2019 Division III baseball schedule

March 10, 2019 | March 11, 2019 | March 12, 2019
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 2 Concordia-Chicago 3 St. Scholastica 1 Final BX RC
No. 11 Rowan 3 Stevenson 2 Final BX P
Rhode Island College 5 No. 18 Webster 12 Final BX
Swarthmore 13 No. 20 Wooster 6 Final BX
No. 21 Ithaca 10 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Final BX RC
Washington and Jefferson 1 No. 24 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final BX RC
Carroll 13 Northwestern (IA) 14 Final BX
Plymouth State 13 FDU-Florham 8 Final BX
Vassar 1 Baruch 5 Final BX RC
Skidmore 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final BX
Worcester State 13 Keene State 11 Final BX
Fitchburg State 7 Dickinson 12 Final BX
Marywood 4 Washington College 5 Final BX
Loras 11 Keystone 12 Final - 11 innings BX RC
Immaculata 8 Kenyon 9 Final BX
Wells 5 Mount Aloysius 2 Final BX
Clarks Summit 1 Albertus Magnus 13 Final BX
Cornell 5 Greenville 6 Final BX
New Jersey City 0 Rochester Tech 9 Final BX RC
Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Geneva 1 Final BX
Northwestern (Minn.) 6 North Park 12 Final BX
SUNY Poly 2 Ursinus 5 Final BX P
Central 3 Husson 0 Final BX
Olivet 19 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final BX
William Peace 3 Piedmont 12 Final • * BX
Gettysburg 14 Western Connecticut 10 Final BX
Susquehanna 3 Marietta 13 Final BX RC
Westminster (Pa.) 7 Martin Luther 5 Final
Dean 0 McDaniel 3 Final BX P
Finlandia 0 Lasell 13 Final BX
FDU-Florham 8 Plymouth State 7 Final BX
Washington College 7 Marywood 6 Final - 8 innings BX
Eastern Connecticut 4 La Roche 9 Final - 7 innings BX
SUNY-Canton 11 Bridgewater State 5 Final BX RC
Rockford 4 Pitt-Bradford 12 Final BX RC P
Wesleyan 8 Carthage 14 Final BX
Catholic 15 Penn College 3 Final BX
Kenyon 10 Immaculata 2 Final BX
Ursinus 9 SUNY Poly 7 Final BX P
Albertus Magnus 14 Clarks Summit 2 Final BX P
Wilmington 5 Ferrum 16 Final BX
Husson 3 Central 5 Final BX
Case Western Reserve 6 Oglethorpe 2 Final BX RC RC P
UW-Oshkosh 3 Rhodes 8 Final BX
Curry 10 Simpson 11 Final BX
Franklin and Marshall 1 Juniata 2 Final - 7 innings BX
William Peace 0 Piedmont 13 Final - 7 innings • * BX
Pfeiffer 9 Greensboro 7 Final * BX
Brevard 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 11 Final * BX
New Jersey City 5 Concordia-Moorhead 1 Final BX RC
Montclair State 3 Keystone 5 Final BX
Westfield State 8 Suffolk 5 Final BX P
Dean 2 McDaniel 6 Final BX P
Martin Luther 19 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final
Whitman 12 Occidental 5 Final BX
Western Connecticut 6 Gettysburg 9 Final - 7 innings BX
Arcadia 12 Susquehanna 2 Final BX
Beloit 7 Greenville 9 Final BX
La Roche 7 Eastern Connecticut 3 BX
Pitt-Bradford 3 Rockford 5 Final BX
Ohio Wesleyan 14 SUNY-Canton 2 Final BX
Lakeland 2 Alfred State 10 Final BX P
Lasell 14 Finlandia 2 Final BX
Nichols 12 Massachusetts Maritime 1 Final BX
Framingham State 19 Newbury 4 Final BX
MIT 7 Trinity (Conn.) 12 Final BX P
Juniata 2 Franklin and Marshall 9 Final - 7 innings BX
Farmingdale State 7 New York University 8 Final BX RC
Brandeis 15 Tufts 17 Final BX
Austin 7 Ecclesia 6 Final - 12 innings BX
Amherst 13 Utica 3 Final BX
Wilmington 1 Ferrum 8 Final BX
Pfeiffer 15 Greensboro 2 Final - 7 innings * BX
Messiah 2 Shenandoah 7 Final BX P
Centenary 5 Lancaster Bible 2 Final - 7 innings BX
Illinois Wesleyan 12 Mass-Dartmouth 13 Final - 10 innings BX RC P
Utica 2 Amherst 3 Final BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 8 Dordt 14 Final
Bethany Lutheran 9 Dubuque 19 Final - 7 innings BX
Lancaster Bible 4 Centenary 0 Final - 7 innings BX
Dubuque 12 Bethany Lutheran 5 Final - 7 innings BX