Gustavus Adolphus Gusties

Schedule

Overall: 25-13 - Conference: 14-6
3/2 at Caltech W, 18-3 BX
3/3 at Jamestown W, 11-10 BX
3/3 vs. Jamestown L, 2-1 BX
3/5 vs. Aurora L, 7-2 BX
3/6 at Wabash L, 6-4 BX
3/7 vs. Carthage W, 3-2 BX RC
3/8 at Wabash W, 5-2 BX
3/8 vs. Wabash W, 10-7 BX
3/23 at Bethany Lutheran W, 8-1 BX
3/23 at Bethany Lutheran W, 6-2 BX
3/26 vs. Wartburg W, 4-3 BX
3/26 vs. Wartburg L, 10-4 BX
3/31 at Macalester * • W, 5-3 BX
3/31 at Macalester * • L, 6-5 BX
4/3 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) W, 3-0 BX
4/3 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) L, 5-3 BX
4/6 vs. Bethel * • L, 9-2 BX
4/6 vs. Bethel * • W, 4-3 BX
4/9 at St. John's * • W, 2-0 BX
4/9 at St. John's * • L, 4-2 BX
4/16 vs. St. Thomas * • L, 6-0 BX
4/16 vs. St. Thomas * • W, 7-6 BX
4/18 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 3-2 BX
4/18 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 3-1 BX
4/20 at Carleton * • W, 3-1 BX
4/20 at Carleton * • W, 7-5 BX
4/23 at Hamline * • W, 3-0 BX
4/23 at Hamline * • W, 3-0 BX RC
4/28 vs. Augsburg * • W, 4-0 BX
4/28 vs. Augsburg * • W, 9-3 BX
5/1 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 14-2 BX
5/1 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 7-3 BX
5/4 vs. St. Olaf * • L, 14-9 BX
5/4 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 10-6 BX
5/9 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-2 BX P
5/10 vs. St. John's W, 9-5 BX P
5/11 vs. St. John's L, 4-3 BX P
5/11 vs. St. John's L, 4-1 BX P

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 25-13 - Conference: 14-6
3/31 at Macalester * • W, 5-3 BX
3/31 at Macalester * • L, 6-5 BX
4/6 vs. Bethel * • L, 9-2 BX
4/6 vs. Bethel * • W, 4-3 BX
4/9 at St. John's * • W, 2-0 BX
4/9 at St. John's * • L, 4-2 BX
4/16 vs. St. Thomas * • L, 6-0 BX
4/16 vs. St. Thomas * • W, 7-6 BX
4/18 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 3-2 BX
4/18 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 3-1 BX
4/20 at Carleton * • W, 3-1 BX
4/20 at Carleton * • W, 7-5 BX
4/23 at Hamline * • W, 3-0 BX
4/23 at Hamline * • W, 3-0 BX RC
4/28 vs. Augsburg * • W, 4-0 BX
4/28 vs. Augsburg * • W, 9-3 BX
5/1 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 14-2 BX
5/1 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • L, 7-3 BX
5/4 vs. St. Olaf * • L, 14-9 BX
5/4 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 10-6 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2019 Standings

Gustavus Adolphus 14-6 25-13
St. John's 13-7 32-14
St. Olaf 13-7 27-15
St. Mary's (Minn.) 12-8 20-18
St. Thomas 11-9 20-17
Macalester 10-10 19-20
Bethel 9-11 22-16
Concordia-Moorhead 9-11 15-22
Hamline 8-12 17-22
Carleton 7-13 13-21
Augsburg 4-16 9-27

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Mike Carroll
Conference: MIAC

Gustavus Adolphus

Gusties

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2482
Location: St. Peter, MN
Colors: Black, Gold
Region: Midwest
Field: Gustavus Field (200)

News Releases

May 10, 2018 Gustavus Adolphus and St. Thomas win play-in games On Thursday, Gustavus Adolphus and St.Thomas won play-in games to advance to the MIAC double elimination round. RIT also prevailed in a play-in game but their win streak proved short with a loss to cross-town rival Rochester.
May 6, 2013 Staten Island opens CUNYAC with win Top seeded Staten Island opened the CUNYAC tournament with a win over John Jay. In a full MIAC schedule, St. Thomas clinched the regular season title with a sweep of second place Gustavus.