More 0 Washington and Jefferson 7 Final BX
Wheaton (Ill.) 14 Augustana 11 Final • * BX
Greensboro 7 Methodist 4 Final • * BX
Bluffton 7 Earlham 4 Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist 6 Belhaven 0 Final • *
Texas-Dallas 20 Howard Payne 4 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Hardin-Simmons 15 Sul Ross State 3 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Elmhurst 11 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Final • * BX
Northland 5 Lawrence 15 Final - 8 innings BX
St. Scholastica 11 UW-La Crosse 14 Final BX
Whitman 9 Puget Sound 7 Final • * BX
Whitworth 8 Lewis and Clark 0 Final • * BX
Southern Vermont 18 Dean 7 Final * BX RC
Millsaps 4 Oglethorpe 14 Final - 7 innings • * BX RC
Berry 11 Centre 3 Final • * BX
Wartburg 10 Nebraska Wesleyan 9 Final - 10 innings • * BX
Schreiner 7 Southwestern 8 Final • * BX
Covenant 3 Huntingdon 9 Final • * BX
North Central (Minn.) 5 Maranatha Baptist 1 Final BX
Principia 16 Greenville 7 Final • * BX
Texas-Tyler 3 Centenary (La.) 2 Final BX
Caltech 3 Pomona-Pitzer 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Redlands 7 Final • * BX RC P P
La Verne 4 Occidental 5 Final • * BX RC
Pacific 1 Linfield 2 Final • * BX
George Fox 11 Whittier 7 Final BX
Lesley 4 Elms 2 Final • * BX
Berea 4 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton 0 Stevens 3 Final • * BX RC
Elmhurst 0 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Final • * BX
Bluffton 2 Earlham 11 Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks 4 LeTourneau 5 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Principia 7 Greenville 4 Final • * BX