2019 Division III baseball schedule

March 9, 2019 | March 10, 2019 | March 11, 2019
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
Amherst 3 No. 2 Concordia-Chicago 13 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Rochester 1 No. 3 Trinity (Texas) 6 Final BX P
Kean 8 No. 4 Swarthmore 7 Final - 12 innings BX
No. 4 Swarthmore 11 Marietta 5 Final BX RC
Millikin 4 No. 5 Texas Lutheran 5 Final BX
Brockport No. 6 Southern Maine Cancelled LS
No. 9 Randolph-Macon 7 Guilford 3 Final • * BX RC
No. 9 Randolph-Macon 19 Guilford 2 Final - 8 innings • * BX
Ithaca 2 No. 10 Cal Lutheran 0 Final BX RC
No. 18 Salisbury 3 No. 11 Johns Hopkins 4 Final BX
Centenary (La.) 2 No. 13 Chapman 3 Final BX
Ohio Northern 2 No. 14 Webster 12 Final - 7 innings BX
William Peace 5 No. 17 Piedmont 6 Final • * BX RC
No. 21 Methodist 11 Berea 2 Final • * BX
No. 23 Mass-Boston 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final BX
Luther 2 No. 25 Washington U. 3 Final - 11 innings BX
Luther 6 No. 25 Washington U. 8 Final BX
Cortland 7 Stevens 4 Final BX RC
Skidmore 5 Haverford 13 Final BX
Vassar 13 FDU-Florham 6 Final BX
Mass-Dartmouth 9 Keystone 6 Final BX RC RC RC P
Colby-Sawyer 4 SUNY Poly 5 Final BX P
St. Joseph's (Maine) 9 Illinois Wesleyan 7 Final BX
Franklin and Marshall 3 Rochester Tech 0 Final BX
Marymount 2 Rhode Island College 6 Final BX
Keene State 6 Husson 7 Final BX
Westfield State 14 Lesley 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Kalamazoo 1 Earlham 2 Final BX
Beloit 3 Concordia-Moorhead 2 Final BX
Mount Union 2 Suffolk 4 Final BX
Thiel 11 Baruch 3 Final BX RC
Wartburg 4 Cornell 11 Final BX
Rhode Island College 14 Marymount 0 Final BX
Plattsburgh State Farmingdale State Cancelled LS
Hilbert 0 Cabrini 20 Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury Lehman Postponed
North Park 10 Gettysburg 6 Final BX
Norwich 7 Delaware Valley 6 Final BX
Hendrix 4 Centre 9 Final • * BX
Fredonia 9 SUNY Oneonta 2 Final • * BX
SUNY Poly 7 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final BX P
Ferrum 7 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final • * BX
Shenandoah 10 Emory and Henry 8 Final • * BX P
SUNY New Paltz Bard Postponed LS
Western Connecticut 4 Washington College 9 Final - 7 innings BX
Manhattanville Wesley Cancelled LS
Manchester 1 DePauw 2 Final BX
Finlandia 3 Coast Guard 15 Final BX
Haverford 4 Skidmore 7 Final BX
Plymouth State 3 Augustana 10 Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Lasell 5 Final BX
Bridgewater State 5 Scranton 6 Final BX RC RC
Cazenovia Yeshiva Cancelled
Wilson 3 Gallaudet 6 Final BX
Clarkson Hamilton Cancelled V LS
Martin Luther 2 Central 15 Final
Carroll 13 St. Olaf 1 Final - 8 innings BX
Ohio Northern 12 Medaille 2 Final - 8 innings BX
Concordia-Moorhead 4 Beloit 0 Final BX
Suffolk 2 Mount Union 5 Final BX P
Penn College 2 Mount Aloysius 11 Final BX
William Paterson 5 Washington and Jefferson 3 Final BX RC RC
Vassar 3 Otterbein 6 Final BX
Illinois Tech 7 Rose-Hulman 6 Final BX P
Kalamazoo 7 Earlham 11 Final BX
Lynchburg 5 Washington and Lee 7 Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 4 Roanoke 5 Final - 11 innings • * BX
Montclair State 11 Westminster (Pa.) 21 Final
