UW-Oshkosh Titans

Schedule

Overall: 18-21 - Conference: 11-13
3/1 at Birmingham-Southern L, 4-0 BX RC
3/2 vs. Adrian L, 15-2 BX
3/2 at Birmingham-Southern L, 8-3 BX
3/10 at Rhodes W, 4-2 BX
3/10 at Rhodes L, 9-3 BX
3/11 at Rhodes L, 8-3 BX
3/16 vs. Otterbein W, 7-4 BX
3/16 at John Carroll L, 11-10 BX
3/17 at Transylvania W, 10-3 BX
3/23 at Earlham W, 8-0 BX P
3/23 at Earlham W, 7-5 BX P
3/24 at Earlham W, 6-5 BX P
3/26 at Milwaukee Engineering W, 14-9 BX
3/30 vs. Finlandia * • W, 10-0 BX P
3/30 vs. Finlandia * • W, 21-7 BX P
3/31 vs. Finlandia * • W, 8-0 BX P
3/31 vs. Finlandia * • W, 10-2 BX P
4/6 at UW-Whitewater * • L, 5-4 RC BX
4/6 at UW-Whitewater * • L, 12-1 BX
4/7 at UW-Whitewater * • L, 6-4 BX P RC
4/7 at UW-Whitewater * • W, 10-9 BX P
4/10 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • L, 6-2 BX
4/10 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • W, 5-0 BX
4/14 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 5-1 BX
4/14 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 12-6 BX
4/15 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 9-6 BX
4/15 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 8-1 BX
4/19 vs. UW-Stout * • W, 5-4 BX
4/19 vs. UW-Stout * • W, 12-2 BX
4/20 vs. UW-Stout * • L, 10-3 BX P
4/20 vs. UW-Stout * • L, 6-1 BX RC P
4/24 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • W, 7-6 BX
4/24 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • W, 3-2 BX P
4/27 vs. Ripon L, 5-0 BX P
4/27 vs. Ripon L, 12-1 BX P
5/3 at UW-Platteville * • L, 16-3 BX P
5/3 at UW-Platteville * • L, 11-0 BX P
5/4 at UW-Platteville * • W, 15-4 BX
5/4 at UW-Platteville * • L, 8-3 BX

All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-21 - Conference: 11-13
3/30 vs. Finlandia * • W, 10-0 BX P
3/30 vs. Finlandia * • W, 21-7 BX P
3/31 vs. Finlandia * • W, 8-0 BX P
3/31 vs. Finlandia * • W, 10-2 BX P
4/6 at UW-Whitewater * • L, 5-4 RC BX
4/6 at UW-Whitewater * • L, 12-1 BX
4/7 at UW-Whitewater * • L, 6-4 BX P RC
4/7 at UW-Whitewater * • W, 10-9 BX P
4/10 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • L, 6-2 BX
4/10 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • W, 5-0 BX
4/14 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 5-1 BX
4/14 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 12-6 BX
4/15 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 9-6 BX
4/15 at UW-La Crosse * • L, 8-1 BX
4/19 vs. UW-Stout * • W, 5-4 BX
4/19 vs. UW-Stout * • W, 12-2 BX
4/20 vs. UW-Stout * • L, 10-3 BX P
4/20 vs. UW-Stout * • L, 6-1 BX RC P
4/24 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • W, 7-6 BX
4/24 vs. UW-Stevens Point * • W, 3-2 BX P
5/3 at UW-Platteville * • L, 16-3 BX P
5/3 at UW-Platteville * • L, 11-0 BX P
5/4 at UW-Platteville * • W, 15-4 BX
5/4 at UW-Platteville * • L, 8-3 BX

(* Conference; • Region)

2019 Standings

UW-Whitewater 21-3 35-12
UW-La Crosse 19-5 28-15
UW-Platteville 14-10 20-21
UW-Stout 12-12 20-17
UW-Oshkosh 11-13 18-21
UW-Stevens Point 6-18 14-24
Finlandia 1-23 4-32

Past Records

Team Info

Coach: Kevin Tomasiewicz
Conference: WIAC

UW-Oshkosh

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 9274
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Colors: Black, Yellow, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Tiedemann Field at Alumni Stadium (0)

News Releases

April 20, 2019 Blue Devils stand Stout UW-Stout swept UW-Oshkosh for the first time in five years on Saturday as they fight for the final WIAC tournament spot. Out east it was Ithaca wrapping up the regular season Empire 8 title and will host the end of the season tournament.
April 3, 2019 Repeat winner Thompson is joined by DeGiacomo and Atwood for NCWBA award The NCBWA had its first Div. III repeat winner of the 2019 season, as Oberlin’s Jacob Thompson was tabbed as the rookie for the second time. Joining Thompson are Chris DeGiacomo, Johns Hopkins and Chris Atwood, UW-Oshkosh.
March 31, 2019 Atwood starts day for UWO with zero hit game Senior left-handed pitcher Chris Atwood registered the 10th no-hitter in the history of the UW-Oshkosh program during the Titans' doubleheader sweep of Finlandia on Sunday at Tiedemann Field.
March 1, 2019 Panthers Shut Out Titans In Season Opener Jake Cook pitched seven strong innings to lead Birmingham-Southern College to a 4-0 home win over the nationally ranked UW-Oshkosh baseball team Friday in Birmingham, Ala.
May 15, 2018 2018 Duluth Regional preview The Duluth Regional is one of three six-team regionals and if it gets cold or rainy, there will be more time to catch up. Last year’s winner of the Midwest Regional was Concordia-Chicago and this year they’re the top seed.
April 11, 2018 UWO and UWW split key WIAC DH Scott Eisenmeger joined the 200 hit club, the third in the last week, as St. John Fisher defeated Bockport. In a key WIAC doubleheader, noting was settles as UW-Whitewater and UW-Oshkosh split the pair.