St. Thomas Tommies

Schedule

Overall: 6-3 - Conference: 0-0
3/9 at Aurora W, 6-4 BX
3/9 vs. Carroll W, 13-2 BX
3/10 vs. Dubuque L, 4-3 BX
3/10 at Wesleyan W, 11-3 BX
3/19 at Wartburg Postponed
3/21 at UW-Whitewater W, 6-0 BX RC
3/22 at UW-Whitewater L, 9-1 BX RC RC
3/24 at Thomas W, 2-1 BX
3/24 vs. Thomas W, 6-1 BX
3/25 at Colby L, 11-10
3/26 at Franklin 11:00 AM
3/27 at Colby 2:00 PM
3/30 at Bethel * • 2:00 PM
3/30 at Bethel * • 4:00 PM
4/3 vs. Macalester * • 3:30 PM
4/3 vs. Macalester * • 5:30 PM
4/4 at UW-La Crosse 3:30 PM
4/4 at UW-La Crosse 5:30 PM
4/9 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • 3:30 PM
4/9 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • 5:30 PM
4/13 at Gustavus Adolphus * • 2:00 PM
4/13 at Gustavus Adolphus * • 4:00 PM
4/17 vs. Carleton * • 3:30 PM
4/17 vs. Carleton * • 5:30 PM
4/20 at St. Olaf * • 2:00 PM
4/20 at St. Olaf * • 4:00 PM
4/23 vs. St. John's * • 3:30 PM
4/23 vs. St. John's * • 5:30 PM
4/27 at Hamline * • 2:00 PM
4/27 at Hamline * • 4:00 PM
4/28 vs. St. Scholastica 2:00 PM
4/28 vs. St. Scholastica 5:00 PM
4/29 at Concordia-Moorhead * • 3:30 PM
4/29 at Concordia-Moorhead * • 5:30 PM
5/2 at UW-Stout 2:00 PM
5/2 at UW-Stout 4:00 PM
5/5 vs. Augsburg * • 2:00 PM
5/5 vs. Augsburg * • 4:00 PM
5/6 vs. Wartburg 2:00 PM
5/6 vs. Wartburg 4:00 PM

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 6-3 - Conference: 0-0
3/30 at Bethel * • 2:00 PM
3/30 at Bethel * • 4:00 PM
4/3 vs. Macalester * • 3:30 PM
4/3 vs. Macalester * • 5:30 PM
4/9 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • 3:30 PM
4/9 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • 5:30 PM
4/13 at Gustavus Adolphus * • 2:00 PM
4/13 at Gustavus Adolphus * • 4:00 PM
4/17 vs. Carleton * • 3:30 PM
4/17 vs. Carleton * • 5:30 PM
4/20 at St. Olaf * • 2:00 PM
4/20 at St. Olaf * • 4:00 PM
4/23 vs. St. John's * • 3:30 PM
4/23 vs. St. John's * • 5:30 PM
4/27 at Hamline * • 2:00 PM
4/27 at Hamline * • 4:00 PM
4/29 at Concordia-Moorhead * • 3:30 PM
4/29 at Concordia-Moorhead * • 5:30 PM
5/5 vs. Augsburg * • 2:00 PM
5/5 vs. Augsburg * • 4:00 PM

(* Conference; • Region)

2019 Standings

St. John's 0-0 15-4
Gustavus Adolphus 0-0 7-3
St. Olaf 0-0 8-4
St. Thomas 0-0 6-3
Bethel 0-0 7-4
Macalester 0-0 5-5
St. Mary's (Minn.) 0-0 7-7
Hamline 0-0 6-7
Concordia-Moorhead 0-0 6-8
Augsburg 0-0 3-7
Carleton 0-0 1-5

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Chris Olean
Conference: MIAC

St. Thomas

Tommies

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 6037
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Purple, Gray
Region: Midwest
Field: Koch Diamond (0)

News Releases

May 10, 2018 Gustavus Adolphus and St. Thomas win play-in games On Thursday, Gustavus Adolphus and St.Thomas won play-in games to advance to the MIAC double elimination round. RIT also prevailed in a play-in game but their win streak proved short with a loss to cross-town rival Rochester.