Franklin and Marshall 12 New Jersey City 0 Final - 7 innings BX RC
St. Scholastica 1 Fontbonne 11 Final - 7 innings BX
Dickinson 1 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final BX
Marietta 15 Arcadia 12 Final BX
Kenyon 14 Cairn 3 Final BX
Wittenberg Franklin Cancelled V LS
Grinnell 1 Buena Vista 11 Final BX
UW-Oshkosh 4 Rhodes 2 Final BX
Blackburn 4 Schreiner 8 Final BX
Robert Morris - Springfield Westminster (Mo.) Cancelled LS
Pitt-Greensburg 12 Salve Regina 9 Final BX
Sewanee 8 Berry 13 Final • * BX RC
Thomas More 2 Chicago 6 Final BX
Worcester State 14 Ursinus 13 Final BX
Plattsburgh State Farmingdale State Cancelled LS
SUNY-Old Westbury Lehman Postponed
Susquehanna 4 La Roche 11 Final BX
SUNY New Paltz Bard Postponed
Delaware Valley 7 Norwich 10 Final BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 10 Staten Island 9 Final BX
Martin Luther 3 Central 2 Final
Iowa Wesleyan 4 Louisiana College 15 Final BX
Whitman 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Final BX P
Wilson 9 Gallaudet 2 Final BX
Washington College 13 Western Connecticut 6 Final - 7 innings BX
Clarkson Hamilton Cancelled V LS
Hendrix 4 Centre 3 Final • * BX
Manchester 2 DePauw 9 Final BX
Coast Guard 11 Finlandia 9 Final - 7 innings BX
Ferrum 14 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final • * BX
Shenandoah 8 Emory and Henry 1 Final • * BX P
Brevard 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final - 11 innings * BX
Manhattanville Wesley Cancelled LS
Lasell 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 11 Final BX
Cazenovia Yeshiva Cancelled
Elmhurst Anderson Cancelled
Grinnell 14 Buena Vista 10 Final BX
George Fox 18 Lewis and Clark 9 Final • * BX P
Whitworth 12 Pacific 2 Final • * BX
Willamette 14 Linfield 4 Final • * BX
Pacific Lutheran 6 Puget Sound 5 Final • * BX
Blackburn 2 Schreiner 5 Final BX
Juniata 2 Loras 9 Final BX
Mount St. Joseph 0 Dickinson 6 Final BX
Becker 3 Fitchburg State 6 Final BX
Mount Aloysius 10 Penn College 3 Final BX
UW-Oshkosh 3 Rhodes 9 Final BX
Simpson 10 Utica 0 Final BX
Alma 14 Transylvania 15 Final BX
Lynchburg 2 Washington and Lee 12 Final • * BX
Hampden-Sydney 2 Roanoke 10 Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan 1 Louisiana College 2 Final BX
Washington and Jefferson 8 William Paterson 7 Final BX RC
Illinois Tech 6 Rose-Hulman 7 Final BX P
Sewanee 5 Berry 9 Final • * BX
Montclair State 12 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
Pfeiffer 4 Greensboro 2 Final * BX
Case Western Reserve 9 Oglethorpe 0 Final BX RC RC P
Chicago 4 Thomas More 3 Final BX
Whitman 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Final BX P
Ursinus 9 Gordon 8 Final - 10 innings BX
Pacific Lutheran 5 Puget Sound 6 Final • * BX
Medaille 5 Curry 7 Final BX
Utica 0 Simpson 1 Final BX
Brevard 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final * BX
Fitchburg State 11 Becker 2 Final BX
Elmhurst Anderson Cancelled
George Fox 9 Lewis and Clark 1 Final • * BX P
Carthage 27 Bethany Lutheran 14 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Dubuque 4 St. Thomas 3 Final - 10 innings BX
Albertus Magnus 13 Lancaster Bible 3 Final BX
Arcadia 0 Kean 3 Final BX
St. Thomas 11 Wesleyan 3 Final BX
Bethany Lutheran 2 Carthage 20 Final - 7 innings BX RC