2019 Division III baseball schedule

February 8, 2019 | February 9, 2019 | February 10, 2019
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Ferrum 1 No. 2 Christopher Newport 16 Final BX
No. 22 Cortland 8 No. 5 Trinity (Texas) 9 Final BX P
No. 6 Texas Lutheran 10 Hendrix 6 Final BX
No. 12 Piedmont 3 Cal Lutheran 4 Final - 11 innings BX RC
Pacific 3 No. 14 Chapman 5 Final BX
No. 14 Chapman 8 Whitman 5 Final BX
No. 24 Concordia (Texas) 10 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final BX
No. 23 LaGrange 5 No. 25 Birmingham-Southern 2 Final BX
No. 23 LaGrange 1 No. 25 Birmingham-Southern 4 Final BX
Eastern Mennonite 1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5 Final BX P
Emory and Henry 6 Berry 7 Final - 8 innings BX
Washington and Lee 11 Averett 2 Final BX
Oglethorpe 3 Covenant 4 Final - 8 innings BX P
Brevard 2 William Peace 8 Final BX
Rhodes 6 Belhaven 7 Final - 11 innings BX
Whitman 8 Redlands 9 Final - 10 innings BX P
George Fox 2 La Verne 12 Final BX
Penn. St.-Mont Alto 4 Southern Virginia 10 Final BX
Berea 0 Sewanee 8 Final BX
University of Dallas 8 University of the Ozarks 6 Final - 7 innings BX
Iowa Wesleyan Austin Cancelled
Eastern Mennonite 3 North Carolina Wesleyan 4 Final BX P
East Texas Baptist 1 Centenary (La.) 8 Final BX
Schreiner 1 McMurry 4 Final BX
Puget Sound 0 Occidental 8 Final BX
Texas-Dallas 15 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final BX
Oglethorpe 9 Covenant 11 Final BX
Washington and Lee 7 Averett 3 Final - 7 innings BX
Emory and Henry 8 Berry 4 Final BX
Penn. St.-Mont Alto 3 Southern Virginia 17 Final BX
Brevard 5 William Peace 0 Final BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Belhaven 2 Final BX
University of Dallas 5 University of the Ozarks 3 Final - 8 innings BX
Schreiner 3 McMurry 0 Final BX
Iowa Wesleyan Austin Cancelled
LeTourneau 4 Millsaps 8 Final BX
Whitworth 7 Col. of Idaho 1 Final BX
George Fox 10 Sul Ross State 13 Final BX
Guilford 0 Huntingdon 8 Final BX
East Texas Baptist 12 Centenary (La.) 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Lewis and Clark 0 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0 Final
La Verne 17 Pacific 1 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Puget Sound 3 Occidental 12 Final BX
Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Rhodes 2 Final BX
Linfield 9 Hardin-Simmons 12 Final BX
Lewis and Clark Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cancelled V V LS LS