2019 Division III baseball schedule

March 12, 2019 | March 13, 2019 | March 14, 2019
All times Eastern
Away Home Status Links
No. 2 Christopher Newport 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final BX
No. 3 Wooster 6 Haverford 2 Final BX
No. 4 Concordia-Chicago 12 Fredonia 1 Final - 7 innings BX RC
No. 7 Swarthmore 5 La Roche 11 Final BX
No. 22 Mass-Boston 4 No. 12 Webster 6 Final BX
Hampden-Sydney 2 No. 20 Salisbury 12 Final BX
Emory 0 No. 24 LaGrange 1 Final - 15 innings BX
Curry 1 Ursinus 14 Final BX
Plymouth State 10 Alfred State 12 Final BX
Lasell 11 Coast Guard 8 Final BX
Finlandia 5 FDU-Florham 18 Final BX
New Jersey City 6 Gordon 3 Final BX RC
Wheaton (Mass.) 10 Pitt-Greensburg 0 Final BX
Western Connecticut 2 Delaware Valley 5 Final BX
Lancaster Bible 3 Catholic 11 Final BX
Utica 5 Cornell 2 Final BX
Salve Regina 11 William Paterson 3 Final BX RC P
Marietta 5 Kean 3 Final BX RC
Dickinson 11 Central 12 Final BX
Colby-Sawyer 3 Mount St. Joseph 14 Final - 7 innings BX
Nebraska Wesleyan 7 Bethany Lutheran 18 Final
Ursinus 6 Curry 7 Final BX
FDU-Florham 10 Finlandia 11 Final - 8 innings BX
Immaculata 4 Earlham 1 Final BX
Lasell 5 Alfred State 6 Final BX
Skidmore 10 Lakeland 2 Final BX
Utica 4 Marymount 7 Final BX
Penn College 13 Wells 0 Final BX
Cairn 5 Geneva 6 Final BX
Berea 6 Transylvania 3 Final BX
Grove City 3 Bethany 8 Final • * BX
Delaware Valley 3 Western Connecticut 5 Final BX
Gordon 4 Montclair State 2 Final BX
Rhode Island College 19 SUNY Poly 1 Final - 8 innings BX P
Ivy Tech Fort Wayne 4 Wilmington 5 Final BX
Roger Williams 1 Case Western Reserve 19 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Eureka 4 Sewanee 5 Final - 8 innings BX RC
Washington U. 5 Lesley 0 Final BX RC
Nebraska Wesleyan 8 Bethany Lutheran 16 Final
Alvernia 3 TCNJ 7 Final
Olivet 15 Westminster (Pa.) 10 Final BX
Scranton 4 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final BX
Misericordia 7 Stevens 5 Final BX
Shenandoah 4 Mary Washington 2 Final BX
Frostburg State 12 Gallaudet 7 Final - 8 innings BX
Emory and Henry 3 North Carolina Wesleyan 4 Final - 10 innings BX
Eastern 6 Cabrini 5 Final BX
New England College 13 Anna Maria 6 Final BX
Grove City 6 Bethany 5 Final • * BX
Lakeland 2 Skidmore 9 Final BX
William Peace 11 Guilford 7 Final BX P
Immaculata 11 Mount St. Vincent 6 Final
Messiah 6 York (Pa.) 7 Final BX
Mount Aloysius 4 Albertus Magnus 2 Final BX
Muhlenberg Penn State-Abington Postponed
Penn St. Brandywine 3 McDaniel 11 Final BX
Penn State-Berks 1 Penn State-Harrisburg 7 Final BX
Penn St.-Hazleton Lebanon Valley Cancelled
John Jay Manhattanville Cancelled
Clark 14 Massachusetts Maritime 6 Final BX
Dean 1 Stockton 4 Final BX
SUNY-Cobleskill 0 RPI 7 Final BX
SUNY New Paltz 19 Merchant Marine 9 Final BX
Brockport 4 Houghton 1 Final BX
Eastern Mennonite 6 Washington and Lee 5 Final • * BX RC
Thomas More 4 Hanover 3 Final BX
Berea 3 Transylvania 8 Final - 8 innings BX
Rhodes 3 Christian Bros. 0 Final BX
Ithaca 18 Occidental 5 Final BX RC
Muskingum Denison Postponed V
Franklin and Marshall 9 Keene State 16 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Suffolk 6 Rochester Tech 13 Final BX
Eureka 1 Sewanee 4 Final BX
Iowa Wesleyan 1 Belhaven 7 Final BX
La Roche 9 Ohio Wesleyan 5 BX
St. Andrews 1 Pfeiffer 9 Final BX
Roger Williams 6 Brevard 7 Final BX
Albertus Magnus 4 Mount Aloysius 1 Final BX
Stockton 8 Dean 6 Final BX
Lehman SUNY-Maritime Cancelled
Averett 0 Roanoke 6 Final BX
Mount St. Mary 5 Manhattanville 4 Final
Millikin Texas-Tyler Cancelled
Blackburn 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 10 Final BX
Keene State 3 Franklin and Marshall 6 Final - 7 innings BX
Wesleyan 7 Dubuque 13 Final BX