2019 Division III baseball schedule

March 25, 2019 | March 26, 2019 | March 27, 2019
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Williams 4 St. Olaf 5
Bottom of 5th
LS
Earlham 0 Transylvania 0
Top of 2nd
• * V LS
DeSales No. 4 Swarthmore 3:30 PM V LS
Chicago No. 5 Texas Lutheran 8:00 PM V LS
Haverford No. 7 Rowan 3:30 PM V LS
No. 9 Randolph-Macon St. Mary's (Md.) 3:30 PM LS
New Rochelle No. 10 Cal Lutheran 6:00 PM LS
No. 11 Johns Hopkins Catholic 3:30 PM V LS
No. 12 Huntingdon Birmingham-Southern 6:00 PM V LS
MIT No. 13 Chapman 10:00 PM V LS
No. 15 Adrian Baldwin Wallace 4:00 PM LS
WPI No. 19 Babson 3:30 PM • * V LS
No. 20 LaGrange Berry 6:00 PM V LS
Elmhurst No. 22 UW-Whitewater TBA
Mass-Dartmouth No. 23 Mass-Boston 3:00 PM • * V LS
No. 24 Heidelberg Albion 4:00 PM V LS
Iowa Wesleyan No. 25 Washington U. 4:00 PM A
Point Park Chatham TBA
North Central (Minn.) 0 Crown 0 8:00 AM
Thomas 1 DePauw 11 Final - 7 innings BX
St. Thomas Franklin 11:00 AM
Thiel Grove City 1:00 PM • *
Westminster (Pa.) Geneva 1:00 PM • *
UW-Oshkosh 0 Milwaukee Engineering 0 1:00 PM LS
Carleton Oberlin 1:00 PM
Middlebury Thomas 1:30 PM
Union Colby 1:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson Waynesburg 2:00 PM • *
Hope Calvin 2:00 PM • * V LS
NVU-Lyndon Lesley 2:00 PM V LS
Knox Dubuque 2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point St. Norbert 2:00 PM
Clarke St. Xavier 2:00 PM
Coast Guard Emerson 2:30 PM • * LS
Clarks Summit Wells 3:00 PM LS
Earlham Transylvania 3:00 PM • * V LS
Nichols Anna Maria 3:00 PM V LS
Newbury 0 Bridgewater State 0 3:00 PM V LS
FDU-Florham Centenary 3:00 PM
Hamline Buena Vista 3:00 PM V LS
Texas-Tyler Southeastern Oklahoma 3:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor Texas-Dallas 3:00 PM
Wartburg Gustavus Adolphus 3:00 PM
Rhodes Belhaven 3:00 PM
Framingham State Western New England 3:30 PM V LS
Sewanee Covenant 3:30 PM V LS
Hood Messiah 3:30 PM • * LS
Lynchburg Virginia Wesleyan 3:30 PM • * V LS
Mount St. Vincent Bard 3:30 PM
Manhattanville King's 3:30 PM • * V LS
Wilkes Eastern 3:30 PM • *
Penn College Lebanon Valley 3:30 PM
Springfield Wheaton (Mass.) 3:30 PM • * V LS
Misericordia Arcadia 3:30 PM
Thiel Grove City 3:30 PM • *
Gordon Dean 3:30 PM * V LS
Keystone Rutgers-Camden 3:30 PM
New Jersey City Baruch 3:30 PM LS
Susquehanna Neumann 3:30 PM V LS
Albright Immaculata 3:30 PM
Stevenson McDaniel 3:30 PM V V LS
Penn State-Harrisburg Ursinus 3:30 PM LS
Brandeis Amherst 3:30 PM V LS
York (Pa.) Franklin and Marshall 3:30 PM V V LS
Dickinson Messiah Cancelled
Westminster (Pa.) Geneva 3:30 PM • *
Trinity (Conn.) Salve Regina 3:30 PM V LS
Plymouth State Keene State 3:30 PM • * V LS
Eastern Nazarene Salem State 3:30 PM V LS
Rutgers-Newark Drew 3:30 PM LS
Penn State York Gettysburg 3:30 PM
Ramapo Western Connecticut Cancelled
TCNJ Widener 3:30 PM
Gwynedd Mercy Kean 3:30 PM V LS
Massachusetts Maritime Becker 3:30 PM LS
Lancaster Bible Gettysburg 3:30 PM
Carleton Oberlin 3:30 PM
Ramapo Cabrini 3:45 PM LS
Mount St. Mary St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 4:00 PM • * V LS
Hanover Thomas More Postponed LS
Eastern Mennonite Shenandoah 4:00 PM • * LS
Bridgewater (Va.) Washington and Lee 4:00 PM • * V LS
CCNY Delaware Valley 4:00 PM
Rhode Island College Eastern Connecticut 4:00 PM • * LS
Staten Island William Paterson 4:00 PM
Blackburn Lincoln Christian 4:00 PM
Central Coe 4:00 PM • *
UW-La Crosse Luther 4:00 PM
Capital Bluffton 4:15 PM V LS
Washington and Jefferson Waynesburg 4:30 PM • *
Hope Calvin 4:30 PM • * V LS
Union Colby 4:30 PM
Cortland Rochester 4:30 PM V LS
UW-Stevens Point St. Norbert 4:30 PM
Otterbein Mount St. Joseph 5:00 PM LS
NVU-Lyndon Lesley 5:00 PM V LS
Fitchburg State Lasell 5:00 PM • * V LS
Marywood Scranton 5:00 PM V LS
Hamline Buena Vista 5:00 PM V LS
Knox Dubuque 5:00 PM
Augsburg Northwestern (Minn.) 5:00 PM
Wartburg Gustavus Adolphus 5:00 PM
Houghton Penn St.-DuBois 5:30 PM
Guilford Ferrum 6:00 PM • * V LS
Centre Berea 6:00 PM V LS
Manhattanville SUNY-Purchase 6:00 PM
Emory and Henry Roanoke 6:00 PM • *
Austin Howard Payne 6:00 PM V LS
North Central (Minn.) 0 Crown 0 6:30 PM
Mount St. Mary St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 7:00 PM • * V LS
Rivier Fisher 7:00 PM V LS
Greensboro William Peace 7:00 PM • * LS
Southwestern Hardin-Simmons 7:00 PM V LS
Augsburg Northwestern (Minn.) 7:00 PM
Houghton Penn St.-DuBois 8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) LeTourneau 8:00 PM
Austin Howard Payne 9:00 PM V LS
Lewis and Clark Pacific 9:00 PM V